6/12/2024 - Sharon Speedway
6/12/2024 - Sharon Speedway

6/12/2024
Sharon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dave Blaney

Dave Blaney

High Point, NC

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 4 6
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 16.139 2 9

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 6 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 4
3 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
4 10 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 6
5 9 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 4
6 8 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
7 4 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC -3
8 7 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
9 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
10 17 V60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 7
11 3 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -8
12 11 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
13 13 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
14 18 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
15 15 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
16 19 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
17 22 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
18 24 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 6
19 14 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -5
20 21 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
21 16 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -5
22 12 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -10
23 20 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -3
24 23 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
2 3 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 1 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 7 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
5 4 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
6 5 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -1
7 8 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
8 17 4L Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 9
9 10 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
10 13 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 3
11 12 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
12 11 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -1
13 14 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
14 6 35B Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -8
15 15 8 Natalie Brannon Natalie Brannon Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
16 9 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -7
17 16 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
2 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
3 3 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
4 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
5 14 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 9
6 1 45 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -5
7 9 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
8 8 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
9 13 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 4
10 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
11 12 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
12 11 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA -1
13 16 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 3
14 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -8
15 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -8
16 15 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
17 17 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
2 1 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
3 6 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
4 3 V60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC -1
5 4 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
6 8 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 2
7 7 35B Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -
8 9 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
9 11 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 2
10 10 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
11 5 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -6
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
3 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
4 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
5 1 45 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -4
6 7 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
7 5 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
8 11 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
9 8 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA -1
10 10 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -
11 9 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -2
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
2 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
3 4 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 3 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 10 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 5
6 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
7 8 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
8 9 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
9 11 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 2
10 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
11 6 4L Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -5
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
2 1 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
3 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
4 4 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
5 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
6 10 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 4
7 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -1
8 7 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -1
9 8 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
10 11 8 Natalie Brannon Natalie Brannon Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
11 9 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -2
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 3
3 4 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 1
4 3 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -1
5 8 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
7 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
8 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
9 10 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 1
10 1 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -9
11 11 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.526
2 2 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.563
3 6 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.808
4 9 V60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 15.860
5 10 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 15.893
6 8 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.906
7 1 35B Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 16.016
8 4 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 16.129
9 3 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 16.319
10 7 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.425
11 11 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 16.887
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.479
2 6 45 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 15.696
3 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.783
4 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.915
5 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 16.144
6 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 16.272
7 7 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.336
8 5 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA 16.647
9 11 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 16.786
10 3 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 16.849
DNS 10 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 16.071
2 11 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 16.139
3 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 16.330
4 9 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.560
5 8 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.609
6 5 4L Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 16.655
7 10 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 16.824
8 6 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 16.998
9 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.066
10 7 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 17.167
11 4 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 17.546
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 16.096
2 3 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 16.668
3 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.689
4 5 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 16.869
5 10 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 16.953
6 11 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 17.172
7 8 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 17.246
8 2 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 17.389
9 4 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 17.733
10 9 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 17.806
11 1 8 Natalie Brannon Natalie Brannon Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 18.405
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC
2 5 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH
3 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
4 7 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ
5 9 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH
6 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL
7 10 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
8 3 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA
9 8 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
10 4 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH
11 6 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH
20 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 3
2 1 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -1
3 6 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 3
4 10 68 Brent Rhebergen Brent Rhebergen Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 6
5 2 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -3
6 5 44 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -1
7 3 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -4
8 8 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
9 9 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -
10 12 43SR Billy Myers Billy Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
11 15 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV 4
12 11 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA -1
13 13 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -
14 14 1E Curt Emings Curt Emings New Bethlehem, PA New Bethlehem, PA -
15 16 17M CJ McClintock CJ McClintock Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 1
16 17 48T TJ Rosario TJ Rosario Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 1
17 7 41 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -10
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 1
2 1 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -1
3 4 44 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 1
4 9 41 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
5 7 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY 2
6 6 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA -
7 3 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -4
8 8 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -
9 5 48T TJ Rosario TJ Rosario Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -4
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -
2 4 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
3 8 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 5
4 3 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
5 7 68 Brent Rhebergen Brent Rhebergen Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 2
6 6 43SR Billy Myers Billy Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
7 2 1E Curt Emings Curt Emings New Bethlehem, PA New Bethlehem, PA -5
8 5 17M CJ McClintock CJ McClintock Linesville, PA Linesville, PA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 19.802
2 7 44 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 20.086
3 8 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 20.304
4 1 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Canfield, OH Canfield, OH 20.357
5 12 43SR Billy Myers Billy Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 20.401
6 6 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 20.559
7 16 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 20.559
8 13 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY 20.559
9 5 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH 20.559
10 11 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA 20.559
11 10 17M CJ McClintock CJ McClintock Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 20.559
12 3 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 20.559
13 17 41 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 20.559
14 14 68 Brent Rhebergen Brent Rhebergen Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 20.559
15 9 48T TJ Rosario TJ Rosario Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 20.559
16 15 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV 20.559
DNS 4 1E Curt Emings Curt Emings New Bethlehem, PA New Bethlehem, PA 20.559