10/21/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway
10/21/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

10/21/2022
BAPS Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brie Hershey

Brie Hershey

Dillsburg, PA

410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 14 2
Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 15.785 6 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 3 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 15 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 10
6 4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
7 11 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
8 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 10 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
10 20 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 10
11 13 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 2
12 21 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 9
13 12 39T Cameron Smith (MX) Cameron Smith (MX) Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
14 16 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
15 22 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 7
16 23 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA 7
17 DNF 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -16
18 DNF 17 7 Austin Graby Austin Graby Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
19 DNF 18 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -1
20 DNF 7 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -13
21 DNF 9 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -12
22 DNF 14 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -8
23 DNF 19 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -4
24 DNF 24 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -
10 Laps

410 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
2 3 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
3 1 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
4 4 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
5 7 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA 2
6 8 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 2
7 DNF 5 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -2
8 DNF 6 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA -2
DNS 9 1M Lachlan McDonough Lachlan McDonough Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 1 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 2 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
5 5 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
6 6 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
7 7 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
8 9 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 1
9 DNF 8 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -1
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 3 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -
4 2 39T Cameron Smith (MX) Cameron Smith (MX) Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -2
5 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
6 8 7 Austin Graby Austin Graby Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
7 7 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
8 9 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 1
9 DNF 6 1M Lachlan McDonough Lachlan McDonough Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -3
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
2 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
3 1 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
6 7 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
7 6 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -1
8 8 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA -
9 9 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA -
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.262
2 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.407
3 8 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.429
4 7 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.653
5 2 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 15.715
6 6 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.785
7 9 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.996
8 1 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 16.785
9 5 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 16.880
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.090
2 5 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 15.497
3 4 39T Cameron Smith (MX) Cameron Smith (MX) Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 15.560
4 9 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.586
5 6 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 15.596
6 2 1M Lachlan McDonough Lachlan McDonough Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 15.987
7 1 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 15.990
8 8 7 Austin Graby Austin Graby Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 16.020
9 3 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 17.190
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.029
2 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.225
3 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.312
4 9 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.374
5 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.441
6 2 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 15.536
7 8 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.679
8 5 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA 15.956
9 6 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA 16.077
20 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
2 3 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
3 2 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -1
4 5 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
5 8 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
6 7 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 11 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
8 13 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 5
9 12 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 3
10 6 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -4
11 14 14 Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 3
12 10 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
13 9 27 Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -4
14 15 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
15 4 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA -11
8 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
2 2 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
3 6 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
4 7 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 8 27 Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
6 5 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
7 3 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -4
8 4 14 Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 1
2 6 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 4
3 4 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 1
4 5 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
5 7 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
6 3 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -3
7 DNF 1 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Superior Homes Extreme StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 7
2 9 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 7
3 12 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 9
4 4 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
5 14 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 9
6 7 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 1
7 15 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 8
8 5 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -3
9 10 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
10 13 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 3
11 16 28 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 5
12 11 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -1
13 19 29 Roger Rhodes III Roger Rhodes III Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
14 DNF 1 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -13
15 DNF 17 11D Dustin Pietrak Dustin Pietrak Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
16 DNF 18 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
17 DNF 2 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -15
18 DNF 6 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -12
19 DNF 3 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -16