9/17/2022 - Paragon Speedway
9/17/2022 - Paragon Speedway

9/17/2022
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Allen

Jeff Allen

Mooresville, IN

UMP Super Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 3 18.586 2 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Steel Block SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 1 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -1
3 6 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
4 3 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 4 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -1
6 2 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN -4
7 7 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 9 1 John Johnson John Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
9 13 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
10 8 3 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
11 15 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 4
12 17 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 5
13 11 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
14 14 10 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -
15 16 99J Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 1
16 12 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
17 10 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
8 Laps

Steel Block SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -1
3 4 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 1
4 3 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 6 1 John Johnson John Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
6 7 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
8 5 10 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -3
9 8 99J Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Steel Block SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 2 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 4 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
4 8 3 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
5 3 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 7 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
7 5 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
8 6 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Steel Block SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 16.495
2 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 16.774
3 4 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.514
4 8 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 18.073
5 6 10 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 18.156
6 3 1 John Johnson John Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 18.366
7 5 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.776
8 7 99J Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 19.941
9 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 19.941
3 Laps

Steel Block SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.925
2 1 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.965
3 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.085
4 8 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 17.149
5 6 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 17.917
6 2 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 18.338
7 4 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 19.284
8 3 3 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19.284
20 Laps

UMP Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
2 5 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
3 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
4 8 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
5 10 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
6 15 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
7 9 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
8 12 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 4
9 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -7
10 17 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 7
11 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
12 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -8
13 7 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -6
14 11 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
15 20 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 5
16 19 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
17 18 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
18 16 0 Nathan Perkins Nathan Perkins Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
19 13 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -6
20 14 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -6
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 3 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -
4 5 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 4 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -1
6 6 0 Nathan Perkins Nathan Perkins Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 7 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 3 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 6 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
5 4 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
6 5 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -1
7 7 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
2 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 4 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
5 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 6 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.748
2 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 18.921
3 3 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 19.114
4 1 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 19.192
5 5 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 19.753
6 4 0 Nathan Perkins Nathan Perkins Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 24.717
7 2 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 24.717
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.284
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.597
3 7 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 18.634
4 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 18.821
5 6 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 19.023
6 4 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 19.074
7 5 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 20.182
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 18.171
2 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.586
3 2 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.599
4 5 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 18.653
5 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.083
6 3 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 19.352
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 4 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
3 6 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 3
4 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
5 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -3
6 7 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
7 9 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
8 10 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
9 8 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
10 5 7X Jaylen Frye Jaylen Frye Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
11 14 54B* Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
12 11 87 Nathan Banister Nathan Banister Morocco, IN Morocco, IN -1
DNS 12 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
DNS 13 11B Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
3 4 7X Jaylen Frye Jaylen Frye Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 3 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
5 5 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 6 87 Nathan Banister Nathan Banister Morocco, IN Morocco, IN -
7 7 11B Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
2 1 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
3 4 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 1
4 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
5 5 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 3 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -3
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 20.100
2 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 20.504
3 1 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 20.794
4 6 7X Jaylen Frye Jaylen Frye Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.864
5 3 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.983
6 7 87 Nathan Banister Nathan Banister Morocco, IN Morocco, IN 21.693
7 2 11B Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 30.845
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 20.134
2 5 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 20.356
3 2 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 20.449
4 4 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 20.561
5 6 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 20.616
6 1 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 20.808
20 Laps

UMP HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 1 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -1
3 6 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 3
4 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
5 7 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN 2
6 9 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
7 14 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 7
8 11 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
9 18 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 9
10 10 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -
11 13 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN 2
12 22 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
13 24 11 Tom Courtney Tom Courtney 11
14 17 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
15 5 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -10
16 15 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -1
17 25 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 8
18 16 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
19 20 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 1
20 21 W1 Jerrika Wilson Jerrika Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
21 19 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson -2
22 8 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -14
23 23 39 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt -
24 2 11JR Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -22
25 12 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -13
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -
2 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN -1
4 6 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
5 5 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN -
6 7 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 8 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson 1
8 9 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
9 4 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11JR Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -
3 4 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
4 3 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
6 6 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 7 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -
8 8 39 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
2 1 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -1
3 3 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
5 6 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur 1
6 5 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
7 7 W1 Jerrika Wilson Jerrika Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 11 Tom Courtney Tom Courtney -
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins 21.177
2 1 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN 21.500
3 5 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.567
4 7 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 22.385
5 8 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN 22.651
6 2 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 22.785
7 3 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 23.511
8 6 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson 23.511
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11JR Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.844
2 4 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 21.458
3 9 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.902
4 2 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 22.014
5 7 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 22.278
6 5 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 23.174
7 3 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 23.656
8 6 39 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt 25.640
9 1 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 26.195
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 21.395
2 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 21.682
3 3 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.769
4 4 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 21.874
5 6 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 22.882
6 1 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur 23.006
7 5 W1 Jerrika Wilson Jerrika Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 24.393
8 8 11 Tom Courtney Tom Courtney 24.488
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
2 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
3 5 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 9 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 4
6 10 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
7 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 8 26* Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 3 6* Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
10 13 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
11 14 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
12 7 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -5
13 12 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
14 16 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
15 11 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
16 15 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 2
3 2 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 3 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
5 6 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 1
6 5 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 7 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 8 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
2 2 6* Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 1 26* Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
6 8 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 5 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 7 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 15.857
2 2 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 16.546
3 7 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.562
4 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.633
5 8 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.660
6 4 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 16.920
7 3 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 16.965
8 5 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN 17.347
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.973
2 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 16.048
3 2 6* Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.148
4 6 26* Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.508
5 5 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.640
6 8 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.858
7 4 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.282
8 7 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.419
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 6 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 9 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 5
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 15 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 9
7 13 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
8 7 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
9 14 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 5
10 10 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
11 11 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
12 3 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
13 4 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -9
14 8 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -6
15 12 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 8 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 4
5 5 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis -
6 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
7 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
8 6 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 5 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
3 6 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 3 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
5 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
6 4 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
7 7 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.847
2 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.109
3 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.320
4 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 18.402
5 6 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 18.539
6 1 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 18.582
7 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 19.140
8 5 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 19.140
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.264
2 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.689
3 1 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 17.845
4 5 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.894
5 3 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 18.079
6 6 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.462
7 4 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 18.462