10/22/2022 - Boyd's Speedway
10/22/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

10/22/2022
Boyd's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeffrey Wood

Jeffrey Wood

Whittier, NC

B-HOBBY Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 5 -3
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Hot Laps 16.836 2 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

CRUSA OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
2 2 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
3 3 15 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Rockyface, GA Rockyface, GA -
0 Laps

CRUSA OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
2 3 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
3 2 15 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Rockyface, GA Rockyface, GA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 16.511
2 1 57 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 16.777
3 2 15 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Rockyface, GA Rockyface, GA 17.273
20 Laps

602 SPORTSMANA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
2 1 9 Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -1
3 8 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 5
4 3 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -1
5 5 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
6 6 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
7 12 9X Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield mcdonald, TN mcdonald, TN 5
8 9 J21 Justin Begley Justin Begley 1
9 11 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
10 13 P17 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA 3
11 15 P17X Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 4
12 14 J10 John Land John Land Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
13 10 144 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN -3
14 7 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -7
DNS 4 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
0 Laps

602 SPORTSMANHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 14.914
2 8 24 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.921
3 4 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 14.928
4 1 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.942
5 5 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 14.981
6 15 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.026
7 7 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.085
8 10 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.120
9 14 J21 Justin Begley Justin Begley 15.344
10 13 144 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 15.430
11 11 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.450
12 12 9X Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield mcdonald, TN mcdonald, TN 15.481
13 2 P17 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA 15.599
14 9 J10 John Land John Land Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.708
DQ 3 P17X Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 15.567
All transfer
15 Laps

BEGINNERA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
2 3 71 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
3 4 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
4 2 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -2
5 5 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
6 6 7 Jessie McGee Jessie McGee Altamont, TN Altamont, TN -
0 Laps

BEGINNERHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.081
2 2 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.190
3 6 71 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.360
4 5 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.422
5 1 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.093
6 4 7 Jessie McGee Jessie McGee Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 16.792
All transfer
0 Laps

BEGINNERHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.070
2 6 71 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.090
3 5 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.237
4 2 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.288
5 1 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.047
6 4 7 Jessie McGee Jessie McGee Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 16.281
70 Laps

ENDUROA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 21B Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 13
2 4 26 Braxton Coffman Braxton Coffman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
3 10 4 Dale Dunn Dale Dunn Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 7
4 9 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 5
5 3 34 Levi Hogan Levi Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
6 11 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
7 6 31 Tyler Levy Tyler Levy Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
8 12 00 David Stonebrooke David Stonebrooke Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
9 2 01 Kane Stonebrooke Kane Stonebrooke Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -7
10 5 71 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN -5
11 8 14 Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
12 7 87A Michael Elliott Michael Elliott Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -5
13 1 18 Austin Banther Austin Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -12
14 15 12 Josh Painter Josh Painter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
15 13 27 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN -2
15 Laps

B-HOBBYA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN -
2 3 51X Pete Wright Pete Wright Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 1
3 5 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
4 4 1 Daniel Lankford Daniel Lankford Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
5 2 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -3
6 Laps

B-HOBBYHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 1
2 1 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -1
3 4 51X Pete Wright Pete Wright Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 1
4 5 1 Daniel Lankford Daniel Lankford Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
5 3 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

B-HOBBYHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.117
2 1 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC 16.836
3 4 51X Pete Wright Pete Wright Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 17.335
4 5 1 Daniel Lankford Daniel Lankford Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 18.941
5 3 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.941
20 Laps

LATE MODELSFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 2 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA -
3 4 17 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
4 3 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
5 5 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
6 7 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
7 6 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -1
8 9 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
9 11 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
10 13 12 Richie Standridge Richie Standridge Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
11 12 63 Rick Jennings Rick Jennings Winston, GA Winston, GA 1
12 14 13 Aaron Watson Aaron Watson Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 2
13 8 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -5
14 10 31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -4
15 15 222 Rusty Hatfield Rusty Hatfield Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -
0 Laps

LATE MODELSHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.212
2 2 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 14.357
3 12 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.375
4 10 17 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.385
5 9 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.525
6 7 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.615
7 8 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.677
8 1 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.677
9 13 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.871
10 11 31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.936
11 14 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.138
12 15 63 Rick Jennings Rick Jennings Winston, GA Winston, GA 15.262
13 4 12 Richie Standridge Richie Standridge Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.409
14 3 13 Aaron Watson Aaron Watson Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 15.785
15 6 222 Rusty Hatfield Rusty Hatfield Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 17.115
All transfer
30 Laps

USCS WINGED SPRINTFall Brawl - Round # 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 4 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 8 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 9 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 3
7 7 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -
8 13 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 5
9 12 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 3
10 11 4S Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
11 14 21 Aubrey Black Aubrey Black Lookout Mountain, GA Lookout Mountain, GA 3
12 DNF 10 36 Tim Perry Tim Perry Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
13 DNF 5 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -8
14 DNF 6 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -8
DNS 15 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
6 Laps

USCS WINGED SPRINTHoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
5 4 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -1
6 DNF 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
8 Laps

USCS WINGED SPRINTEngler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -
2 7 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 5
3 3 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -
4 6 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 4 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -1
6 5 4S Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
7 8 21 Aubrey Black Aubrey Black Lookout Mountain, GA Lookout Mountain, GA 1
DNS 2 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
8 Laps

USCS WINGED SPRINTJJ Supply of NC Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 4 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 2
3 6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
4 7 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
5 2 36 Tim Perry Tim Perry Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
6 3 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -3
7 5 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -2