3/18/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway
3/18/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

3/18/2023
BAPS Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Meyer's RV Super SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
2 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 6
3 9 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 6
4 2 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
5 5 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
6 7 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 1
7 12 318 Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
8 13 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks , PA , PA 5
9 14 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
10 DNF 1 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -9
11 DNF 3 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -8
12 DNF 10 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -2
13 DNF 11 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
DNS 6 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
DNS 15 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Meyer's RV Super SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
2 6 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
3 1 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
4 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
5 5 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
6 3 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 8 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks , PA , PA 1
8 DNF 7 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
8 Laps

Meyer's RV Super SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
2 1 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
3 4 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
4 6 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
5 7 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 2
6 3 318 Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 5 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
15 Laps

Gene Latta Ford Central PA LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 1
2 1 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
3 13 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 10
4 10 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 6
5 3 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 12 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 6
7 4 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -3
8 9 80 Wes Alleman Wes Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
9 7 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
10 17 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 7
11 8 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -3
12 16 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 4
13 15 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
14 21 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 7
15 19 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA 4
16 11 1R Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -5
17 22 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 5
18 24 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD 6
19 20 32 Zachary Mertes Zachary Mertes Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
20 5 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -15
21 14 66 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -7
22 23 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
23 6 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -17
24 18 4G Mike Perkins Mike Perkins Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -6
8 Laps

Gene Latta Ford Central PA LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 4
2 8 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
4 4 12K Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
5 7 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
6 6 7F Austin Foster Austin Foster Howard, PA Howard, PA -
7 DNF 1 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
8 DNF 2 53D Korbyn Diehl Korbyn Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -6
DNS 9 57 Luke Stiles Luke Stiles Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -
DNS 10 1G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Gene Latta Ford Central PA LegendsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 3
2 1 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 6
4 2 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -2
5 3 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -2
6 5 92 Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
7 8 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA 1
8 7 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -1
9 10 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 1
10 DNF 6 98 Casey Stigler Casey Stigler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
8 Laps

Gene Latta Ford Central PA LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
2 5 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 3
3 3 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA -
4 8 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
5 6 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
7 10 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 3
8 7 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -1
9 2 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -7
DNS 4 57 Luke Stiles Luke Stiles Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -
8 Laps

Gene Latta Ford Central PA LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 5
2 1 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -1
3 5 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 2
4 7 66 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
5 4 4G Mike Perkins Mike Perkins Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 53D Korbyn Diehl Korbyn Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 3
7 3 12K Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -4
8 10 7F Austin Foster Austin Foster Howard, PA Howard, PA 2
9 DNF 2 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -7
10 DNF 8 1G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 Laps

Gene Latta Ford Central PA LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Wes Alleman Wes Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
2 1 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -1
3 7 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
4 3 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 4 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -4
7 9 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
8 DNF 8 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -
9 DNF 6 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -3
DNS 10 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
8 Laps

Gene Latta Ford Central PA LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
2 3 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
3 10 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
4 6 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 2
5 9 32 Zachary Mertes Zachary Mertes Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -2
7 5 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -2
8 2 92 Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -6
9 8 98 Casey Stigler Casey Stigler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 7 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -3
30 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15G Duane Howard Duane Howard Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
2 1 44 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA -1
3 5 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
4 8 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 4
5 6 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
6 4 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ -2
7 10 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA 3
8 12 67 JR Fulper JR Fulper Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 4
9 15 05 Sean Metz Sean Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
10 9 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA -1
11 13 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
12 7 187 Steve Young Steve Young Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -5
13 11 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -2
14 DNF 14 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Parts Unknown, PA Parts Unknown, PA -
15 DNF 2 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -13
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
2 1 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ -1
3 5 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA 2
4 6 187 Steve Young Steve Young Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 2
5 4 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA -1
6 7 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 1
7 DNF 8 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Parts Unknown, PA Parts Unknown, PA 1
8 DNF 3 05 Sean Metz Sean Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 1
2 4 15G Duane Howard Duane Howard Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
3 3 44 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA -
4 6 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
5 1 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA -4
6 7 67 JR Fulper JR Fulper Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 1
7 5 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -2
All transfer