8/19/2023 - Owosso Speedway
8/19/2023 - Owosso Speedway

8/19/2023
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ollie Workman

Ollie Workman

Ovid, MI

Sport Compact B Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 6 1
Qualifying 1 18.608 5 6

Clear Selection

35 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10N David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
2 7 22T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
3 11 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 8
4 26 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 22
5 14 55 Larry Wallace Larry Wallace Corunna, MI Corunna, MI 9
6 13 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 7
7 9 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 2
8 19 31P Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 11
9 1 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI -8
10 18 93T Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 8
11 12 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
12 3 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI -9
13 15 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
14 DNF 10 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI -4
15 DNF 24 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 9
16 DNF 23 FOX47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 7
17 DNF 6 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -11
18 DNF 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -10
19 DNF 17 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -2
20 DNF 21 29M Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 1
21 DNF 20 9S Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
22 DNF 22 21C Carter Trudgeon Carter Trudgeon Waverly, MI Waverly, MI -
23 DNF 25 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 2
24 DNF 2 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -22
25 DNF 4 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -21
26 DNF 16 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -10
DNS 27 B2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.245
2 20 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 15.286
3 1 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 15.341
4 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.342
5 17 22T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.349
6 19 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.433
7 7 10N David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.446
8 3 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 15.490
9 10 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 15.553
10 23 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.572
11 15 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI 15.635
12 13 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.669
13 9 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.692
14 4 55 Larry Wallace Larry Wallace Corunna, MI Corunna, MI 15.724
15 11 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.777
16 6 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.811
17 21 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 15.835
18 18 93T Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 15.836
19 24 31P Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 15.914
20 26 9S Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.919
21 22 29M Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 15.999
22 12 21C Carter Trudgeon Carter Trudgeon Waverly, MI Waverly, MI 16.060
23 25 FOX47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 16.092
24 14 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 16.142
25 8 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.224
26 27 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 16.409
DNS 5 B2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
All transfer
20 Laps

Sport Compact AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 8
2 10 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 8
3 3 19B Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
4 8 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 4
5 6 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 1
6 1 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -5
7 4 74F Patrick Ferris Patrick Ferris Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -3
8 5 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -3
9 BF 2 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -7
10 DNF 7 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
0 Laps

Sport Compact AQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.677
2 1 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 17.876
3 5 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.978
4 9 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.061
5 4 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.169
6 2 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 18.282
7 7 74F Patrick Ferris Patrick Ferris Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 18.315
8 8 19B Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.321
9 6 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 18.321
10 10 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.329
All transfer
20 Laps

Sport Compact BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 9
2 8 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
3 5 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
4 9 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
5 6 87 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 1
6 7 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
7 1 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -6
8 3 A12 Eric James Eric James Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -5
9 4 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano -5
10 2 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -8
11 BF 11 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.367
2 2 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.474
3 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.542
4 8 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.569
5 11 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 18.608
6 9 87 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 18.704
7 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.752
8 10 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 19.000
9 6 A12 Eric James Eric James Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 19.082
10 7 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 19.088
11 3 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 19.212
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport Compact CA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
2 3 13 Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
3 5 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 2 12B Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -2
5 4 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
6 6 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker -
7 1 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -6
8 9 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
DQ 8 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact CQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 19.560
2 1 4 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.618
3 2 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 19.671
4 9 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.782
5 8 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.868
6 6 13 Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.922
7 3 12B Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 20.029
8 5 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 21.210
9 4 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 24.008
All transfer
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
2 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -
3 7 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 4
4 3 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
5 8 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
6 4 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
7 5 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 10 C7 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
9 1 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -8
10 11 09 Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
11 12 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
12 DNF 9 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
13 DNF 13 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 14 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.085
2 10 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.184
3 11 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.279
4 5 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.312
5 4 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.319
6 6 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.368
7 3 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.370
8 12 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.614
9 13 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.745
10 1 C7 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.871
11 14 09 Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 19.219
12 9 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.533
13 8 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.748
DNS 7 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
All transfer
20 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
2 10 7C Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
3 8 71 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 5
4 11 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 7
5 7 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
6 6 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 5 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 3 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
9 4 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
10 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -9
11 2 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -9
12 12 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 7C Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.813
2 9 7 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.930
3 11 71 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 18.976
4 8 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.147
5 4 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.399
6 3 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.423
7 5 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.587
8 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.588
9 7 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.709
10 2 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.766
11 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.974
DNS 12 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI
All transfer