9/2/2022 - Lernerville Speedway
9/2/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

9/2/2022
Lernerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Beck

Tommy Beck

Delmont, PA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 12 2
Heat 2 7 7 -
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Precise Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
2 7 X3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 5
3 5 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
4 3 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman -1
5 10 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 5
6 6 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
7 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -5
8 8 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
9 12 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 3
10 1 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -9
11 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
12 14 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 2
13 11 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
14 13 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA -1
15 16 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA 1
16 15 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
17 17 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
2 6 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 4
3 1 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman -2
4 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -1
5 4 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
6 7 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 1
7 9 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA 2
8 8 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
9 5 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 3 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
3 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
4 5 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
5 6 X3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 1
6 8 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 2
7 7 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -
8 2 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 2
2 2 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 4 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 1
4 7 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 3
5 6 96 Rick Regalski Rick Regalski Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 1
6 8 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
7 9 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
8 DNF 1 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -7
9 DNF 5 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -4
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
2 1 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -1
3 3 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
4 6 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 2
5 8 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
6 7 96 Rick Regalski Rick Regalski Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 1
7 9 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
8 5 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
9 4 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
2 6 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA 4
3 1 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA -2
4 9 55 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA 5
5 8 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 3
6 3 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -3
7 14 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 7
8 11 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 3
9 12 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
10 4 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -6
11 13 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA 2
12 17 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 5
13 7 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -6
14 DNF 15 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
15 DNF 2 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -13
16 DNF 10 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -6
17 DNF 16 99T Theo Baumgartner Theo Baumgartner Velecia, PA Velecia, PA -1
8 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -
2 2 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -
3 8 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 5
4 6 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA 2
5 3 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -2
6 5 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -1
7 9 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA 2
8 4 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4
9 7 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 4
2 2 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
3 4 55 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA 1
4 3 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
5 1 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -4
6 7 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
7 6 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -1
8 8 99T Theo Baumgartner Theo Baumgartner Velecia, PA Velecia, PA -
All transfer
20 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA -
2 6 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 4
3 9 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 6
4 3 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -1
5 5 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -
6 8 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 2
7 4 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -3
8 11 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
9 2 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH -7
10 13 1T Rick Tucker Rick Tucker Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 3
11 10 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
12 16 35 Jordan Hamilton Jordan Hamilton Collier Township, PA Collier Township, PA 4
13 14 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH 1
14 7 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -7
15 18 12C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 3
16 12 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
17 15 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -2
18 17 4 Rod George Rod George Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -1
DNS 19 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA -
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 5
2 4 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 2
3 5 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
4 1 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -3
5 3 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -2
6 7 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
7 8 1T Rick Tucker Rick Tucker Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 1
8 9 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH 1
9 DNF 2 4 Rod George Rod George Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -7
10 DNF 10 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 1
2 1 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA -1
3 8 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
4 7 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
5 4 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -1
6 3 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -3
7 5 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -2
8 9 35 Jordan Hamilton Jordan Hamilton Collier Township, PA Collier Township, PA 1
9 6 12C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -3
All transfer