5/27/2023 - Viking Speedway
5/27/2023 - Viking Speedway

5/27/2023
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nick Emon

Nick Emon

Rapid City, SD

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 8 -1
Heat 3 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 4 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 3 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
4 8 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 4
5 5 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
7 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
8 10 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
9 1 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
10 13 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
11 11 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -
12 12 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -
13 DNF 14 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
14 DNF 9 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
2 2 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
3 4 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 3 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -1
5 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 6 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -
7 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 3 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 5 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 7 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 4 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -2
7 6 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
2 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 13 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 10
4 8 51JT Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
5 16 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 11
6 1 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -5
7 11 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
8 14 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 6
9 15 51 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
10 12 52.1 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 2
11 17 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
12 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
13 DNF 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -9
14 DNF 9 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
15 DNF 19 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 4
16 DNF 10 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -6
17 DNF 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -14
18 DNF 18 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
19 DNF 7 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -12
20 DNF 20 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -2
4 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
5 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
6 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
7 5 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51JT Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
2 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
3 2 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -1
4 6 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
5 4 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
6 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 7 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 4 52.1 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
5 3 51 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
6 DNF 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 7
3 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
4 5 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
5 12 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 7
6 10 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
7 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
8 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -6
9 22 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 13
10 16 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 6
11 11 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
12 7 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -5
13 8 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
14 14 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
15 3 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -12
16 13 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
17 23 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 6
18 15 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
19 19 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
20 DNF 18 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -2
21 DNF 24 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 3
22 DNF 21 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
23 DNF 20 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
24 DNF 17 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 8 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
3 9 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 6
4 5 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
6 4 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
7 2 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -5
8 7 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 11 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
10 DNF 6 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
DNS 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
2 1 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -1
3 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
4 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
7 8 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 1
8 5 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
2 6 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 4
3 7 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
5 2 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -2
7 8 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
8 5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 2 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
3 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 6 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 7 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -5
7 5 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 8 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 5
2 1 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
3 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
4 4 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
5 2 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
DNS 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 7 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
3 5 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
4 11 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 7
5 2 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -3
6 4 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
7 9 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
8 8 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
9 6 37 Travis Vanderby Travis Vanderby Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
10 10 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN -
11 DNF 12 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
12 DNF 1 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
2 4 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
3 5 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
4 2 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
5 DNF 6 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN 1
6 DNF 3 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 4 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 1 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 5 37 Travis Vanderby Travis Vanderby Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 2 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
6 6 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 7
2 6 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 1 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
4 9 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 5
5 5 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -
6 11 76 Kreg Anderson Kreg Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
7 14 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 7
8 13 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 5
9 4 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -5
10 3 29 Joey Crouse Joey Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
11 DNF 2 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -9
12 DNF 12 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
13 DNF 15 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
14 DNF 10 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -4
DQ 7 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 3
2 3 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 8 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
4 1 29 Joey Crouse Joey Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 5 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
6 6 76 Kreg Anderson Kreg Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 2 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -5
DNS 7 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
3 5 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
4 6 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 2
5 3 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -2
6 7 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
7 DNF 4 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -3
All transfer