10/7/2022 - Winston Speedway
10/7/2022 - Winston Speedway

10/7/2022
Winston Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Spangler

Eric Spangler

Lake City, MI

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 12.852 1 3

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
2 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
3 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 6 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 2
5 5 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
6 4 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -2
7 8 18 Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
8 7 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
9 10 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
10 9 87H John Hammerle John Hammerle Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
11 11 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
12 14 1M Eric Midkiff Eric Midkiff Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 2
13 12 37 Robb Sternberg Robb Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
14 DNF 15 17N Kevin Nelson Sr Kevin Nelson Sr 1
15 DNF 13 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
DNS 16 02 Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
3 3 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
4 6 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
5 4 87H John Hammerle John Hammerle Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
6 5 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
7 DNF 8 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
DNS 7 17N Kevin Nelson Sr Kevin Nelson Sr -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
2 3 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 1
3 2 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -1
4 5 18 Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 4 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
6 7 37 Robb Sternberg Robb Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 DNF 6 1M Eric Midkiff Eric Midkiff Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -1
DNS 8 02 Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
99 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 12.852
2 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12.882
3 6 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 13.292
4 5 87H John Hammerle John Hammerle Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.292
5 7 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.292
6 8 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.292
7 1 17N Kevin Nelson Sr Kevin Nelson Sr 13.292
8 2 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 13.292
99 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI
2 3 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI
3 1 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI
4 7 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI
5 8 18 Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI
6 6 1M Eric Midkiff Eric Midkiff Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI
7 4 37 Robb Sternberg Robb Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI
8 5 02 Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI
40 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 6 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
3 13 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 10
4 3 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -1
5 2 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -3
6 1 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -5
7 14 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 7
8 15 14 Kevin Cavanaugh Kevin Cavanaugh Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 7
9 11 777 Jacob McConnell Jacob McConnell Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 2
10 10 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
11 18 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI 7
12 19 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI 7
13 23 3 Mike Peterson Mike Peterson 10
14 DNF 7 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -7
15 DNF 20 29 Mathew McCaul Mathew McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 5
16 DNF 8 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -8
17 DNF 21 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 4
18 DNF 12 11 Ted Cooper Ted Cooper Whitehall, MI Whitehall, MI -6
19 DNF 17 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
20 DNF 5 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -15
21 DNF 16 8 Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -5
22 DNF 9 05 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -13
DNS 24 3L Dayton Brown Dayton Brown Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 22 21 Don Campbell Don Campbell -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
2 2 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
3 4 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
4 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
5 3 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
6 DNF 1 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
2 4 11 Ted Cooper Ted Cooper Whitehall, MI Whitehall, MI 2
3 2 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
4 6 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
5 3 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -2
6 DNF 5 21 Don Campbell Don Campbell -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
2 4 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 2 05 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
4 3 14 Kevin Cavanaugh Kevin Cavanaugh Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 6 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI 1
DNS 5 3L Dayton Brown Dayton Brown Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Jacob McConnell Jacob McConnell Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
2 4 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 3 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 6 8 Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 2
5 1 29 Mathew McCaul Mathew McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -4
6 5 3 Mike Peterson Mike Peterson -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
2 3 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
3 5 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 2
4 7 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
5 8 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
6 9 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
7 12 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
8 2 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -6
9 11 05 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 2
10 10 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
11 4 777 Jacob McConnell Jacob McConnell Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -7
12 DNF 6 11 Ted Cooper Ted Cooper Whitehall, MI Whitehall, MI -6
20 Laps

Pro Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 3 51 Scott Wenell Scott Wenell Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 6 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 3
4 5 5W John Clark John Clark Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
5 2 12$ Brad Bates Brad Bates Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -3
6 4 41 Brandon Taipalus Brandon Taipalus Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
7 9 62 David Wildfong David Wildfong Concord, MI Concord, MI 2
8 DNF 7 44 Kyle Ford Kyle Ford Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -1
9 DNF 8 17 Donald Campbell Donald Campbell Montague, MI Montague, MI -1
8 Laps

