10/1/2022 - Poplar Bluff Speedway
10/1/2022 - Poplar Bluff Speedway

10/1/2022
Poplar Bluff Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Haleigh Gross

Haleigh Gross

Farmington, MO

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 DNS -
Heat 2 3 7 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -
2 4 75 CHUCK TILLEY CHUCK TILLEY Dexter, MO Dexter, MO 2
3 9 D97 Daryl Hay Daryl Hay Doniphan, MO, MO Doniphan, MO, MO 6
4 6 74 Kevin Holman Kevin Holman Essex, MO Essex, MO 2
5 2 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -3
6 11 3L BILL LArUE BILL LArUE CATAWASSA, MO CATAWASSA, MO 5
7 12 6 Nathan Jones Nathan Jones Festus, MO Festus, MO 5
8 16 55H Jimmy Harrell Jimmy Harrell Desoto, MO Desoto, MO 8
9 14 88 Cody Thornhill Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO 5
10 7 02 Robert Powers Robert Powers Campbell, MO Campbell, MO -3
11 DNF 8 44 Richard lentz Richard lentz Carterville, IL Carterville, IL -3
12 DNF 3 21 Chasten Boen Chasten Boen Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -9
13 DNF 5 M1 Mike Savage Mike Savage Annapolis, MO Annapolis, MO -8
14 DNF 10 33 Justin Rigel Justin Rigel Thayer, MO Thayer, MO -4
DNS 13 3G Haleigh Gross Haleigh Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
DNS 15 19X Aaron Canterberry Aaron Canterberry House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 1
2 5 21 Chasten Boen Chasten Boen Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 3
3 1 M1 Mike Savage Mike Savage Annapolis, MO Annapolis, MO -2
4 7 02 Robert Powers Robert Powers Campbell, MO Campbell, MO 3
5 8 D97 Daryl Hay Daryl Hay Doniphan, MO, MO Doniphan, MO, MO 3
6 4 3L BILL LArUE BILL LArUE CATAWASSA, MO CATAWASSA, MO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 1
2 4 75 CHUCK TILLEY CHUCK TILLEY Dexter, MO Dexter, MO 2
3 6 74 Kevin Holman Kevin Holman Essex, MO Essex, MO 3
4 5 44 Richard lentz Richard lentz Carterville, IL Carterville, IL 1
5 9 33 Justin Rigel Justin Rigel Thayer, MO Thayer, MO 4
6 1 6 Nathan Jones Nathan Jones Festus, MO Festus, MO -5
7 3 3G Haleigh Gross Haleigh Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -4
8 7 88 Cody Thornhill Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO -1
All transfer
15 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Collin Parmer Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO Sainte Genevieve, MO -
2 3 13 Zach Whaley Zach Whaley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 1
3 6 9K Tanner King Tanner King Jackson, MO Jackson, MO 3
4 16 72 Tyler Vinson Tyler Vinson Dexter, MO Dexter, MO 12
5 5 79 Aaron Canterberry Aaron Canterberry Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
6 9 45J MICHAEL JESSUP MICHAEL JESSUP Jackson, MO Jackson, MO 3
7 10 19X Nathan Wright Nathan Wright Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 3
8 14 24T LOUIS TAYLOR LOUIS TAYLOR CEDARHILL, MO CEDARHILL, MO 6
9 15 145 kyle brooks kyle brooks Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 6
10 8 12 Kaleb Jones Kaleb Jones Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -2
11 11 3 Andrew Cash Andrew Cash St. Mary, MO St. Mary, MO -
12 7 26D Landon Donze Landon Donze Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -5
13 13 05W DEWAYNE WILBURN DEWAYNE WILBURN Malden, MO Malden, MO -
14 2 C21 Rex Berry Rex Berry Huntington, TN Huntington, TN -12
15 4 26 Logan Donze Logan Donze Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -11
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Collin Parmer Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO Sainte Genevieve, MO 1
2 8 13 Zach Whaley Zach Whaley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 6
3 1 3 Andrew Cash Andrew Cash St. Mary, MO St. Mary, MO -2
4 5 26D Landon Donze Landon Donze Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 1
5 4 45J MICHAEL JESSUP MICHAEL JESSUP Jackson, MO Jackson, MO -1
