5/20/2023 - Junction Motor Speedway
5/20/2023 - Junction Motor Speedway

5/20/2023
Junction Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Roger Elliot

Roger Elliot

Omaha, NE

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 11 1
Heat 2 1 7 -6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
2 6 16H Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 4
3 5 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE 2
4 1 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -3
5 7 10J Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 8 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 2
7 16 14 Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 9
8 10 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE 2
9 9 4S Spencer Landers Spencer Landers Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -
10 2 2 Cole Ashby Cole Ashby Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -8
11 12 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
12 15 1* Isaac Landers Isaac Landers Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 3
13 DNF 14 5 Casey Landers Casey Landers Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 1
DNS 4 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
DNS 11 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -
DNS 13 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 5 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
3 4 10J Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 7 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 3
5 8 1* Isaac Landers Isaac Landers Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 3
6 DNF 3 4S Spencer Landers Spencer Landers Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -3
DNS 1 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -
DNS 6 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE 4
2 4 16H Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 2
3 2 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -1
4 3 2 Cole Ashby Cole Ashby Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
5 8 14 Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
6 6 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -
7 1 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 DNF 7 5 Casey Landers Casey Landers Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Interstate Battery ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
2 4 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen Brady, NE Brady, NE 2
3 2 6S Ryan Schwab Ryan Schwab Cordova, NE Cordova, NE -1
4 DNF 3 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
8 Laps

Interstate Battery ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen Brady, NE Brady, NE 3
2 1 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
3 3 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
4 2 6S Ryan Schwab Ryan Schwab Cordova, NE Cordova, NE -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Extreme Motorsports Decal Signs Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 1
2 8 11A Andy Huffaker Andy Huffaker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 6
3 7 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
4 6 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 2
5 5 17 Chad Heater Chad Heater Utica, NE Utica, NE -
6 14 14JR Tyler Barribo Tyler Barribo Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 8
7 12 14J Jordan Barribo Jordan Barribo Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 5
8 1 61B Brandon Wergin Brandon Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -7
9 9 87D Chad Dolan Chad Dolan Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
10 3 77K Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -7
11 13 88 Dylan Lauenstein Dylan Lauenstein Shickley, NE Shickley, NE 2
12 15 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Beaver Crossing, NE Beaver Crossing, NE 3
13 16 7C Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 3
14 17 46 Josh Weekley Josh Weekley Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 3
15 DNF 10 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS -5
16 DNF 11 34 Ben Bogle Ben Bogle Elwood, NE Elwood, NE -5
17 DNF 4 2XX Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -13
8 Laps

Extreme Motorsports Decal Signs Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77K Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE 1
2 5 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
3 4 17 Chad Heater Chad Heater Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
4 8 87D Chad Dolan Chad Dolan Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 4
5 1 61B Brandon Wergin Brandon Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -4
6 3 34 Ben Bogle Ben Bogle Elwood, NE Elwood, NE -3
7 6 88 Dylan Lauenstein Dylan Lauenstein Shickley, NE Shickley, NE -1
8 7 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Beaver Crossing, NE Beaver Crossing, NE -1
9 DNF 9 46 Josh Weekley Josh Weekley Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Extreme Motorsports Decal Signs Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -
2 2 2XX Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -
3 6 11A Andy Huffaker Andy Huffaker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
4 8 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS 4
5 4 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
6 3 14J Jordan Barribo Jordan Barribo Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -3
7 DNF 5 14JR Tyler Barribo Tyler Barribo Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -2
8 DNF 7 7C Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -1
All transfer
20 Laps

AKRS Equipment Group Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -
2 2 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -
3 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 4
4 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
5 10 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
6 9 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
7 6 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1
8 3 21K Brent Kassik Brent Kassik Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -5
9 12 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
10 8 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
11 11 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
12 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -8
13 16 00B Sean Bogart Sean Bogart Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
14 15 76 Jeff Zimmerman Jeff Zimmerman York, NE York, NE 1
15 14 117 Devon Maschman Devon Maschman Western, NE Western, NE -1
DNS 13 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE -
6 Laps

AKRS Equipment Group Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -
2 4 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 2
3 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
4 8 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
5 6 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 7 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
7 DNF 3 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE -4
8 DNF 2 117 Devon Maschman Devon Maschman Western, NE Western, NE -6
All transfer
6 Laps

