5/29/2023 - Stuart Speedway
5/29/2023 - Stuart Speedway

5/29/2023
Stuart Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Clark

Anthony Clark

Omaha, NE

IMCA Sport Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 1 4 3 1

Clear Selection

50 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
2 15 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 13
3 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 7 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
5 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
6 2 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
7 3 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -4
8 16 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 8
9 27 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 18
10 23 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 13
11 20 71A David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 9
12 12 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
13 32 99A Aaron Esparza Aaron Esparza Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS 19
14 18 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
15 31 54 Robbie Merkle Robbie Merkle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16
16 5 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -11
17 21 10B Brandon Pruitt Brandon Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 4
18 30 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 12
19 DNF 28 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 9
20 DNF 29 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Terrebonne, OR Terrebonne, OR 9
21 DNF 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -15
22 DNF 11 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -11
23 DNF 8 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
24 DNF 19 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -5
25 DNF 22 31A Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -3
26 DNF 14 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -12
27 DNF 10 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -17
28 DNF 24 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
29 DNF 13 02 Adam Klocke Adam Klocke Halbur, IA Halbur, IA -16
30 DNF 17 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -13
31 DNF 26 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -5
32 DNF 25 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
DNS 33 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 1 02 Adam Klocke Adam Klocke Halbur, IA Halbur, IA -1
3 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 5 10B Brandon Pruitt Brandon Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
5 6 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 DNF 3 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Terrebonne, OR Terrebonne, OR -3
7 DNF 7 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
3 4 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
4 3 31A Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -1
5 6 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 1
6 5 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
3 4 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
4 6 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
5 3 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -2
6 5 54 Robbie Merkle Robbie Merkle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
2 2 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
3 6 71A David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
4 5 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 3 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -2
6 4 99A Aaron Esparza Aaron Esparza Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
2 12 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
3 2 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -1
4 3 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 10 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
6 11 0LD Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 5
7 17 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 10
8 5 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
9 4 1V Curtis VanDerWal Curtis VanDerWal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -5
10 9 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
11 22 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 11
12 21 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
13 6 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -7
14 14 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
15 19 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
16 8 8T Tony Johnson Tony Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -8
17 20 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
18 16 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -2
19 18 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
20 DNF 13 26A Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
21 DNF 7 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -14
22 DNF 15 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 4 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 2
3 1 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
4 6 0LD Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 2
5 7 26A Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 8 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 2
7 5 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 DNF 3 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 5 1V Curtis VanDerWal Curtis VanDerWal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
4 1 8T Tony Johnson Tony Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -3
5 6 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
6 4 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -2
7 7 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 6 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
3 4 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 1
4 5 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 2 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
6 3 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -3
7 DNF 7 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 69 Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 8
2 4 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE 2
3 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 6 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
5 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 2
6 2 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -4
7 11 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
8 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
9 1 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -8
10 17 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
11 10 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
12 15 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
13 13 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
14 16 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
15 5 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -10
16 DNF 12 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -4
17 DNF 14 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
2 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
3 4 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE 1
4 3 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -1
5 8 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
6 5 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
7 6 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
8 9 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
9 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
2 1 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -1
3 7 69 Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
4 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 8 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 3 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -3
7 6 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 2 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
All transfer
14 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 2 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 3 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 6 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
5 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
6 10 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 8 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
8 5 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
9 7 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -2
10 DNF 9 980 Jeremiah Downing Jeremiah Downing Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
5 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 980 Jeremiah Downing Jeremiah Downing Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 2
2 2 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
3 4 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 5 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
5 1 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
2 1 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
4 5 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 2 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 14
2 7 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 5
3 2 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 11 25C Chase Daniels Chase Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 7
5 6 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 3 121 Jordan Williamson Jordan Williamson Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
7 1 10K Lukas Kloster Lukas Kloster Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
8 12 5M Megan Daniels Megan Daniels Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
9 14 10E Josh Emerick Josh Emerick Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 5
10 8 44R Joel Roberts Joel Roberts Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
11 13 12 Zachary Dunham Zachary Dunham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
12 18 64R Jackson Roberts Jackson Roberts Redfield, IA Redfield, IA 6
13 DNF 5 4R Judd Roberts Judd Roberts Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -8
14 DNF 17 13X Brett Orr Brett Orr Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
15 DNF 4 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
16 DNF 9 11 TJ Stalker TJ Stalker Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -7
17 DNF 10 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
18 DNF 16 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
6 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 1 4R Judd Roberts Judd Roberts Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -1
3 5 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 6 11 TJ Stalker TJ Stalker Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
5 2 5M Megan Daniels Megan Daniels Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
6 4 10E Josh Emerick Josh Emerick Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 4 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 2 10K Lukas Kloster Lukas Kloster Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 6 13X Brett Orr Brett Orr Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 5 12 Zachary Dunham Zachary Dunham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 DNF 1 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Chase Daniels Chase Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
2 2 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
3 1 121 Jordan Williamson Jordan Williamson Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
4 5 44R Joel Roberts Joel Roberts Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 6 64R Jackson Roberts Jackson Roberts Redfield, IA Redfield, IA 1
6 DNF 3 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
All transfer