6/14/2024 - Merced Speedway
6/14/2024 - Merced Speedway

6/14/2024
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Isaak Geil

Isaak Geil

Auburn, CA

Pro Dwarf Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 9 DNS -
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10H Lance Hurst Lance Hurst Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
2 6 99 James Stockton James Stockton Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
3 1 18 Gary Hansen Gary Hansen Madera, CA Madera, CA -2
4 9 11W Joy Weaver Joy Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
5 5 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA -
6 DNF 3 17P Brandon Pickford Brandon Pickford Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
DNS 7 15 Maverick Shepherd Maverick Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
DNS 4 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA -
DNS 8 14 Lester Beavers Lester Beavers -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Gary Hansen Gary Hansen Madera, CA Madera, CA 3
2 5 17P Brandon Pickford Brandon Pickford Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
3 1 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
4 2 15 Maverick Shepherd Maverick Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
5 DNF 3 11W Joy Weaver Joy Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10H Lance Hurst Lance Hurst Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
2 2 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA -
3 4 99 James Stockton James Stockton Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
DNS 1 14 Lester Beavers Lester Beavers -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 4 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
3 5 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 1 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -3
5 3 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
6 6 NO7 Todd Carlock Todd Carlock Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 5 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
3 2 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -1
4 6 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 4 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
6 DNF 1 NO7 Todd Carlock Todd Carlock Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 7 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
3 4 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 1
4 5 99E Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
5 6 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 1
6 11 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 5
7 20 43N Jason Figura Jason Figura Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 13
8 14 03E Shawn Lawrence Shawn Lawrence Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 6
9 8 05N Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -1
10 13 82N Dale O'Neil Dale O'Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA 3
11 15 777R Kyle Pollock Kyle Pollock Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 4
12 DNF 12 65N Ericka Endicott Ericka Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -
13 DNF 1 3KE Corben Kuma Corben Kuma Nipmo, CA Nipmo, CA -12
14 DNF 3 20R Corey Furr Corey Furr Santa Paula, CA Santa Paula, CA -11
15 DNF 9 24E Ryan Caldwell Ryan Caldwell Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -6
16 DNF 10 508N Steve Costello Steve Costello Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -6
17 DNF 18 616 Tyler Quilty Tyler Quilty 1
18 DNF 17 3N Anthony Estrada Anthony Estrada Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
19 DNF 19 118E Alex Sundberg Alex Sundberg Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -
DNS 16 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3KE Corben Kuma Corben Kuma Nipmo, CA Nipmo, CA 1
2 6 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 4
3 7 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
4 5 508N Steve Costello Steve Costello Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
5 3 82N Dale O'Neil Dale O'Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA -2
6 1 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -5
7 4 118E Alex Sundberg Alex Sundberg Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 5
2 2 99E Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
3 4 05N Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 1
4 5 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 1
5 1 03E Shawn Lawrence Shawn Lawrence Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -4
6 3 3N Anthony Estrada Anthony Estrada Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
DNS 7 43N Jason Figura Jason Figura Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20R Corey Furr Corey Furr Santa Paula, CA Santa Paula, CA 2
2 1 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -1
3 6 24E Ryan Caldwell Ryan Caldwell Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
4 4 65N Ericka Endicott Ericka Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -
5 2 777R Kyle Pollock Kyle Pollock Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -3
DNS 5 616 Tyler Quilty Tyler Quilty -
All transfer
20 Laps

Veteran DwarfA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55F Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 4 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
3 2 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -1
4 3 8O Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR -1
5 5 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -
6 7 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 1
7 9 40B Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 2
8 13 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 5
9 6 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -3
10 10 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -
11 8 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -3
12 17 01X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
13 12 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
14 15 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
15 16 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
16 14 80N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
17 DNF 11 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -6
DNS 18 45X Bill Gereghty Bill Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
8 Laps

Veteran DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55F Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 6 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
3 2 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -1
4 3 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -1
5 5 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
6 4 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Veteran DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
2 6 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 4
3 4 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA 1
4 1 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -3
5 5 80N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 3 01X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Veteran DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8O Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR 4
2 3 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
3 4 40B Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 1
4 6 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
5 2 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -3
6 1 45X Bill Gereghty Bill Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro DwarfA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 3
2 2 88 Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 19 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 16
4 1 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
5 22 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 17
6 8 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 2
7 25 26N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw French Camp, CA French Camp, CA 18
8 12 14 J.D. Brown J.D. Brown Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
9 5 36E Daniel Peters Daniel Peters Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
10 10 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -
11 20 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 9
12 6 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -6
13 9 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -4
14 7 97 Tyler Fulcher Tyler Fulcher Ojai, CA Ojai, CA -7
15 23 7NR Jace Badecker Jace Badecker Plumas Lake, CA Plumas Lake, CA 8
16 16 75B Toby Brown Toby Brown Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -
17 24 45X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 7
18 13 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -5
19 18 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA -1
20 14 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
21 3 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -18
22 17 24E Dominic Maldonado Dominic Maldonado Thousand Oaks, CA Thousand Oaks, CA -5
23 11 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -12
24 21 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
25 15 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -10
8 Laps

Pro DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 2 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -
3 4 97 Tyler Fulcher Tyler Fulcher Ojai, CA Ojai, CA 1
4 5 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA 1
5 6 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
6 7 75B Toby Brown Toby Brown Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 1
7 3 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -4
8 8 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -
DNS 9 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 2 36E Daniel Peters Daniel Peters Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
3 4 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
4 3 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -1
5 5 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 8 24E Dominic Maldonado Dominic Maldonado Thousand Oaks, CA Thousand Oaks, CA 2
7 7 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
8 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
9 DNF 6 45X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -3
DNS 9 26N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw French Camp, CA French Camp, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 1
2 5 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
3 3 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 8 14 J.D. Brown J.D. Brown Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 1 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -4
6 6 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA -
7 4 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
8 DNF 7 7NR Jace Badecker Jace Badecker Plumas Lake, CA Plumas Lake, CA -1
9 DNF 9 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
All transfer