5/17/2024 - Humboldt Speedway
5/17/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

5/17/2024
Humboldt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dan Daniels

Dan Daniels

Humboldt, KS

ARMI USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 4 -3
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 1 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 6 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 3
4 8 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 4
5 7 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
6 3 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -3
7 19 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 12
8 12 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 4
9 2 19 Tanner Kade Tanner Kade Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -7
10 5 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -5
11 11 89 Jackson McGowen Jackson McGowen Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
12 9 9 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
13 17 15R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Moran, KS Moran, KS 4
14 10 09 Tret Bailey Tret Bailey Buffalo, KS Buffalo, KS -4
15 18 3P Matt Powell Matt Powell Independence, KS Independence, KS 3
16 15 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
17 DNF 16 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
18 DNF 14 423 Jimmy Waugh Jimmy Waugh Edna, KS Edna, KS -4
19 DNF 13 11 Tyler Griggs Tyler Griggs Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -6
8 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 3 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
3 7 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
4 5 09 Tret Bailey Tret Bailey Buffalo, KS Buffalo, KS 1
5 1 11 Tyler Griggs Tyler Griggs Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -4
6 4 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
7 DNF 6 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
8 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 4
2 6 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
3 4 9 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
4 3 89 Jackson McGowen Jackson McGowen Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
5 DNF 2 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -3
6 DNF 1 15R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Moran, KS Moran, KS -5
8 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 6 19 Tanner Kade Tanner Kade Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 4
3 5 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 2
4 4 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
5 1 423 Jimmy Waugh Jimmy Waugh Edna, KS Edna, KS -4
6 DNF 3 3P Matt Powell Matt Powell Independence, KS Independence, KS -3
15 Laps

Extrusions, Inc. Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01JR Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 1 11 Casey Jesseph Casey Jesseph Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 4 25 Clint Drake Clint Drake Moran, KS Moran, KS 1
4 7 7 Brady Folk Brady Folk Iola, KS Iola, KS 3
5 8 36 Justin Boots Justin Boots Welda, KS Welda, KS 3
6 3 1 Trevor Holman Trevor Holman Colony, KS Colony, KS -3
7 10 40 Quentin Sams Quentin Sams Welda, KS Welda, KS 3
8 5 X1 Brad Jarman Brad Jarman Altoona, KS Altoona, KS -3
9 9 34 Kolt Knoblich Kolt Knoblich Iola, KS Iola, KS -
10 13 61 Joey Decoster Joey Decoster Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
11 15 57 Mike Davis Mike Davis Burlington, KS Burlington, KS 4
12 14 1N1 Derek Tompkins Mr. Derek Tompkins Mr. Burlington, KS Burlington, KS 2
13 DNF 16 711 Baron Folk Baron Folk Iola, KS Iola, KS 3
14 DNF 6 3DJR Dylan Daniels Dylan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -8
15 DNF 11 8 Derryl Aeillo Derryl Aeillo Elsmore, KS Elsmore, KS -4
16 DNF 12 53 Kody Mullins Kody Mullins La Harpe, KS La Harpe, KS -4
17 DNF 17 5 Stratton McGhee Stratton McGhee Iola, KS Iola, KS -
8 Laps

Extrusions, Inc. Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Clint Drake Clint Drake Moran, KS Moran, KS 3
2 5 1 Trevor Holman Trevor Holman Colony, KS Colony, KS 3
3 6 11 Casey Jesseph Casey Jesseph Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
4 2 40 Quentin Sams Quentin Sams Welda, KS Welda, KS -2
5 3 61 Joey Decoster Joey Decoster Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
6 1 57 Mike Davis Mike Davis Burlington, KS Burlington, KS -5
8 Laps

Extrusions, Inc. Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01JR Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
2 3 3DJR Dylan Daniels Dylan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 1
3 2 36 Justin Boots Justin Boots Welda, KS Welda, KS -1
4 1 8 Derryl Aeillo Derryl Aeillo Elsmore, KS Elsmore, KS -3
5 5 1N1 Derek Tompkins Mr. Derek Tompkins Mr. Burlington, KS Burlington, KS -
6 6 5 Stratton McGhee Stratton McGhee Iola, KS Iola, KS -
8 Laps

Extrusions, Inc. Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 X1 Brad Jarman Brad Jarman Altoona, KS Altoona, KS 3
2 2 7 Brady Folk Brady Folk Iola, KS Iola, KS -
3 3 34 Kolt Knoblich Kolt Knoblich Iola, KS Iola, KS -
4 1 53 Kody Mullins Kody Mullins La Harpe, KS La Harpe, KS -3
5 DNF 5 711 Baron Folk Baron Folk Iola, KS Iola, KS -
20 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
3 3 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
4 1 3D Dan Daniels Dan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -3
5 7 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
6 9 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 2 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -5
8 5 22 Brian McGowen Brian McGowen Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS -3
9 10 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS 1
10 8 21M Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -2
11 12 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
12 14 29 Ethyn Hafner Ethyn Hafner Newton, KS Newton, KS 2
13 15 21 Jacob Potter Jacob Potter Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 2
14 16 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 2
15 13 9* Troy Martin Jr. Troy Martin Jr. Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
16 DNF 11 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -5
8 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 5 3D Dan Daniels Dan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 3
3 3 21M Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
4 1 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -3
5 4 9* Troy Martin Jr. Troy Martin Jr. Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
6 DNF 6 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -
8 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 1 Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 3 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -
5 5 29 Ethyn Hafner Ethyn Hafner Newton, KS Newton, KS -
8 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brian McGowen Brian McGowen Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS -
2 3 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
3 4 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
4 2 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
5 5 21 Jacob Potter Jacob Potter Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
12 Laps

Wilson Automotive Mini Stock/TunerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17H Clint Haigler Clint Haigler Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
2 2 21S Jesse Stair Jesse Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS -
3 5 36 Brett Barber Brett Barber Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 4 15B Travis Bockover Travis Bockover Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
5 6 707 Larry Trester Larry Trester Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 1
6 9 3B Mike Brown Mike Brown Burlington, KS Burlington, KS 3
7 3 95 Harley Gaggero Harley Gaggero Maize, KS Maize, KS -4
8 7 C14 Deann Aiello Deann Aiello Elsmore, KS Elsmore, KS -1
9 10 18TC Tracy Tate Tracy Tate Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
10 11 12A Aiden Longpine Aiden Longpine Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
11 DNF 8 3A Austin Robertson Austin Robertson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -3
6 Laps

Wilson Automotive Mini Stock/TunerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Brett Barber Brett Barber Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 707 Larry Trester Larry Trester Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
3 4 95 Harley Gaggero Harley Gaggero Maize, KS Maize, KS 1
4 5 C14 Deann Aiello Deann Aiello Elsmore, KS Elsmore, KS 1
5 6 12A Aiden Longpine Aiden Longpine Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
DNS 3 3B Mike Brown Mike Brown Burlington, KS Burlington, KS -
6 Laps

Wilson Automotive Mini Stock/TunerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17H Clint Haigler Clint Haigler Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
2 5 21S Jesse Stair Jesse Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS 3
3 3 15B Travis Bockover Travis Bockover Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
4 4 3A Austin Robertson Austin Robertson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
DNS 2 18TC Tracy Tate Tracy Tate Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -