7/22/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
7/22/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

7/22/2023
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Restricted MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
2 9 04H Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 7
3 1 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -2
4 2 7D Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO -2
5 6 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
6 12 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 6
7 7 15MK Madison Hamer Madison Hamer Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
8 8 23 Mason Nester Mason Nester Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO -
9 5 24 Tristan Martin Tristan Martin Holden, MO Holden, MO -4
10 10 18 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
11 13 12 Wyatt Blair Wyatt Blair Wright City, MO Wright City, MO 2
12 14 06 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
13 DNF 3 49 Abbigale Johnson Abbigale Johnson Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -10
14 DNF 11 38 Parker Sheppard Parker Sheppard Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -3
10 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
2 1 49 Abbigale Johnson Abbigale Johnson Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
3 4 24 Tristan Martin Tristan Martin Holden, MO Holden, MO 1
4 5 15MK Madison Hamer Madison Hamer Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 1
5 6 18 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
6 7 38 Parker Sheppard Parker Sheppard Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
7 3 06 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO -4
10 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO 1
2 1 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
3 4 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
4 5 23 Mason Nester Mason Nester Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO 1
5 7 04H Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
6 3 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
7 6 12 Wyatt Blair Wyatt Blair Wright City, MO Wright City, MO -1
30 Laps

A-Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 1
2 10 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 8
3 4 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 1
4 5 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 1
5 3 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -2
6 7 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 1 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -6
8 14 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
9 11 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller 2
10 DNF 6 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -4
11 DNF 9 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -2
12 DNF 8 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -4
13 DNF 12 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
DNS 13 49 Kayla Devenport Kayla Devenport Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
DNS 15 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
DNS 16 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
DNS 17 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -
10 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 3
2 6 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 4
3 1 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 5 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
5 3 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -2
6 7 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
7 8 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller 1
8 9 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
DNS 2 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -
10 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 3
2 1 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -1
3 6 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 3
4 3 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -1
5 DNF 2 49 Kayla Devenport Kayla Devenport Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -3
6 DNF 5 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 DNF 7 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 DNF 8 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
30 Laps

Community Bank Non-Wing MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
2 15 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 13
3 2 28 Kyle Gray Kyle Gray Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
4 9 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 5
5 8 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
6 1 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -5
7 10 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
8 6 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -2
9 12 39G Ernest Gonzales Ernest Gonzales Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
10 16 33 Austin Finley Austin Finley 6
11 DNF 7 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
12 DNF 11 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
13 DNF 13 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
DNS 4 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
DNS 5 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
DNS 14 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -
10 Laps

Community Bank Non-Wing MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
2 7 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 5
3 9 28 Kyle Gray Kyle Gray Independence, MO Independence, MO 6
4 6 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
5 8 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
6 4 39G Ernest Gonzales Ernest Gonzales Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
7 DNF 3 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -4
8 DNF 2 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -6
DNS 5 33 Austin Finley Austin Finley -
10 Laps

Community Bank Non-Wing MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -
2 4 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 2
3 7 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
4 3 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
5 2 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
6 8 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 5 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -2
DNS 6 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 COHIN SEEK COHIN SEEK Carrollton, MO Carrollton, MO 1
2 1 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -1
3 3 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
4 4 11B DJ Beach DJ Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO -
5 6 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
6 8 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 2
7 10 35U Carson Utz Carson Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 3
8 7 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -1
9 5 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -4
10 9 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -1
11 11 28B Brex Woods Brex Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
12 12 45U Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
13 13 5X Luke Shelton Luke Shelton Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -
14 14 71M Makenna Day Makenna Day Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
DNS 16 22G Gage Blair Gage Blair Wright City, MO Wright City, MO -
DQ 15 12K Kai Gonzalas Kai Gonzalas Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 COHIN SEEK COHIN SEEK Carrollton, MO Carrollton, MO 1
2 4 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
3 6 11B DJ Beach DJ Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO 3
4 8 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
5 5 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -
6 3 45U Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
7 1 71M Makenna Day Makenna Day Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -6
DNS 7 22G Gage Blair Gage Blair Wright City, MO Wright City, MO -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
2 3 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 1
3 8 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 5
4 7 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 3
5 5 35U Carson Utz Carson Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
6 6 28B Brex Woods Brex Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
7 4 5X Luke Shelton Luke Shelton Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -3
8 2 12K Kai Gonzalas Kai Gonzalas Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -6
15 Laps

Sportsman MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blain Borgmann Blain Borgmann Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
2 3 X Mackenzie Borchers Mackenzie Borchers Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
3 4 80 Roger Newcomber Roger Newcomber Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
4 6 6Z Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO 2
5 8 37C Craig Cox Craig Cox Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 3
6 7 0L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis California, MO California, MO 1
7 5 2 Ethan Macoubrie Ethan Macoubrie Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -2
8 DNF 1 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -7
10 Laps

Sportsman MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 1
2 1 52 Blain Borgmann Blain Borgmann Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -1
3 3 80 Roger Newcomber Roger Newcomber Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
4 6 X Mackenzie Borchers Mackenzie Borchers Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
5 4 2 Ethan Macoubrie Ethan Macoubrie Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
6 7 6Z Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO 1
7 8 0L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis California, MO California, MO 1
8 DNF 5 37C Craig Cox Craig Cox Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -3
20 Laps

Non-Wing Outlaw MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 1
2 7 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 5
3 10 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 7
4 6 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
5 4 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
6 9 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
7 3 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
8 DNF 1 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -7
9 DNF 5 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
10 DNF 8 23P Dave Pruett Dave Pruett Belton, MO Belton, MO -2
DNS 11 13 Chris Heuman Chris Heuman Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
10 Laps

Non-Wing Outlaw MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 2
2 4 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
3 6 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
4 1 23P Dave Pruett Dave Pruett Belton, MO Belton, MO -3
5 DNF 2 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
DNS 5 13 Chris Heuman Chris Heuman Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
10 Laps

Non-Wing Outlaw MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 6 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 4
3 5 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
4 3 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
5 1 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
DNS 4 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -