9/9/2022 - Golden Sands Speedway
9/9/2022 - Golden Sands Speedway

9/9/2022
Golden Sands Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Weinfurter

Jeff Weinfurter

WI Rapids, WI

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
SLM A Feature 1 2 3 -1
SLM Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 12.638 10 6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelSLM A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 8
2 8 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 6
3 2 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI -1
4 6 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 2
5 11 76 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 6
6 5 27 Tucker Miller Tucker Miller -1
7 10 2J Darren Jackson Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 3
8 7 107.5D Derek Gress Derek Gress -1
9 15 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 6
10 4 711 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -6
11 14 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 3
12 13 06N Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI 1
13 16 2D Jerad de Boer Jerad de Boer ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI 3
14 12 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI -2
15 3 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -12
DQ 1 107.5M Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelSLM Fast 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -
2 3 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
3 6 76 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 3
4 2 107.5D Derek Gress Derek Gress -2
5 5 2J Darren Jackson Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
6 4 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
0 Laps

Super Late ModelSLM Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 1 2D Jerad de Boer Jerad de Boer ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI -1
3 4 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI 1
4 6 107.5M Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 2
5 8 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 3
6 3 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -3
7 7 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI -
8 5 06N Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI -3
9 10 27 Tucker Miller Tucker Miller 1
10 9 711 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -1
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 76 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 12.331
2 8 2J Darren Jackson Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 12.422
3 11 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 12.437
4 3 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 12.489
5 6 107.5D Derek Gress Derek Gress 12.521
6 1 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 12.526
7 10 27 Tucker Miller Tucker Miller 12.572
8 14 711 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 12.591
9 13 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 12.609
10 16 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI 12.638
11 7 107.5M Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 12.671
12 12 06N Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI 12.702
13 5 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI 12.743
14 9 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 12.792
15 4 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 12.822
16 2 2D Jerad de Boer Jerad de Boer ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI 13.100
12 Laps

Super StocksSUPER STOCKS Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 2
2 4 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
3 1 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -2
4 5 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 1
5 2 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
6 6 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksSUPER STOCKS Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -
2 3 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 1
3 4 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
4 5 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 1
5 2 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
6 6 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksSUPER STOCKS Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.537
2 3 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.559
3 4 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 13.882
4 2 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.908
5 6 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 13.950
6 1 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.429
0 Laps

Pure StockPURE STOCKS A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
2 5 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz 3
3 7 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 4
4 6 37 Brian Plisch Brian Plisch Athens, WI Athens, WI 2
5 1 55 Stephen Szymhowiah Stephen Szymhowiah Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -4
6 3 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -3
7 2 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl -5
8 9 16 Brian Lashua Brian Lashua Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI 1
9 8 33 Kyle Check Kyle Check Shantytown, WI Shantytown, WI -1
0 Laps

Pure StockPURE STOCKS Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 7
2 5 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 7 37 Brian Plisch Brian Plisch Athens, WI Athens, WI 4
4 6 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz 2
5 9 33 Kyle Check Kyle Check Shantytown, WI Shantytown, WI 4
6 1 55 Stephen Szymhowiah Stephen Szymhowiah Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -5
7 3 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl -4
8 2 16 Brian Lashua Brian Lashua Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI -6
9 4 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -5
0 Laps

Pure StockPURE STOCKS Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 14.036
2 6 37 Brian Plisch Brian Plisch Athens, WI Athens, WI 14.128
3 7 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz 14.254
4 1 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.262
5 2 33 Kyle Check Kyle Check Shantytown, WI Shantytown, WI 14.767
6 3 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 15.640
7 4 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl 15.920
8 5 16 Brian Lashua Brian Lashua Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI 16.050
9 8 55 Stephen Szymhowiah Stephen Szymhowiah Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 16.107
0 Laps

4-Cylinder Stock4 CYL STOCK A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 12
2 11 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 9
3 14 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 11
4 9 99 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI 5
5 12 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 7
6 6 47J Justin Boykins Justin Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
7 4 14R Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe -3
8 10 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
9 5 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI -4
10 2 43 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI -8
11 3 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -8
12 1 18 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -11
13 7 78 Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -6
14 8 51 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
0 Laps

4-Cylinder Stock4 CYL STOCK Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI 4
2 7 78 Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
3 6 47J Justin Boykins Justin Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 3
4 3 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
5 4 14R Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe -1
6 2 43 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI -4
7 1 18 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -6
0 Laps

4-Cylinder Stock4 CYL STOCK Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
2 4 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 2
3 7 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
4 6 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 2
5 1 51 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
6 2 99 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI -4
7 3 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
0 Laps

4-Cylinder Stock4 CYL STOCK Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.142
2 8 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 15.225
3 5 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.263
4 7 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.551
5 6 99 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI 15.567
6 13 51 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.584
7 10 78 Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.695
8 4 47J Justin Boykins Justin Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 15.745
9 2 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI 15.782
10 11 14R Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe 15.887
11 1 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.079
12 14 43 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI 16.618
13 9 18 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 16.921
DQ 12 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 15.263
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-Cylinder4 CYL MODS A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
2 4 11D Mike Dixion Mike Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
3 6 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 3
4 5 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 1
5 2 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon -3
6 1 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-Cylinder4 CYL MODS Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 5
2 4 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
3 3 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI -
4 2 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon -2
5 5 11D Mike Dixion Mike Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
6 1 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-Cylinder4 CYL MODS Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 14.678
2 2 11D Mike Dixion Mike Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.681
3 5 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 14.842
4 6 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 14.967
5 3 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon 15.110
6 1 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.449