Pro Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12$ Brad Bates Brad Bates Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
2 3 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 1 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -2
4 9 51 Scott Wenell Scott Wenell Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
5 4 41 Brandon Taipalus Brandon Taipalus Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
6 6 5W John Clark John Clark Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
7 8 44 Kyle Ford Kyle Ford Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
8 5 17 Donald Campbell Donald Campbell Montague, MI Montague, MI -3
9 7 62 David Wildfong David Wildfong Concord, MI Concord, MI -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Pro Late ModelsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 1 12$ Brad Bates Brad Bates Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -1
3 4 51 Scott Wenell Scott Wenell Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
4 5 41 Brandon Taipalus Brandon Taipalus Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 6 5W John Clark John Clark Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
6 3 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -3
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 4 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 2
3 9 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
4 8 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
5 2 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -3
6 3 14 Dean Rake Sr Dean Rake Sr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
7 18 20 Chad Weinrick Chad Weinrick 11
8 13 53 Thomas Sprague Thomas Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
9 15 5 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 6
10 11 26 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
11 6 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -5
12 14 32T Anthony Vinton Anthony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
13 17 38 Damian Sternberg Damian Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
14 19 78 Patrick Hite Patrick Hite Montague, MI Montague, MI 5
15 20 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
16 21 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 5
17 22 0 Dallas Dickson Dallas Dickson Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 5
18 10 95 Ron Haynes Ron Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
19 16 31 CJ Califf CJ Califf Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
20 DNF 7 60 Steve Geistel Steve Geistel Holton, MI Holton, MI -13
21 DNF 5 25 Kendall Marlink Kendall Marlink Hamilton, MI Hamilton, MI -16
22 DNF 12 16K Ryan King Ryan King Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -10
12 Laps

Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Damian Sternberg Damian Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 5 20 Chad Weinrick Chad Weinrick 3
3 9 78 Patrick Hite Patrick Hite Montague, MI Montague, MI 6
4 1 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 5
6 4 0 Dallas Dickson Dallas Dickson Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -2
7 DNF 6 AR15 Robb Metz Robb Metz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 DNF 7 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI -1
9 DNF 2 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -7
10 DNF 8 32 C.K Brower C.K Brower Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -2
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 4 25 Kendall Marlink Kendall Marlink Hamilton, MI Hamilton, MI 2
3 5 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
4 7 53 Thomas Sprague Thomas Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
6 DNF 1 20 Chad Weinrick Chad Weinrick -5
7 DNF 6 78 Patrick Hite Patrick Hite Montague, MI Montague, MI -1
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 4
2 4 60 Steve Geistel Steve Geistel Holton, MI Holton, MI 2
3 3 95 Ron Haynes Ron Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 2 32T Anthony Vinton Anthony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
6 DNF 1 AR15 Robb Metz Robb Metz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
7 DNF 7 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Dean Rake Sr Dean Rake Sr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 6 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
3 5 26 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
4 2 5 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 38 Damian Sternberg Damian Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
6 1 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI -5
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -
2 5 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 3
3 4 16K Ryan King Ryan King Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
4 3 31 CJ Califf CJ Califf Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 0 Dallas Dickson Dallas Dickson Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -3
6 DNF 6 32 C.K Brower C.K Brower Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 2 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
3 3 14 Dean Rake Sr Dean Rake Sr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 4 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -
5 5 25 Kendall Marlink Kendall Marlink Hamilton, MI Hamilton, MI -
6 8 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 2
7 6 60 Steve Geistel Steve Geistel Holton, MI Holton, MI -1
8 7 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
30 Laps

