6/9/2023 - Aztec Speedway
6/9/2023 - Aztec Speedway

6/9/2023
Aztec Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shon Deskins

Shon Deskins

Waddell, AZ

360 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 9 DNF -4
Heat 2 5 3 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
3 6 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
4 7 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
5 8 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 3
6 10 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 4
7 9 27R Ryder Green Ryder Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 2
8 12 12 Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
9 13 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
10 2 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -8
11 1 48 Andrew Klokke Andrew Klokke Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -10
12 DNF 11 17 Rayce Green Rayce Green Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
13 DNF 4 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -9
14 DNF 14 14 John Patterson John Patterson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 6 27R Ryder Green Ryder Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 3
4 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
5 1 48 Andrew Klokke Andrew Klokke Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
6 3 17 Rayce Green Rayce Green Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
7 7 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
2 7 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 1 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 6 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 2
5 3 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
6 DNF 5 12 Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
7 DNF 2 14 John Patterson John Patterson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 7
2 1 25L Nathan Lemons Nathan Lemons Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 2 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 6 23SR Chris McCurdy Sr Chris McCurdy Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 4 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -1
6 7 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
7 3 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
8 10 31 Doug Goodenough Doug Goodenough Gallup, NM Gallup, NM 2
9 9 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
10 5 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
11 11 17L Matt Dossey Matt Dossey HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 3
2 1 25L Nathan Lemons Nathan Lemons Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 2 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 5 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 3 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
6 6 17L Matt Dossey Matt Dossey HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23SR Chris McCurdy Sr Chris McCurdy Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 2 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
3 1 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
4 4 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 5 31 Doug Goodenough Doug Goodenough Gallup, NM Gallup, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 2 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 5 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 4 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
5 1 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -4
6 6 7J Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 3 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 6 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
4 2 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
5 5 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
6 1 7J Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 3 69 Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 9 43 John Thomas John Thomas Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 6
4 6 4 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 2
5 10 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
6 8 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
7 11 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
8 13 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
9 12 7MJ Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
10 7 93 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -3
11 14 32 Michael Bray Michael Bray Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 3
12 DNF 1 26 Luke McCormick Luke McCormick Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -11
13 DNF 4 6 Ryan Greenwood Ryan Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -9
14 DNF 2 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -12
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 6 93 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 4
3 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 7 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 3 26 Luke McCormick Luke McCormick Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
6 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
7 1 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Ryan Greenwood Ryan Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
2 6 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
3 7 43 John Thomas John Thomas Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 4
4 5 4 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 1
5 3 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -2
6 1 7MJ Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
7 2 32 Michael Bray Michael Bray Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 3
2 3 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
3 5 22 Ted Neergaard Ted Neergaard Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
4 2 9 Joy Bowen Joy Bowen Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -2
DNS 1 A3 Abby Barthel Abby Barthel ingacio, CO ingacio, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 3
2 5 22 Ted Neergaard Ted Neergaard Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
3 2 9 Joy Bowen Joy Bowen Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -1
4 DNF 1 A3 Abby Barthel Abby Barthel ingacio, CO ingacio, CO -3
DQ 3 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
All transfer
15 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
2 15 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 13
3 3 4 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -
4 7 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
5 6 G3 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
6 5 3C Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
7 8 17 Keaton Shore Keaton Shore AVONDALE, CO AVONDALE, CO 1
8 10 55 Jon Erickson Jon Erickson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
9 11 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 2
10 9 22 Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
11 12 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
12 2 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -10
13 DNF 14 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 1
DNS 1 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
DNS 13 12B Blain Olson Blain Olson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 G3 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
2 4 99 Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
3 7 17 Keaton Shore Keaton Shore AVONDALE, CO AVONDALE, CO 4
4 8 55 Jon Erickson Jon Erickson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
5 1 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -4
6 2 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
7 3 12B Blain Olson Blain Olson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
8 DNF 5 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 2
2 2 3C Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 6 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
4 7 22 Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
5 1 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
6 4 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
7 DNF 5 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
2 4 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 5 24C Cody Dons Cody Dons Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
4 1 28 Kasyn Mathews Kasyn Mathews Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
5 2 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -3
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 2
2 2 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
3 4 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 6 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 1 0 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
6 10 38 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
7 8 54 Glen Brace Glen Brace Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
8 9 16 Theo McCarty Theo McCarty Espanola, NM Espanola, NM 1
9 DNF 5 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -4
10 DNF 7 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
2 2 0 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 3 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
4 5 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 1 16 Theo McCarty Theo McCarty Espanola, NM Espanola, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
2 3 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 5 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 2
4 1 54 Glen Brace Glen Brace Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
DNS 4 38 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer