5/26/2024 - Southern Oregon Speedway
5/26/2024 - Southern Oregon Speedway

5/26/2024
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ray Kniffen Jr

Ray Kniffen Jr

White City, OR

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 6 -
Heat 1 1 3 -2
Heat 3 7 5 2
Qualifying 15.511 1 10
Hot Laps 1 16.301 1 10

Clear Selection

40 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
2 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
3 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 10 5W Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 6
5 11 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 6
6 7 7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
7 1 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -6
8 21 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 13
9 18 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 9
10 16 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
11 12 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
12 DNF 13 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
13 DNF 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -7
14 DNF 3 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -11
15 DNF 9 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -6
16 DNF 22 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
17 DNF 5 46N Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -12
18 DNF 14 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -4
19 DNF 20 17CM Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 1
20 DNF 15 5P Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR -5
21 DNF 17 12I Issac Sanders Issac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -4
22 DNF 19 7TG Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
15 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -
2 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
3 5 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 6 5P Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR 2
5 4 12I Issac Sanders Issac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
6 3 7TG Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 11 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
8 7 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
9 10 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 1
10 8 20 Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
11 9 35 Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
12 12 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA -
13 DNF 13 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
14 DNF 14 8 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -
15 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 6 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
3 5 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 2
4 9 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
5 8 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
6 4 17CM Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 13 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 6
8 7 21W John Wilson John Wilson -1
9 12 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
10 DNF 11 44K Chad Knee Chad Knee Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
11 DNF 2 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
12 DNF 10 23 Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
13 DNF 3 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR -10
12 Laps

IMCA SportModsLast Chance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 3 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 7 20 Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
4 2 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
5 4 21W John Wilson John Wilson -1
6 5 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -1
7 12 23 Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 5
8 6 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
9 DNF 9 35 Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
10 DNF 15 8 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
11 DNF 8 44K Chad Knee Chad Knee Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
DNS 13 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 10 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
DNS 14 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR -
DNS 11 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA -
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.155
2 7 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.193
3 27 7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 16.239
4 20 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 16.310
5 34 5W Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 16.346
6 11 17CM Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 16.382
7 28 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.433
8 4 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.493
9 19 12I Issac Sanders Issac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.502
10 1 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.552
11 3 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.591
12 35 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 16.641
13 5 35 Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.655
14 24 8 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.710
15 25 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.717
16 15 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.752
17 6 7TG Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 16.854
18 8 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 16.867
19 30 5P Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR 16.878
20 18 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 16.900
21 29 20 Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.900
22 17 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.936
23 21 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.967
24 14 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.054
25 16 21W John Wilson John Wilson 17.101
26 22 23 Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.107
27 13 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 17.117
28 32 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.122
29 23 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.317
30 31 44K Chad Knee Chad Knee Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.629
31 9 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.797
DNS 26 46N Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 17.797
DNS 33 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.797
DNS 2 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.797
DNS 12 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 17.797
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 1 216P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 4 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
4 3 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -1
5 5 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 6 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -
7 11 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 4
8 14 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 6
9 7 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
10 9 4J Junior Boardman Junior Boardman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
11 10 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -1
12 12 2 Toby Judd Toby Judd Medford, OR Medford, OR -
13 13 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
14 DNF 8 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 3 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -2
4 4 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 6 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 5 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -1
7 7 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 216P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 1 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -1
3 4 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
4 3 4J Junior Boardman Junior Boardman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 5 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
6 7 2 Toby Judd Toby Judd Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 DNF 6 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 2 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
5 7 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 2
6 3 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -3
7 1 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
2 6 216P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
3 7 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 4
4 3 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -1
5 5 4J Junior Boardman Junior Boardman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 1 2 Toby Judd Toby Judd Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
7 2 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 15.511
2 14 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 15.697
3 12 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 15.798
4 10 216P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.842
5 5 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.967
6 3 4J Junior Boardman Junior Boardman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.115
7 4 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.194
8 13 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.230
9 8 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.318
10 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 16.327
11 1 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.402
12 6 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.550
13 9 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 16.652
14 7 2 Toby Judd Toby Judd Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.964
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 16.301
2 14 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 16.436
3 5 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.568
4 10 216P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.655
5 8 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.823
6 1 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.055
7 12 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.107
8 4 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.129
9 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 17.297
10 13 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.307
11 7 2 Toby Judd Toby Judd Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.505
12 9 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 17.577
13 6 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.880
14 3 4J Junior Boardman Junior Boardman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.880
30 Laps

IRON GIANTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 7
2 6 44 Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 4
3 1 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
5 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
6 4 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
7 9 2D Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
8 12 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
9 13 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 4
10 20 53 Erik Jarnport Erik Jarnport Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 10
11 21 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 10
12 15 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
13 17 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
14 18 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
15 DNF 16 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
16 DNF 19 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
17 DNF 14 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
18 DNF 11 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA -7
19 DNF 7 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -12
20 DNF 5 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -15
21 DNF 10 33F Jay Fletcher Jay Fletcher Independence, OR Independence, OR -11
15 Laps

IRON GIANTSB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 2 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 1 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
4 8 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
5 6 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
6 5 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
8 DNF 7 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
15 Laps

IRON GIANTSB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33F Jay Fletcher Jay Fletcher Independence, OR Independence, OR 1
2 4 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
3 3 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 1 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
5 8 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
6 6 53 Erik Jarnport Erik Jarnport Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -2
8 7 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
0 Laps

IRON GIANTSHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 2D Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.094
2 20 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 18.438
3 16 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.865
4 2 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 19.059
5 23 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 19.137
6 1 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 19.188
7 17 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 19.230
8 7 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 19.282
9 19 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.285
10 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 19.353
11 12 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.384
12 18 33F Jay Fletcher Jay Fletcher Independence, OR Independence, OR 19.449
13 22 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 19.703
14 14 44 Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 19.727
15 24 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA 19.743
16 9 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 19.757
17 4 53 Erik Jarnport Erik Jarnport Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 19.890
18 6 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 20.145
19 11 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.320
20 8 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 21.099
21 13 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 21.099