10/15/2022 - Salina Speedway
10/15/2022 - Salina Speedway

10/15/2022
Salina Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brock Beeter

Brock Beeter

Minot, ND

IMCA Northern SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 4 4
Heat 3 3 3 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
2 3 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 1
3 4 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
4 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 10 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS 5
6 9 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 3
7 17 135 Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 10
8 11 43 Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
9 13 29C Cooper Weis Cooper Weis Little River, KS Little River, KS 4
10 15 11A Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 5
11 DNF 8 92 John Rawson John Rawson Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS -3
12 DNF 6 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -6
13 DNF 2 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -11
14 DNF 1 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -13
15 DNF 16 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
16 DNF 12 10 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
17 DNF 14 7BC Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
2 1 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS -1
3 6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
4 5 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
5 9 92 John Rawson John Rawson Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 4
6 8 43 Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
7 4 29C Cooper Weis Cooper Weis Little River, KS Little River, KS -3
8 2 11A Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -6
9 DNF 7 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
2 5 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 3
3 8 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 5
4 7 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
5 2 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
6 6 10 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS -
7 1 7BC Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
DQ 3 135 Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
2 7 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 5
3 1 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -2
4 8 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 12 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 7
6 5 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
7 9 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 2
8 10 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
9 16 7X Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
10 14 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
11 6 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -5
12 15 15E Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
13 13 22 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
14 19 12 Kevin Lilley Kevin Lilley Gypsum, KS Gypsum, KS 5
15 17 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
16 18 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
17 DNF 3 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -14
18 DNF 2 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -16
19 DNF 11 77 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -8
DNS 20 4T2 Thane Beckman Thane Beckman Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
2 1 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 3 15E Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS -
4 6 7X Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 2 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
6 7 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
7 9 12 Kevin Lilley Kevin Lilley Gypsum, KS Gypsum, KS 2
8 8 4T2 Thane Beckman Thane Beckman Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
Top 8 transfer
9 10 18 Peter Kullman Peter Kullman Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
10 DNF 5 616 Taner Trautwein Taner Trautwein Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS -5
DNS 11 70 Don Morris Don Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -
2 2 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -
3 3 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
4 8 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 5 22 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
7 7 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 6 18 Peter Kullman Peter Kullman Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS 3
2 1 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 5 77 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 2
4 6 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
6 8 616 Taner Trautwein Taner Trautwein Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 2
7 3 4T2 Thane Beckman Thane Beckman Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -4
DNS 2 70 Don Morris Don Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
2 1 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 3 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 7 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15E Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 4 7X Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 6 12 Kevin Lilley Kevin Lilley Gypsum, KS Gypsum, KS -1
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 8 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 6
3 2 68 Garrett Hager Garrett Hager Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
4 12 33K Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 8
5 10 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 5
6 15 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 9
7 6 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -1
8 11 57 Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
9 14 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 5
10 7 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
11 3 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
12 13 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
13 17 76 Jason Davis Jason Davis Norton, KS Norton, KS 4
14 20 67 Austin Ramey Austin Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
15 4 6M Jason Mallory Jason Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -11
16 DNF 19 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
17 DNF 9 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -8
18 DNF 5 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Solomon, KS Solomon, KS -13
19 DNF 16 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
20 DNF 18 94JR Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 10 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 8
3 15 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 12
4 14 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 10
5 3 76 Jason Davis Jason Davis Norton, KS Norton, KS -2
6 1 94JR Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
7 7 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 8 67 Austin Ramey Austin Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
Top 8 transfer
9 6 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
10 5 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS -5
11 13 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS 2
12 9 21 Red Everhart Red Everhart Osage City, KS Osage City, KS -3
13 DNF 12 23F Fred Traskowsky Fred Traskowsky Herington, KS Herington, KS -1
14 DNF 2 77 Perry Misner Perry Misner Albert, KS Albert, KS -12
15 DNF 11 660S David Brown David Brown Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -4
DNS 17 98C Timothy Burkholder Timothy Burkholder Newton, KS Newton, KS -
DNS 16 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
2 1 57 Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 4 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 94JR Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
5 5 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS -
6 7 21 Red Everhart Red Everhart Osage City, KS Osage City, KS 1
7 3 23F Fred Traskowsky Fred Traskowsky Herington, KS Herington, KS -4
8 DNF 8 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Solomon, KS Solomon, KS 1
2 1 68 Garrett Hager Garrett Hager Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
3 4 6M Jason Mallory Jason Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 77 Perry Misner Perry Misner Albert, KS Albert, KS 2
5 7 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 2
6 3 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -3
7 5 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 6 33K Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 4
3 7 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 76 Jason Davis Jason Davis Norton, KS Norton, KS -
5 5 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
6 1 660S David Brown David Brown Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -5
7 DNF 2 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 3
2 3 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS 1
3 6 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
5 5 67 Austin Ramey Austin Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 DNF 2 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -4
7 DNF 1 98C Timothy Burkholder Timothy Burkholder Newton, KS Newton, KS -6
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 2
2 4 23 Mike Traskowsky Mike Traskowsky Woodbine, KS Woodbine, KS 2
3 9 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
4 10 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 6
5 2 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
6 5 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS -1
7 12 06 Tony Slothower Tony Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
8 1 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -7
9 11 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
10 6 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -4
11 16 71C Christian Destefano Christian Destefano Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 5
12 7 88B Pete Beaumont Pete Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -5
13 18 L2 Mikaylee Laas Mikaylee Laas Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
14 14 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -
15 19 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
16 DNF 8 27 Tanner Portenier Tanner Portenier Luray, KS Luray, KS -8
17 DNF 13 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -4
18 DNF 15 J5 Justin Betzner Justin Betzner Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -3
DNS 17 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
2 2 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
3 4 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 1
4 5 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
5 6 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
6 DNF 1 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
7 DNF 3 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -
2 2 06 Tony Slothower Tony Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 5 88B Pete Beaumont Pete Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 2
4 6 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 3 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 DNF 4 L2 Mikaylee Laas Mikaylee Laas Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Mike Traskowsky Mike Traskowsky Woodbine, KS Woodbine, KS 2
2 2 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -
3 5 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
4 6 27 Tanner Portenier Tanner Portenier Luray, KS Luray, KS 2
5 1 J5 Justin Betzner Justin Betzner Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -4
6 4 71C Christian Destefano Christian Destefano Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 7 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
3 2 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
4 11 3T Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
5 1 04 Alison Bird Alison Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -4
6 10 45K Colten Halpain Colten Halpain Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 4
7 3 4 Wayne Juenemann Wayne Juenemann Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
8 12 7N ZACK MCLAUGHLIN ZACK MCLAUGHLIN Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 4
9 13 81 Jacob Kappel Jacob Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 4
10 15 43 Josh Buser Josh Buser Jewell, KS Jewell, KS 5
11 DNF 6 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -5
12 DNF 8 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -4
13 DNF 5 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS -8
DNS 9 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 14 171 Justin Berry Justin Berry Solomon, KS Solomon, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Alison Bird Alison Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
2 1 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
3 5 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
4 4 45K Colten Halpain Colten Halpain Bennington, KS Bennington, KS -
5 7 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 2
6 3 3T Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
7 6 7N ZACK MCLAUGHLIN ZACK MCLAUGHLIN Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -1
8 8 43 Josh Buser Josh Buser Jewell, KS Jewell, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
2 6 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 4 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 1 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
5 3 4 Wayne Juenemann Wayne Juenemann Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 DNF 2 81 Jacob Kappel Jacob Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -4
7 DNF 7 171 Justin Berry Justin Berry Solomon, KS Solomon, KS -
All transfer