4/6/2024 - Abilene Speedway
4/6/2024 - Abilene Speedway

4/6/2024
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Richard Brooker

Richard Brooker

South Lake, TX

lone star dwarfs Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 9 -6
Heat 2 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Five Star CoatingsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 25 Jeremy Bradley Jeremy Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 4 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
4 5 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
5 7 23W John Wingrove John Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
6 9 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
7 8 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
8 6 3 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -2
9 10 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 1
10 2 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -8
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Five Star CoatingsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 2 25 Jeremy Bradley Jeremy Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
3 5 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 2
4 3 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
5 4 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Five Star CoatingsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 2 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
3 4 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
4 3 3 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
5 5 23W John Wingrove John Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 4 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
3 9 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
4 8 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 4
5 13 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 8
6 5 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
7 1 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6
8 6 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
9 12 65 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
10 2 32 Billie Bivens Billie Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -8
11 10 45 Shane Wojtek Shane Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -1
12 7 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
13 11 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
14 14 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
2 3 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
3 7 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 4 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
5 5 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 6 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 2 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 5 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 3
3 3 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
4 1 32 Billie Bivens Billie Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -3
5 7 45 Shane Wojtek Shane Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX 2
6 6 65 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 4 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport Compact by Centec ElectricA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 4 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 3 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 6 32 Elaine Bivens Elaine Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
5 1 4 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 2 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
0 Laps

IMCA Sport Compact by Centec ElectricHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 5 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 4 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 1 4 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 6 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
6 2 32 Elaine Bivens Elaine Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
2 8 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
3 10 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
4 6 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
5 3 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
6 16 5 Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 10
7 14 7 Dillion Jones Dillion Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
8 18 95 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 10
9 15 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
10 9 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
11 13 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
12 17 111 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
13 1 1R John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -12
14 2 27 Daniel Short Daniel Short Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -12
15 4 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -11
16 5 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -11
17 11 911 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -6
18 12 223 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Roby, TX Roby, TX -6
DNS 19 30 David Sanford David Sanford Trent, TX Trent, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
2 4 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
3 1 1R John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
4 6 911 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
5 2 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 3 5 Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 2 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
3 3 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 5 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 1 7 Dillion Jones Dillion Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 6 111 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 3 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
3 6 223 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Roby, TX Roby, TX 3
4 1 27 Daniel Short Daniel Short Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -3
5 2 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
6 4 95 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
7 7 30 David Sanford David Sanford Trent, TX Trent, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Street Stock by Brown PlumbingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 5
2 12 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 10
3 11 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 8
4 3 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
5 18 011 Chris Pippin Chris Pippin McCaulley, TX McCaulley, TX 13
6 15 13 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 9
7 7 99 Larry Abels Larry Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 2 808 jill Spann jill Spann Post, TX Post, TX -6
9 1 25 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -8
10 5 17L Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -5
11 10 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
12 16 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
13 9 7D4 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -4
14 17 016 William Schmidt William Schmidt Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
15 4 67 Justin Stewart Justin Stewart Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -11
16 8 17 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -8
17 13 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -4
18 19 12 Lane Davis Lane Davis Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 1
19 14 66 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
0 Laps

Street Stock by Brown PlumbingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 5
2 4 99 Larry Abels Larry Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 3 17L Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
4 1 25 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 5 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -
6 2 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street Stock by Brown PlumbingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
2 4 17 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
3 5 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 2 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -2
5 6 66 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
6 1 016 William Schmidt William Schmidt Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Street Stock by Brown PlumbingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Justin Stewart Justin Stewart Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
2 1 808 jill Spann jill Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
3 5 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 2
4 4 7D4 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -
5 3 13 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
6 6 011 Chris Pippin Chris Pippin McCaulley, TX McCaulley, TX -
7 7 12 Lane Davis Lane Davis Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Gauge Patterson Gauge Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
2 1 32 Bekah Bivens Bekah Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
3 BF 2 51 Landon Phillips Landon Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Gauge Patterson Gauge Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
2 1 32 Bekah Bivens Bekah Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
3 2 51 Landon Phillips Landon Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

lone star dwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
2 8 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 6
3 1 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
4 11 25T Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 7
5 4 12 Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 2 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -4
7 5 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -2
8 10 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
9 3 151 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -6
10 13 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
11 7 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -4
12 6 42P Colton Patterson Colton Patterson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -6
13 16 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
14 19 28 Carson Mills Carson Mills Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 5
15 18 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 3
16 14 55Y Donald Crosby Donald Crosby Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
17 20 22 Gregory Payne Gregory Payne Vidato, NM Vidato, NM 3
18 15 8 Tommy Gatlin Tommy Gatlin Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
19 12 1 Toby Blackney Toby Blackney Cornth, TX Cornth, TX -7
DNS 17 44 Clayton Haapapuro Clayton Haapapuro Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
0 Laps

lone star dwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 12 Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
3 4 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
4 7 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
5 6 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
6 2 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -4
7 5 28 Carson Mills Carson Mills Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
All transfer
0 Laps

lone star dwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 6
2 1 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
3 5 42P Colton Patterson Colton Patterson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
4 3 151 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -1
5 6 55Y Donald Crosby Donald Crosby Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
DNS 2 44 Clayton Haapapuro Clayton Haapapuro Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 4 22 Gregory Payne Gregory Payne Vidato, NM Vidato, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

lone star dwarfsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
2 5 25T Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
3 3 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
4 4 1 Toby Blackney Toby Blackney Cornth, TX Cornth, TX -
5 6 8 Tommy Gatlin Tommy Gatlin Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
6 1 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -5
All transfer