10/29/2022 - Birch Run Speedway
10/29/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

10/29/2022
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Duvernois

Anthony Duvernois

Mount Morris, MI

Monster Salvage Push Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 7 6
Monster Salvage Pull Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 10 -7
Monster Salvage Flag Pole Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 27 15 12
Monster Back to School Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 26 14 12
Monster Double O Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 - -

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Monster Salvage Push CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
2 15 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
3 16 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
4 10 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
5 9 17 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
6 11 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
7 13 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 6
8 5 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -3
9 4 XXX Michael Sayan Michael Sayan abcd, MI abcd, MI -5
10 8 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -2
11 14 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
10 Laps

Monster Salvage Pull CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 15
2 6 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
3 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
4 1 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
5 4 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI -1
6 9 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
7 12 XXX Michael Sayan Michael Sayan abcd, MI abcd, MI 5
8 2 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
9 11 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 2
10 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -7
11 10 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
10 Laps

Monster Salvage Fig 8 TrailersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 8
2 14 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
3 8 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 5
4 11 83 jacob Micheal jacob Micheal Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
5 10 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
6 13 80P Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
7 2 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -5
10 Laps

Monster Salvage Flag Pole CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 31
2 11 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
3 24 77A Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 21
4 31 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 27
5 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
6 6 05B Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 10 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 3
8 20 17V Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 12
9 4 39 Destiny Gilbert Destiny Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -5
10 8 XXX Michael Sayan Michael Sayan abcd, MI abcd, MI -2
11 26 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI 15
12 16 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
13 19 88 Isiah Jasprzymski Isiah Jasprzymski abcd, MI abcd, MI 6
14 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -11
15 27 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 12
16 2 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI -14
17 15 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
18 13 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -5
19 14 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
20 18 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
21 17 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -4
22 22 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
23 34 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
24 12 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -12
25 23 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
26 28 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 2
15 Laps

Monster Back to School CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 15
2 23 77A Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 21
3 30 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 27
4 14 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 10
5 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
6 21 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 15
7 24 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 17
8 33 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 25
9 12 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
10 22 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 12
11 31 81 Brandon Cudd Brandon Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 20
12 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
13 15 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
14 26 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 12
15 13 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -2
16 25 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI 9
17 6 05B Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -11
18 2 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI -16
19 10 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -9
20 11 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -9
21 32 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
22 20 17V Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
23 9 83 jacob Micheal jacob Micheal Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -14
15 Laps

Monster Double O CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
2 20 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18
3 17 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 14
4 32 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 28
5 15 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 10
6 26 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 20
7 11 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
8 27 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19
9 16 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 7
10 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
11 10 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
12 1 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -11
13 33 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 20
14 4 39 Destiny Gilbert Destiny Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -10
15 2 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI -13
16 28 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 12
17 12 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -5
18 5 05 Wyatt Rowland Wyatt Rowland abcd, MI abcd, MI -13
19 31 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
20 19 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
21 34 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
22 8 XXX Michael Sayan Michael Sayan abcd, MI abcd, MI -14
23 23 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
24 18 17 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6