8/26/2023 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway
8/26/2023 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

8/26/2023
Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Daniel Lewis

Daniel Lewis

Leslie, MI

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 12 -10
Qualifying 1 18.155 16 -10

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Late Model SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 9
2 11 41J Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 9
3 12 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 9
4 6 10 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
5 9 41 Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 4
6 7 23H JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 1
7 5 23 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
8 4 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -4
9 1 1 Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -8
10 3 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -7
11 13 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 2
12 DNF 2 12 Matt Handshoe Matt Handshoe Stroh, IN Stroh, IN -10
13 DNF 8 26 Kenneth Head Kenneth Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -5
0 Laps

Late Model SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.955
2 8 41J Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.966
3 11 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 16.058
4 9 41 Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.166
5 7 26 Kenneth Head Kenneth Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.193
6 5 23H JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 16.194
7 3 10 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 16.225
8 1 23 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.276
9 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.442
10 4 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.538
11 6 12 Matt Handshoe Matt Handshoe Stroh, IN Stroh, IN 16.671
12 12 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 16.760
13 13 1 Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 17.379
All transfer
40 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31P Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
2 2 99 Jordan Dahlke Jordan Dahlke Alendale, MI Alendale, MI -
3 6 89 Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 3
4 5 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
5 1 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -4
6 4 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
7 10 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 3
8 7 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -1
9 9 88 Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -
10 11 69 Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 1
11 15 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 4
12 13 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 1
13 12 19 Norman Evans Norman Evans Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -1
14 16 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
15 DNF 8 31 Bud Adams Bud Adams Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -7
16 DNF 17 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 1
17 DNF 14 81 Kale Asztalos Kale Asztalos Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 15.843
2 5 88 Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 15.886
3 1 31 Bud Adams Bud Adams Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.965
4 15 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.021
5 4 89 Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.024
6 12 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.058
7 17 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.148
8 10 31P Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.179
9 16 99 Jordan Dahlke Jordan Dahlke Alendale, MI Alendale, MI 16.269
10 9 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH 16.323
11 11 69 Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 16.358
12 3 19 Norman Evans Norman Evans Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 16.406
13 14 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 16.479
14 2 81 Kale Asztalos Kale Asztalos Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.481
15 6 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 16.534
16 8 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 16.562
17 7 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 16.748
All transfer
35 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 70XX Andrew Rutherford Andrew Rutherford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15
2 17 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 15
3 14 70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick 11
4 8 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
5 15 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 10
6 13 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 7
7 3 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -4
8 12 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
9 6 1 Kyle Rombaugh Kyle Rombaugh , MI , MI -3
10 7 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -3
11 5 88 Dale Eglon Dale Eglon Springport, MI Springport, MI -6
12 2 70X Daniel Lewis Daniel Lewis Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -10
13 11 99 Mark Fliearman Mark Fliearman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -2
14 10 170X Nicholas Hard Nicholas Hard Shelbyville, MI Shelbyville, MI -4
15 1 4 William Waldon William Waldon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -14
DNS 9 007 Dale Lewis Dale Lewis Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -
DNS 4 70M Brad McBride Brad McBride -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 16.985
2 12 70XX Andrew Rutherford Andrew Rutherford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.018
3 4 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.056
4 9 70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick 17.124
5 10 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 17.255
6 13 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.302
7 17 99 Mark Fliearman Mark Fliearman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 17.359
8 3 170X Nicholas Hard Nicholas Hard Shelbyville, MI Shelbyville, MI 17.559
9 5 007 Dale Lewis Dale Lewis Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 17.570
10 16 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.654
11 7 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.723
12 11 1 Kyle Rombaugh Kyle Rombaugh , MI , MI 17.750
13 2 88 Dale Eglon Dale Eglon Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.010
14 15 70M Brad McBride Brad McBride 18.035
15 8 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.092
16 6 70X Daniel Lewis Daniel Lewis Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 18.155
17 14 4 William Waldon William Waldon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 18.281
All transfer
25 Laps

Port StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 12
2 11 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 9
3 10 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 7
4 9 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 5
5 3 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis -2
6 5 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
7 8 19C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
8 4 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -4
9 6 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
10 2 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -8
11 BF 12 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
12 DNF 1 19S Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI -11
13 DNF 7 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -6
20 Laps

Port StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 12
2 1 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
3 5 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
4 4 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
5 12 87 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 7
6 7 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 1
7 11 33 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 4
8 10 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
9 9 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -
10 6 14 James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -4
11 DNF 3 68 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -8
12 DNF 2 20 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -10
13 DNF 8 80 Michael Rose Michael Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
20 Laps

Port StocksC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 49 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 11
2 9 42 Dennis Motes Dennis Motes Pleasant Lake, MI Pleasant Lake, MI 7
3 8 23D Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
4 10 3N michael belknap michael belknap Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 6
5 11 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 6
6 6 86 William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
7 DNF 4 2 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
8 DNF 2 20G Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -6
DNS 1 13 Elijah Sutton Elijah Sutton Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
DNS 3 88 Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DQ 7 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
DQ 5 17 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -
0 Laps

Port StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.297
2 1 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.615
3 13 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 17.708
4 11 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 17.925
5 12 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 18.048
6 4 19C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.158
7 14 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 18.279
8 25 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.485
9 10 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.641
10 28 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 18.789
11 15 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis 18.803
12 16 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 19.005
13 29 19S Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.091
Top 13 transfer
14 18 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.382
15 30 87 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 19.414
16 21 33 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 19.449
17 38 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.450
18 34 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.475
19 26 80 Michael Rose Michael Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.475
20 35 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.487
21 17 14 James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 19.497
22 23 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.513
23 5 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 19.524
24 33 68 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.596
25 8 20 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 19.607
26 6 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.667
27 27 49 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19.820
28 20 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 19.881
29 2 3N michael belknap michael belknap Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 19.916
30 22 42 Dennis Motes Dennis Motes Pleasant Lake, MI Pleasant Lake, MI 20.000
31 7 23D Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.141
32 3 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 20.263
33 37 86 William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.474
34 19 17 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 21.104
35 31 2 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 21.144
36 36 88 Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.680
37 24 20G Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 21.909
38 32 13 Elijah Sutton Elijah Sutton Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 36.420
12 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
2 1 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner -1
3 4 86G Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 1
4 3 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -1
5 2 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -3
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86G Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 3
2 5 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner 3
3 1 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -2
4 2 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -2
5 3 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 1
2 3 86G Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 1
3 5 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner 2
4 4 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
5 1 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -4
0 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner 10.834
2 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 10.942
3 86G Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 11.181
4 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 11.631
5 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 11.824
All transfer
15 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 6
2 3 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson 1
3 2 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -1
4 4 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
5 1 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -4
6 5 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -1
7 DNF 6 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -1
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
2 4 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 2
3 3 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
4 2 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -2
5 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 1
2 3 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 1
3 1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -2
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 1
2 1 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -1
3 3 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 3
2 1 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -1
3 2 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -1
4 DNF 3 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -1
0 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 10.260
2 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 10.644
3 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson 10.729
4 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 10.951
5 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 11.018
6 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman 11.088
All transfer