Cyber StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 7 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
3 6 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
4 2 8 Josh Short Josh Short Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
5 8 710 Dakota Vandermolen Dakota Vandermolen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
6 9 47 Buck Spencer Buck Spencer Ravenna, MI Ravenna, MI 3
7 4 5 Bill Short Bill Short Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
8 5 10-7 Mykell Stahl Mykell Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
9 14 41 Mackenzie Byrnes Mackenzie Byrnes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
10 DNF 10 7 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
11 DNF 12 21 Chris Short Chris Short Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
12 DNF 3 36 Dan Short Dan Short Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -9
13 DNF 11 28 Brian Minzey Brian Minzey Norton Shores, MI Norton Shores, MI -2
14 DNF 13 66 Clatus Clyne Clatus Clyne Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
DNS 15 43 Brian Bussing Brian Bussing -
8 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 4 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
3 2 10-7 Mykell Stahl Mykell Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
4 5 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 7 47 Buck Spencer Buck Spencer Ravenna, MI Ravenna, MI 2
6 6 28 Brian Minzey Brian Minzey Norton Shores, MI Norton Shores, MI -
DNS 1 43 Brian Bussing Brian Bussing -
All transfer
8 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Josh Short Josh Short Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 7 36 Dan Short Dan Short Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 5
3 1 5 Bill Short Bill Short Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
4 DNF 5 710 Dakota Vandermolen Dakota Vandermolen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 DNF 2 7 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
6 DNF 6 21 Chris Short Chris Short Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
7 DNF 3 66 Clatus Clyne Clatus Clyne Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -4
8 DNF 8 41 Mackenzie Byrnes Mackenzie Byrnes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Cyber StocksSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 2 8 Josh Short Josh Short Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 4 36 Dan Short Dan Short Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
4 6 5 Bill Short Bill Short Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
5 5 10-7 Mykell Stahl Mykell Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
6 DNF 3 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -3
30 Laps

WarriorsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34G Mike Goodwin Mike Goodwin Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 1 3 Heidi Barnhard Heidi Barnhard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 4 41 james sumerix james sumerix Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
4 11 6G Ashley Giesbrecht Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 7
5 6 117 Trevor Chesebro Trevor Chesebro Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
6 13 34JR Jacob Goodwin Jacob Goodwin Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 7
7 9 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
8 17 67 Thomas Spoon Thomas Spoon Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 9
9 7 33B Eric Brace Eric Brace Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -2
10 20 12C cheyenne jackson cheyenne jackson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 10
11 DNF 16 OW Rocko Wildfong Rocko Wildfong Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
12 DNF 18 6 Jeremy Pearson JR Jeremy Pearson JR Hart, MI Hart, MI 6
13 DNF 10 8M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
14 DNF 14 1 Shelbi Grabe Shelbi Grabe Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -
15 DNF 19 14 Gary Larabee Gary Larabee Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
16 DNF 8 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
17 DNF 15 103 anthony bussing anthony bussing Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
18 DNF 12 79 harold genson harold genson Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -6
19 DNF 5 34 Terry Bussing Terry Bussing Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -14
DNS 21 42 Brian Bussing Brian Bussing -
DQ 3 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI -
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 james sumerix james sumerix Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 1 34G Mike Goodwin Mike Goodwin Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 6 34 Terry Bussing Terry Bussing Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
4 3 34JR Jacob Goodwin Jacob Goodwin Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 5 67 Thomas Spoon Thomas Spoon Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 2 42 Brian Bussing Brian Bussing -
All transfer
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Heidi Barnhard Heidi Barnhard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 1 33B Eric Brace Eric Brace Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
3 3 79 harold genson harold genson Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
4 5 1 Shelbi Grabe Shelbi Grabe Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 1
5 DNF 2 6 Jeremy Pearson JR Jeremy Pearson JR Hart, MI Hart, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117 Trevor Chesebro Trevor Chesebro Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
2 3 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 1
3 5 6G Ashley Giesbrecht Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
4 1 103 anthony bussing anthony bussing Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 DNF 4 14 Gary Larabee Gary Larabee Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
2 1 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 2 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -1
4 4 OW Rocko Wildfong Rocko Wildfong Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 3 12C cheyenne jackson cheyenne jackson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WarriorsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Heidi Barnhard Heidi Barnhard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 5 34G Mike Goodwin Mike Goodwin Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 7 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 4
4 1 41 james sumerix james sumerix Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 9 34 Terry Bussing Terry Bussing Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
6 3 117 Trevor Chesebro Trevor Chesebro Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -3
7 6 33B Eric Brace Eric Brace Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
8 8 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 12 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
10 DNF 4 8M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
11 DNF 11 6G Ashley Giesbrecht Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
DNS 10 79 harold genson harold genson Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 year oldsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 3
2 2 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
3 5 73 alexis mcmiller alexis mcmiller Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 2
4 3 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 DNF 8 27B Braden Yonker Braden Yonker Whitehall, MI Whitehall, MI 3
DNS 1 13R Riley Jones Riley Jones Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 7 1 Nikko Grabe Nikko Grabe Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -
DQ 6 27 Chloe Short Chloe Short Holton, MI Holton, MI -
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 year oldsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
2 3 32 Ronnie Porter Ronnie Porter Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 4 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
4 1 R32 Ryleigh Beebe Ryleigh Beebe Michigan, MI Michigan, MI -3
5 6 M7 Matthew Dood Matthew Dood Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
6 7 52 Ajay Davidson Ajay Davidson Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
DNS 5 12 Brayden Bussing Brayden Bussing Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 year oldsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13R Riley Jones Riley Jones Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
2 1 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 2 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
4 4 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
5 6 73 alexis mcmiller alexis mcmiller Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
6 3 27 Chloe Short Chloe Short Holton, MI Holton, MI -3
7 7 1 Nikko Grabe Nikko Grabe Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -
8 DNF 8 27B Braden Yonker Braden Yonker Whitehall, MI Whitehall, MI -
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 year oldsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 6
2 3 R32 Ryleigh Beebe Ryleigh Beebe Michigan, MI Michigan, MI 1
3 6 32 Ronnie Porter Ronnie Porter Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
4 4 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
DNS 2 12 Brayden Bussing Brayden Bussing Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DQ 5 M7 Matthew Dood Matthew Dood Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DQ 1 52 Ajay Davidson Ajay Davidson Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
12 Laps

Mini Wedges 6-9 year oldsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 6 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
3 3 33 tommy porter tommy porter Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 5 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
5 2 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI -3
6 8 24 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 7 14 Blake Short Blake Short Holton, MI Holton, MI -
8 10 24S Sophia Mattson Sophia Mattson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
9 DNF 1 6JR Josh Pearson Josh Pearson Hart, MI Hart, MI -8
DNS 9 44 Tanner Holman Tanner Holman Shelby, MI Shelby, MI -
6 Laps

Mini Wedges 6-9 year oldsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI 2
2 1 6JR Josh Pearson Josh Pearson Hart, MI Hart, MI -1
3 4 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
4 2 14 Blake Short Blake Short Holton, MI Holton, MI -2
5 DNF 5 44 Tanner Holman Tanner Holman Shelby, MI Shelby, MI -
6 Laps

Mini Wedges 6-9 year oldsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 tommy porter tommy porter Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 5 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 4 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
4 2 24 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
5 3 24S Sophia Mattson Sophia Mattson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
15 Laps

Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Ethan Hite Ethan Hite Montague, MI Montague, MI -
2 3 08M Anjel Martinez Anjel Martinez 1
3 2 20 Danika Woodard Danika Woodard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 Laps

Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Ethan Hite Ethan Hite Montague, MI Montague, MI 1
2 1 20 Danika Woodard Danika Woodard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 3 08M Anjel Martinez Anjel Martinez -
All transfer
6 Laps

Young GunsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Ethan Hite Ethan Hite Montague, MI Montague, MI -
2 2 20 Danika Woodard Danika Woodard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 3 08M Anjel Martinez Anjel Martinez -