6 6 79 Aaron Canterberry Aaron Canterberry Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
7 7 05W DEWAYNE WILBURN DEWAYNE WILBURN Malden, MO Malden, MO -
8 DNF 3 145 kyle brooks kyle brooks Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C21 Rex Berry Rex Berry Huntington, TN Huntington, TN 1
2 4 26 Logan Donze Logan Donze Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 2
3 7 9K Tanner King Tanner King Jackson, MO Jackson, MO 4
4 6 12 Kaleb Jones Kaleb Jones Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO 2
5 8 19X Nathan Wright Nathan Wright Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 3
6 1 84B Burton Edwards Burton Edwards Yuma, TN Yuma, TN -5
7 3 24T LOUIS TAYLOR LOUIS TAYLOR CEDARHILL, MO CEDARHILL, MO -4
8 5 72 Tyler Vinson Tyler Vinson Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 929 Graydon Hall Graydon Hall Yuma, TN Yuma, TN -
2 5 87 Rich Mathis Rich Mathis Rector, AR Rector, AR 3
3 3 66 JACK MOORE JACK MOORE Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -
4 18 W0 Wayne Walker Wayne Walker Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN 14
5 6 98 CODY RANDOL CODY RANDOL Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 1
6 14 15M Michael Matthews Michael Matthews Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 8
7 12 48 RUSSELL BONKOSKE RUSSELL BONKOSKE Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 5
8 16 15N Robert Johnson Robert Johnson Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 8
9 10 5X Zach Dobbs Zach Dobbs Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 1
10 7 15B Matthew Burch Matthew Burch Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -3
11 11 7 JAKOB WATSON JAKOB WATSON Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN -
12 20 13F roderick fitzke roderick fitzke Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 8
13 15 23 brian smith brian smith Ridgely, TN Ridgely, TN 2
14 8 5 TIM GAGE TIM GAGE Malden, MO Malden, MO -6
15 19 11 Ron Duncan Ron Duncan Silva, MO Silva, MO 4
16 4 30 Gage Walker Gage Walker JERSEYVILLE, IL JERSEYVILLE, IL -12
17 9 12.6 DUSTIN MIKEL DUSTIN MIKEL Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -8
DQ 2 46 BARRETT BLACK BARRETT BLACK Milan, TN Milan, TN -
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 929 Graydon Hall Graydon Hall Yuma, TN Yuma, TN 7
2 6 66 JACK MOORE JACK MOORE Dexter, MO Dexter, MO 4
3 2 87 Rich Mathis Rich Mathis Rector, AR Rector, AR -1
4 5 15B Matthew Burch Matthew Burch Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
5 7 12.6 DUSTIN MIKEL DUSTIN MIKEL Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 2
6 9 7 JAKOB WATSON JAKOB WATSON Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN 3
7 1 53 Paul Will Paul Will Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -6
8 4 23 brian smith brian smith Ridgely, TN Ridgely, TN -4
9 3 92 Robert Michael Robert Michael Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 BARRETT BLACK BARRETT BLACK Milan, TN Milan, TN 2
2 9 30 Gage Walker Gage Walker JERSEYVILLE, IL JERSEYVILLE, IL 7
3 8 98 CODY RANDOL CODY RANDOL Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 5
4 1 5 TIM GAGE TIM GAGE Malden, MO Malden, MO -3
5 7 5X Zach Dobbs Zach Dobbs Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 2
6 4 48 RUSSELL BONKOSKE RUSSELL BONKOSKE Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -2
7 15M Michael Matthews Michael Matthews Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
8 10 15N Robert Johnson Robert Johnson Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
9 DNF 6 W0 Wayne Walker Wayne Walker Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN -3
10 DNF 5 11 Ron Duncan Ron Duncan Silva, MO Silva, MO -5
11 DNF 2 13F roderick fitzke roderick fitzke Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -9
All transfer
15 Laps

POWRi Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J3 Barry Daniels Barry Daniels Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN -
2 3 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 1
3 5 101 Chris Junkersfeld Chris Junkersfeld Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR 2
4 8 5T Jackie Graham Jackie Graham Bernie, MO Bernie, MO 4
5 4 94 Scott Tracer Scott Tracer Rector, AR Rector, AR -1
6 6 C5 CLAUDIE COOK CLAUDIE COOK Portageville, MO Portageville, MO -
7 7 55 Jason Prentice Jason Prentice Vanndale, AR Vanndale, AR -
8 10 111 Brent Smith Brent Smith Rutherford, TN Rutherford, TN 2
9 11 7 Jackson Guy Jackson Guy Crawfordsville, AR Crawfordsville, AR 2
10 9 R7 JEREMY RAYBOURN JEREMY RAYBOURN Bernie, MO Bernie, MO -1
11 2 11 Matt Brown Matt Brown Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -9
12 13 76 Travis Goodman Travis Goodman Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 1
DQ 12 15G BEN GUY BEN GUY CRAWFORDVILLE, AR CRAWFORDVILLE, AR -
0 Laps

POWRi Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Scott Tracer Scott Tracer Rector, AR Rector, AR -
2 C5 CLAUDIE COOK CLAUDIE COOK Portageville, MO Portageville, MO -
3 5T Jackie Graham Jackie Graham Bernie, MO Bernie, MO -
4 R7 JEREMY RAYBOURN JEREMY RAYBOURN Bernie, MO Bernie, MO -
5 76 Travis Goodman Travis Goodman Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
All transfer
0 Laps

POWRi Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Matt Brown Matt Brown Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
2 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
3 101 Chris Junkersfeld Chris Junkersfeld Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR -
4 55 Jason Prentice Jason Prentice Vanndale, AR Vanndale, AR -
5 111 Brent Smith Brent Smith Rutherford, TN Rutherford, TN -
6 7 Jackson Guy Jackson Guy Crawfordsville, AR Crawfordsville, AR -
7 15G BEN GUY BEN GUY CRAWFORDVILLE, AR CRAWFORDVILLE, AR -
All transfer
12 Laps

Pro 4sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Joe Laws Joe Laws 1
2 6 1/2 John Willard John Willard St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
3 7 11 Phillip Sandell Phillip Sandell Imperial, MO Imperial, MO 4
4 1 37H Mike Hutson Mike Hutson Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -3
5 3 29F DENNIS FOSTER DENNIS FOSTER OXLY, MO OXLY, MO -2
6 8 00 Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO 2
7 5 25W Jerry Walker Jerry Walker Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN -2
8 DNF 4 M7 TONY MAGOURIK TONY MAGOURIK Bernie, MO Bernie, MO -4
9 DNF 11 10 Larry Faulkner Larry Faulkner Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
0 Laps

Pro 4sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37H Mike Hutson Mike Hutson Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 3 29F DENNIS FOSTER DENNIS FOSTER OXLY, MO OXLY, MO 1
3 6 25W Jerry Walker Jerry Walker Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN 3
4 DNF 5 11 Phillip Sandell Phillip Sandell Imperial, MO Imperial, MO 1
5 DNF 2 03W DERRICK WILBURN DERRICK WILBURN Malden, MO Malden, MO -3
DNS 4 10 Larry Faulkner Larry Faulkner Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pro 4sHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Joe Laws Joe Laws -
2 4 M7 TONY MAGOURIK TONY MAGOURIK Bernie, MO Bernie, MO 2
3 2 1/2 John Willard John Willard St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
4 3 00 Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO -1
5 DNF 5 90 cole edwards cole edwards Huntingdon, TN Huntingdon, TN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13B Brandon Baldridge Brandon Baldridge Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
2 4 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 2
3 3 14JR Ethan Rushin Ethan Rushin Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -
4 5 65 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
5 6 13 Ben Piper Ben Piper West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
6 DNF 1 90 Bobby Prosise Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO -5
0 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Bobby Prosise Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO 2
2 5 13B Brandon Baldridge Brandon Baldridge Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
3 1 14JR Ethan Rushin Ethan Rushin Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -2
4 4 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
5 6 65 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
6 2 13 Ben Piper Ben Piper West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
All transfer