10/1/2022 - Casper Speedway
10/1/2022 - Casper Speedway

10/1/2022
Casper Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Matlock

Mike Matlock

Wright, WY

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
3 2 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 3 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
2 1 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 3 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 4 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Ryanne Kessling Ryanne Kessling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 27 Paige Asmus Paige Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
3 4 04 Anthony Hargrove Anthony Hargrove Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 1 13 Gabriel Hargrove Gabriel Hargrove Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ryanne Kessling Ryanne Kessling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 4 04 Anthony Hargrove Anthony Hargrove Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 13 Gabriel Hargrove Gabriel Hargrove Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
4 1 27 Paige Asmus Paige Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Rocky Mtn Hard TopA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Matt Brown Matt Brown Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 4 22R Jim Reiter Jim Reiter Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
3 2 27 Dale Sipp Dale Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 1 47 Brandon Sipp Brandon Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
8 Laps

Rocky Mtn Hard TopHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Matt Brown Matt Brown Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 4 22R Jim Reiter Jim Reiter Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
3 3 27 Dale Sipp Dale Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 2 47 Brandon Sipp Brandon Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
10 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
2 3 93 Tom Asmus Tom Asmus Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 1 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -2
5 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
2 3 93 Tom Asmus Tom Asmus Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 1 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -
3 6 22H Todd Hoff Todd Hoff Mott, ND Mott, ND 3
4 3 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
5 5 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 4 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 4 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT 2
3 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
4 2 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 6 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 5 22H Todd Hoff Todd Hoff Mott, ND Mott, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

X-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 4 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 6 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 8 1 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant 2
7 DNF 3 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
8 DNF 7 72 Sam Gorsuch Sam Gorsuch -1
8 Laps

X-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 1 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 5 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 2 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 7 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 4 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 6 72 Sam Gorsuch Sam Gorsuch -1
8 8 1 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
2 2 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 5 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
5 4 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 9 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 14 03JR Baylie Till Baylie Till Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
8 6 37 Jimmy Renfro Jimmy Renfro Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
9 10 33 JD Renfro JD Renfro Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 1
10 8 7 Jonus Aragon Jonus Aragon Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
11 DNF 12 1 Donivan Burback Donivan Burback Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
12 DNF 7 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
13 DNF 13 8 Trevor Clark Trevor Clark Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
14 DNF 11 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
2 1 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
3 3 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 4 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
5 5 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 7 33 JD Renfro JD Renfro Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 1
7 DNF 6 1 Donivan Burback Donivan Burback Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
2 3 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 2 37 Jimmy Renfro Jimmy Renfro Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
4 4 7 Jonus Aragon Jonus Aragon Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
5 DNF 1 8 Trevor Clark Trevor Clark Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 DNF 5 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 7 03JR Baylie Till Baylie Till Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer