9/10/2022 - Oberlin Speedway
9/10/2022 - Oberlin Speedway

9/10/2022
Oberlin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Smith

Tyler Smith

Gibbon, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 15 DNF 1
Heat 1 5 6 DNF -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

URSS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
2 2 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 2
4 7 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 3
5 10 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
6 6 20 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
7 1 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -6
8 11 8J Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
9 8 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -1
10 9 17S Chad Salem Chad Salem Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -1
11 13 7 Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE 2
12 16 17 Todd Plemons Todd Plemons Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
13 12 33K Aaron Ploussard Aaron Ploussard Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -1
14 14 4S Kevin Schramek Kevin Schramek Fountain, CO Fountain, CO -
15 15 8X Justin Chaffin Justin Chaffin Kinsley, KS Kinsley, KS -
16 DNF 3 9 John Webster John Webster North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -13
8 Laps

URSS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 John Webster John Webster North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
2 2 20 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
3 4 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 1
4 6 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 2
5 5 7 Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE -
6 3 17 Todd Plemons Todd Plemons Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
8 Laps

URSS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
2 2 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 3 17S Chad Salem Chad Salem Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -
4 4 33K Aaron Ploussard Aaron Ploussard Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -
5 5 4S Kevin Schramek Kevin Schramek Fountain, CO Fountain, CO -
8 Laps

URSS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
2 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
3 2 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
4 5 8J Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
5 3 8X Justin Chaffin Justin Chaffin Kinsley, KS Kinsley, KS -2
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 1
2 1 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
4 4 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
5 10 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
6 7 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS 1
7 8 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
8 9 14 Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
9 13 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
10 11 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 1
11 14 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Hugo, CO Hugo, CO 3
12 DNF 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -9
13 DNF 6 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -7
14 DNF 12 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
15 DNF 16 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
16 DNF 17 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 1
DNS 15 32 Matt Firme Matt Firme Haxtun, CO Haxtun, CO -
DNS 18 2BA Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
2 2 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
3 4 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS 1
4 3 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
5 6 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
6 DNF 5 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
3 3 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
4 6 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
5 5 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Hugo, CO Hugo, CO -
6 DNF 4 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 2 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
3 3 14 Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
4 6 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 2
5 DNF 4 32 Matt Firme Matt Firme Haxtun, CO Haxtun, CO -1
DNS 5 2BA Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -
All transfer