7/6/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway
7/6/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway

7/6/2024
Beckley Motor Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

18 entries

C. Adam Toney Tire Pros AAS Pro Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33G-Shane Greco[1]; 2. 12B-Mack Brookover[2]; 3. 18-TJ Salango[3]; 4. 4-Doug Penny[7]; 5. 46-Stephen Martin[4]; 6. 75-Jacob Rucker[5]; 7. 138-Arthur Jarrett Jr[8]; 8. 14-Chris Warden[15]; 9. 8R-Robert Roberts[9]; 10. 17-Jeffrey Wolford[11]; 11. 316-Jim Radar[10]; 12. 9-CA Wentz[6]; 13. 91-Paul Townsley[14]; 14. 14B-Butch Blankenship[12]; 15. 84A-Matthew Light[13]; 16. (DNS) 18A-Steven Adkins JR; 17. (DNS) 9A-Ryan Barker; 18. (DNS) 84B-Justin Elliot

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 33G-Shane Greco[1]; 2. 18-TJ Salango[2]; 3. 75-Jacob Rucker[4]; 4. 4-Doug Penny[3]; 5. 8R-Robert Roberts[6]; 6. 17-Jeffrey Wolford[7]; 7. 84A-Matthew Light[8]; 8. 14-Chris Warden[5]; 9. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[9]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 12B-Mack Brookover[1]; 2. 46-Stephen Martin[2]; 3. 9-CA Wentz[3]; 4. 138-Arthur Jarrett Jr[4]; 5. 316-Jim Radar[5]; 6. 14B-Butch Blankenship[6]; 7. 91-Paul Townsley[8]; 8. (DNS) 84B-Justin Elliot; 9. (DNS) 9A-Ryan Barker

Qualifying 1: 1. 33G-Shane Greco, 00:13.795[2]; 2. 12B-Mack Brookover, 00:13.954[13]; 3. 18-TJ Salango, 00:13.954[18]; 4. 46-Stephen Martin, 00:14.185[17]; 5. 4-Doug Penny, 00:14.240[14]; 6. 9-CA Wentz, 00:14.297[5]; 7. 75-Jacob Rucker, 00:14.497[10]; 8. 138-Arthur Jarrett Jr, 00:14.506[7]; 9. 14-Chris Warden, 00:14.587[3]; 10. 316-Jim Radar, 00:14.668[1]; 11. 8R-Robert Roberts, 00:14.993[15]; 12. 14B-Butch Blankenship, 00:14.996[4]; 13. 17-Jeffrey Wolford, 00:15.158[12]; 14. 84B-Justin Elliot, 00:15.790[16]; 15. 84A-Matthew Light, 00:15.846[6]; 16. 91-Paul Townsley, 00:16.341[11]; 17. 18A-Steven Adkins JR, 00:16.341[9]; 18. 9A-Ryan Barker, 00:16.341[8]

21 entries

Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 94-Bill Pritchard Jr[1]; 2. 44-Jeff Parsons[6]; 3. 22C-Tate Hughes[5]; 4. 92-Larry Martin[4]; 5. 22-Harley Martin[2]; 6. 7-Zach Sears[3]; 7. 20T-Timothy McBride[10]; 8. 83-Dale Cox[11]; 9. 56-Tucker Wray[14]; 10. 14-Wes Hendrickson[20]; 11. 83R-Scottie Rhodes[15]; 12. 20-Larry Wolford[9]; 13. 271-Matt Canterbury[12]; 14. 103-Mason Colon[8]; 15. 36-Bryce Ryan[7]; 16. 9-Kirby Suttle[13]; 17. 22K-Isaac Keneda[21]; 18. 95J-Kenneth Street[17]; 19. (DNS) 1-Jackie Weis; 20. (DNS) 10-Conner New; 21. (DNS) 49-Greg Callahan Jr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Bill Pritchard Jr[1]; 2. 92-Larry Martin[2]; 3. 36-Bryce Ryan[3]; 4. 20T-Timothy McBride[5]; 5. 9-Kirby Suttle[7]; 6. 10-Conner New[6]; 7. 49-Greg Callahan Jr[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Harley Martin[2]; 2. 22C-Tate Hughes[1]; 3. 103-Mason Colon[4]; 4. 83-Dale Cox[5]; 5. 56-Tucker Wray[6]; 6. 95J-Kenneth Street[7]; 7. 14-Wes Hendrickson[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Zach Sears[2]; 2. 44-Jeff Parsons[1]; 3. 20-Larry Wolford[4]; 4. 271-Matt Canterbury[6]; 5. 83R-Scottie Rhodes[7]; 6. 1-Jackie Weis[5]; 7. 22K-Isaac Keneda[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 94-Bill Pritchard Jr, 00:14.968[19]; 2. 22C-Tate Hughes, 00:15.150[18]; 3. 44-Jeff Parsons, 00:15.183[16]; 4. 92-Larry Martin, 00:15.233[10]; 5. 22-Harley Martin, 00:15.263[5]; 6. 7-Zach Sears, 00:15.352[11]; 7. 36-Bryce Ryan, 00:15.447[9]; 8. 14-Wes Hendrickson, 00:15.730[3]; 9. 22K-Isaac Keneda, 00:15.770[14]; 10. 49-Greg Callahan Jr, 00:15.880[1]; 11. 103-Mason Colon, 00:15.977[4]; 12. 20-Larry Wolford, 00:15.990[17]; 13. 20T-Timothy McBride, 00:16.015[20]; 14. 83-Dale Cox, 00:16.062[8]; 15. 1-Jackie Weis, 00:16.078[15]; 16. 10-Conner New, 00:16.226[7]; 17. 56-Tucker Wray, 00:16.298[21]; 18. 271-Matt Canterbury, 00:16.323[6]; 19. 9-Kirby Suttle, 00:17.740[12]; 20. 95J-Kenneth Street, 00:18.834[13]; 21. 83R-Scottie Rhodes, 00:19.059[2]