AKRS Equipment Group Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -
2 2 21K Brent Kassik Brent Kassik Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -
3 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
4 4 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -
5 6 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
6 7 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
7 8 76 Jeff Zimmerman Jeff Zimmerman York, NE York, NE 1
8 DNF 5 00B Sean Bogart Sean Bogart Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 6
2 8 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 6
3 1 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -2
4 5 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
5 4 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
6 3 6 Drew Barry Drew Barry Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -3
7 10 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
8 9 7W Will Doudney Will Doudney Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 1
9 18 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 9
10 19 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 9
11 2 77 Ken Barry Ken Barry Shickley, NE Shickley, NE -9
12 13 23N Brandon Nelson Brandon Nelson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
13 22 74 Creighton Hoebelheinrich Creighton Hoebelheinrich York, NE York, NE 9
14 14 11M Justin Meyer Justin Meyer Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -
15 12 51C Christopher Oberg Christopher Oberg Wood River, NE Wood River, NE -3
16 17 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
17 24 56T Jordan Troutman Jordan Troutman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
18 23 7S Matt Sweet Matt Sweet Franklin, NE Franklin, NE 5
19 16 23E Jordan Encinger Jordan Encinger Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -3
20 DNF 6 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE -14
21 DNF 15 33 Taylor Greuter Taylor Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -6
22 DNF 11 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -11
23 DNF 20 32 Lonnie Greuter Lonnie Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -3
DNS 21 32J Jack Greuter Jack Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
6 Laps

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 5
2 1 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -1
3 3 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
4 4 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE -
5 5 23N Brandon Nelson Brandon Nelson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
6 8 74 Creighton Hoebelheinrich Creighton Hoebelheinrich York, NE York, NE 2
7 2 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -5
DNS 7 32 Lonnie Greuter Lonnie Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 2
2 2 6 Drew Barry Drew Barry Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -
3 5 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 6 51C Christopher Oberg Christopher Oberg Wood River, NE Wood River, NE 2
5 1 11M Justin Meyer Justin Meyer Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -4
6 4 23E Jordan Encinger Jordan Encinger Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -2
7 8 7S Matt Sweet Matt Sweet Franklin, NE Franklin, NE 1
8 DNF 7 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
2 3 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 1
3 1 77 Ken Barry Ken Barry Shickley, NE Shickley, NE -2
4 4 7W Will Doudney Will Doudney Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -
5 7 33 Taylor Greuter Taylor Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
6 5 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
7 8 56T Jordan Troutman Jordan Troutman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
DNS 6 32J Jack Greuter Jack Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
All transfer
15 Laps

Southeast Community College Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 7 16 Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 5
3 1 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 11 29E Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 7
5 8 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs BLUE HILL, NE BLUE HILL, NE 3
6 4 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
7 14 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 7
8 2 22W Cody Wilbur Cody Wilbur Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -6
9 3 D1 Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
10 12 12 Michael Hevener Michael Hevener Martell, NE Martell, NE 2
11 13 17 Dustin Lockling Dustin Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
12 DNF 15 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
13 DNF 6 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE -7
14 DNF 9 90 Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
15 DNF 16 72W Wayne Ortgies Wayne Ortgies Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 10 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 Laps

Southeast Community College Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 5 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
3 6 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs BLUE HILL, NE BLUE HILL, NE 3
4 3 D1 Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 7 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 4 29E Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -2
7 2 17 Dustin Lockling Dustin Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -5
8 DNF 8 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

Southeast Community College Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22W Cody Wilbur Cody Wilbur Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
2 3 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 5 16 Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
4 4 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 6 90 Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 1 12 Michael Hevener Michael Hevener Martell, NE Martell, NE -5
7 DNF 7 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
DNS 8 72W Wayne Ortgies Wayne Ortgies Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModlitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 5 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 3
3 9 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 6
4 6 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
5 3 11 Eric Chab Eric Chab DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -2
6 2 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 10 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE 3
8 8 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 13 2S Allan Skinner Allan Skinner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
10 4 3M Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -6
11 7 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -4
12 11 88C Steve Paul Steve Paul Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -1
13 DNF 12 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
6 Laps

IMCA ModlitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
2 1 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
3 2 11 Eric Chab Eric Chab DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -1
4 5 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE 1
5 4 3M Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
6 3 88C Steve Paul Steve Paul Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -3
7 7 2S Allan Skinner Allan Skinner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModlitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 4 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
3 6 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 2 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 5 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -
6 DNF 3 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -3
All transfer