8/19/2023 - Ocean Speedway
8/19/2023 - Ocean Speedway

8/19/2023
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Travis Labat

Travis Labat

Livermore, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 24 -8
Heat 4 2 4 -2
Qualifying 4 11.933 3 -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
2 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 6
3 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
4 12 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 8
5 2 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
6 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
7 14 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 7
8 11 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
9 6 4SA Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -3
10 18 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 8
11 9 121X Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
12 22 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 10
13 19 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 6
14 21 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
15 20 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 5
16 17 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
17 24 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 7
18 23 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 5
19 15 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA -4
20 4 121 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -16
21 7 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -14
22 10 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -12
23 13 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -10
24 16 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -8
15 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 1 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
3 3 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
4 6 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
6 7 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
7 5 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -2
8 8 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA -
DNS 9 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
4 5 121 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
5 7 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 6 4SA Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
7 4 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
8 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
10 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 2 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 5 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
5 7 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
7 4 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -3
8 8 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
10 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 121X Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 6 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
4 4 121 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 3 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
7 7 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
10 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4SA Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 3
2 2 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -
3 1 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
4 3 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA -1
5 6 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
7 7 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA -
10 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 3 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 2 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
5 5 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
7 6 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 11.255
2 6 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.339
3 4 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.509
4 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.520
5 7 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 11.557
6 8 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.623
7 2 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.696
8 3 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 11.836
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 121 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11.489
2 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.508
3 1 121X Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.542
4 5 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.656
5 3 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11.685
6 4 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 11.781
7 2 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.927
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4SA Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 11.589
2 1 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.674
3 5 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA 11.710
4 7 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 11.842
5 3 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.924
6 2 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 11.950
7 4 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 12.599
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.552
2 7 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.766
3 3 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 11.933
4 2 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.968
5 1 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 11.992
6 5 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.131
7 4 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.144
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 3
2 2 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
3 3 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 11 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 7
5 6 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 1
6 5 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
7 1 (3) DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -6
8 9 9 Nick Scetani Nick Scetani Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
9 10 36 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
10 7 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
11 8 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 5
2 3 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
3 1 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
4 5 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 1
5 2 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
6 4 36 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 4 (3) DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 2
3 5 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
4 1 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
5 3 9 Nick Scetani Nick Scetani Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

California Lighting SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 2 21X Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
3 4 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
4 6 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
5 3 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA -2
6 9 8G Eric Greco Jr Eric Greco Jr Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 3
7 7 57 Connor Spier Connor Spier Fillmore, CA Fillmore, CA -
8 5 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -3
9 8 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
10 10 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
11 11 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -
0 Laps

California Lighting SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 1
2 4 3F Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
3 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
4 1 57 Connor Spier Connor Spier Fillmore, CA Fillmore, CA -3
5 5 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -
6 6 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

California Lighting SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
2 4 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA 2
3 5 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 2
4 1 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
5 3 8G Eric Greco Jr Eric Greco Jr Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

California Lighting SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3F Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 12.795
2 10 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA 12.797
3 9 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 12.873
4 8 8G Eric Greco Jr Eric Greco Jr Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 12.964
5 6 21X Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 12.996
6 4 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 13.490
7 3 57 Connor Spier Connor Spier Fillmore, CA Fillmore, CA 13.625
8 5 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.004
9 7 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.032
10 1 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 14.387