8/26/2022 - Fayette County Speedway
8/26/2022 - Fayette County Speedway

8/26/2022
Fayette County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lynn Panos

Lynn Panos

Calmar, IA

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 16 -
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA -
2 3 35 Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 1
3 2 22 Micheal Reicks Micheal Reicks New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
4 6 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 2
5 5 59C Levi Hansmeier Levi Hansmeier Postville, IA Postville, IA -
6 4 76 Clayton Harms Clayton Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -2
7 7 48 Tyrell Monserud Tyrell Monserud Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
8 9 305 Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Alta Vista, IA Alta Vista, IA 1
9 11 E10 Holden Mathis Holden Mathis Monona, IA Monona, IA 2
10 12 75 Dylan Lerch Dylan Lerch West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
11 10 K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder Kaitlyn Schroeder Postville, IA Postville, IA -1
12 13 5K Perry Kessel Perry Kessel Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
DQ 8 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -
6 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 4
2 3 22 Micheal Reicks Micheal Reicks New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
3 1 76 Clayton Harms Clayton Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -2
4 2 48 Tyrell Monserud Tyrell Monserud Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -2
5 7 305 Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Alta Vista, IA Alta Vista, IA 2
6 6 E10 Holden Mathis Holden Mathis Monona, IA Monona, IA -
7 DNF 4 5K Perry Kessel Perry Kessel Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
2 5 35 Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 3
3 6 59C Levi Hansmeier Levi Hansmeier Postville, IA Postville, IA 3
4 1 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -3
5 4 K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder Kaitlyn Schroeder Postville, IA Postville, IA -1
6 3 75 Dylan Lerch Dylan Lerch West Union, IA West Union, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 7 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
3 5 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
4 8 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 4
5 11 18 Tom Schmitt Tom Schmitt Independence, IA Independence, IA 6
6 1 02 Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -5
7 9 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
8 12 808 Chance Hillman Chance Hillman Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 4
9 6 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -3
10 2 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -8
11 4 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -7
12 17 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 5
13 14 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
14 10 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA -4
15 13 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, IA St. Lucas, IA -2
16 16 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -
17 18 85RC Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 1
18 DNF 15 8K Tom Kessel Tom Kessel Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -3
DNS 19 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 1
2 6 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 4
3 1 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -2
4 5 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA 1
5 7 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, IA St. Lucas, IA 2
6 3 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -3
7 4 85RC Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 5 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 3
3 4 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
4 3 18 Tom Schmitt Tom Schmitt Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
5 6 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
6 1 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 2 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -
3 5 02 Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 2
4 6 808 Chance Hillman Chance Hillman Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
5 3 8K Tom Kessel Tom Kessel Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -2
DNS 1 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 6 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
3 2 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 5 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
5 8 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 3
6 9 14X Arthur Schott Arthur Schott Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 3
7 16 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 9
8 10 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 2
9 11 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 2
10 15 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 5
11 17 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 6
12 7 5 Daryl Moss Daryl Moss West Union, IA West Union, IA -5
13 12 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -1
14 13 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -1
15 20 4 Trevor Mitts Trevor Mitts Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 5
16 4 25 Bryce Hanson Bryce Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -12
17 23 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 6
18 14 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -4
19 DNF 1 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA -18
DNS 18 33 Aaron Kleppe Aaron Kleppe Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
DNS 21 8 Rich Clinton Rich Clinton Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -
DNS 22 B4 Junior Boyer Junior Boyer Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -
DQ 19 28JR Scott Torkelson Scott Torkelson Monona, IA Monona, IA -
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
2 3 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 5 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 2
4 6 14X Arthur Schott Arthur Schott Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 2
5 1 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -4
6 7 33 Aaron Kleppe Aaron Kleppe Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
DNS 2 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 8 8 Rich Clinton Rich Clinton Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 4 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 2
3 3 25 Bryce Hanson Bryce Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -
4 7 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 3
5 6 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 1
6 8 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 2
7 2 28JR Scott Torkelson Scott Torkelson Monona, IA Monona, IA -5
DNS 5 B4 Junior Boyer Junior Boyer Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 3
2 6 5 Daryl Moss Daryl Moss West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
3 1 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -2
4 5 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA 1
5 2 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -3
6 7 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 1
7 3 4 Trevor Mitts Trevor Mitts Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
2 7 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 5
3 8 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 5
4 5 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 2 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
6 9 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA 3
7 10 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA 3
8 1 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -7
9 14 24 Tim Heins Tim Heins Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 5
10 3 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN -7
11 13 15 Todd Schaufenbuel Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 2
12 11 21I Todd Ihde Todd Ihde Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -1
13 DNF 15 11 Joel Schmit Joel Schmit La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN 2
14 DNF 17 84 Wes Crawford Wes Crawford fayette, IA fayette, IA 3
15 DNF 16 60 Jeremy Oakes Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, MN Spring Grove, MN 1
16 DNF 4 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -12
DNS 12 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 18 22B Chris Burington Chris Burington Spillville, IA Spillville, IA -
DNS 19 94M Zac Mahlstedt Zac Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 6 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
3 5 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA 2
4 4 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA -
5 2 15 Todd Schaufenbuel Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -3
6 7 60 Jeremy Oakes Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, MN Spring Grove, MN 1
DNS 1 94M Zac Mahlstedt Zac Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 2
2 4 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
3 1 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -2
4 6 21I Todd Ihde Todd Ihde Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 2
5 5 24 Tim Heins Tim Heins Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
DNS 2 84 Wes Crawford Wes Crawford fayette, IA fayette, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
2 4 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN 2
3 6 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
DNS 1 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 2 11 Joel Schmit Joel Schmit La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN -
DNS 5 22B Chris Burington Chris Burington Spillville, IA Spillville, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Top Hat 600 Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 1
2 1 20 Ethan Steere Ethan Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
3 4 49 Jake Steere Jake Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
4 5 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA 1
5 3 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -2
6 7 47 Owen Rosburg Owen Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA 1
DNS 6 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
8 Laps

Top Hat 600 Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ethan Steere Ethan Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
2 4 49 Jake Steere Jake Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 2
3 6 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 3
4 2 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -2
5 DNF 7 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA 2
6 DNF 5 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
7 DNF 3 47 Owen Rosburg Owen Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -4
All transfer