12 entries

Bud Light Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Trenton Salago[5]; 2. 3-Tyler Meadows[3]; 3. 5N-Nick Evans[7]; 4. 47-George Pierce[1]; 5. 48-Ranse Cline[2]; 6. 2M-Donald McMillion[9]; 7. 12Z-Zach Lilliy[10]; 8. 7X-Larry Atkins[8]; 9. 50-Mark Snodgrass[4]; 10. 18T-Scarlett Thomason[11]; 11. 240-Wayne Collins[12]; 12. 52-Robby Hicks[6]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 47-George Pierce[2]; 2. 3-Tyler Meadows[3]; 3. 18-Trenton Salago[5]; 4. 5N-Nick Evans[6]; 5. 2M-Donald McMillion[1]; 6. 18T-Scarlett Thomason[4]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 48-Ranse Cline[5]; 2. 50-Mark Snodgrass[6]; 3. 52-Robby Hicks[4]; 4. 7X-Larry Atkins[1]; 5. 12Z-Zach Lilliy[3]; 6. 240-Wayne Collins[2]

25 entries

Enduro Presented By Park Center Sporting Goods


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 29-Jeffrey Hammons[17]; 2. 24-BJ Grimshaw[2]; 3. 06-Wyatt Plumley[10]; 4. 211-Steven Sawyers[12]; 5. 210-Bob Fry[23]; 6. 92-Joe Treadway[11]; 7. 4R-Robby Fry[13]; 8. 74R-Robert Tanner[25]; 9. 27-Spanky GIbson[14]; 10. 8B-Tyler Mason[7]; 11. 7-Austin Williams[21]; 12. 14-Dalton Farley[15]; 13. 31-Brent Crookshanks[18]; 14. 2X-Ryan Leach[1]; 15. 8H-Mark Holdren[6]; 16. 10-Austin Barber[24]; 17. 17X-Logan Syner[5]; 18. 2-Dave Lively[20]; 19. 8-Chandler Martin[8]; 20. 30-Chris Mills[9]; 21. 11J-John Bolen[16]; 22. 75-Arley Williams[19]; 23. 88-Hunter Mounts[3]; 24. 77-Patrick Cox[4]; 25. 17-Joe Sampson[22]

9 entries

Outlaw Street


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-David Cox[2]; 2. 6M-Freddy Mooney[1]; 3. 25-Jesse Raynes[4]; 4. 18-Johnathan Whitt[5]; 5. 22-Adam Cooper[6]; 6. 29-Harley Raynes[3]; 7. 8M-Denny McMillion[9]; 8. 37L-Lane Lowe[7]; 9. (DNS) 12-Charlie Johnson

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 6M-Freddy Mooney[1]; 2. 29-Harley Raynes[5]; 3. 18-Johnathan Whitt[2]; 4. 37L-Lane Lowe[4]; 5. 8M-Denny McMillion[3]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 88-David Cox[1]; 2. 25-Jesse Raynes[4]; 3. 22-Adam Cooper[2]; 4. 12-Charlie Johnson[3]

13 entries

Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Hunter Stephens[1]; 2. 57-Justen Saunders[4]; 3. 29SJ-Joe Milligan[7]; 4. 7E-Joe Shreve[8]; 5. 74G-Gary Younce Jr[10]; 6. 3-Zach Hayes[12]; 7. 74C-Crystal Younce[11]; 8. 74X-Sonny Ratliff[3]; 9. 97-Patrick Bradley[5]; 10. 24-BJ Grimshaw[6]; 11. 23-Colton Cox[9]; 12. (DNS) 95-Josh Grimshaw; 13. (DNS) 06-Tyler Smith

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Hunter Stephens, 00:16.467[6]; 2. 95-Josh Grimshaw, 00:16.685[7]; 3. 74X-Sonny Ratliff, 00:17.223[4]; 4. 57-Justen Saunders, 00:17.603[9]; 5. 97-Patrick Bradley, 00:17.624[10]; 6. 24-BJ Grimshaw, 00:17.818[5]; 7. 29SJ-Joe Milligan, 00:17.880[3]; 8. 7E-Joe Shreve, 00:18.673[12]; 9. 23-Colton Cox, 00:18.805[13]; 10. 74G-Gary Younce Jr, 00:18.879[11]; 11. 74C-Crystal Younce, 00:19.874[8]; 12. 3-Zach Hayes, 00:19.883[1]; 13. 06-Tyler Smith, 00:21.637[2]

1 entries

Expressway Food and Fun Mini Wedge


A Feature 1 (5 Laps): 1. 30-Brayden Mills[1]