4/27/2024 - I-75 Raceway
4/27/2024 - I-75 Raceway

4/27/2024
I-75 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Scealf

Josh Scealf

Decatur, TN

Front Wheel Drive Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 6 -3
Heat 1 2 2 -
Hot Lap Qualify 19.038 3 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 3 44 Sam Green Sam Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
3 5 9C Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
4 6 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
5 8 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 3
6 4 78 Skylar Delaney Skylar Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -2
7 7 117 Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN -
8 9 1 Max Stout Max Stout Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 1
9 2 16 Dawson Lowe Dawson Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -7
DNS 10 4 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN -
6 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 3 44 Sam Green Sam Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
3 2 9C Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
4 4 117 Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN -
5 5 1 Max Stout Max Stout Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
All transfer
6 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Dawson Lowe Dawson Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 3 78 Skylar Delaney Skylar Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 1
3 2 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
4 4 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -
5 5 4 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelHot Lap Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.036
2 4 16 Dawson Lowe Dawson Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.265
3 10 9C Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.297
4 5 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.320
5 8 44 Sam Green Sam Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.493
6 6 78 Skylar Delaney Skylar Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 16.578
7 9 117 Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN 16.836
8 3 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 16.872
9 1 1 Max Stout Max Stout Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 17.891
10 2 4 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 17.891
25 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 1
2 4 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
3 1 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
4 6 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 2
5 3 07J Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
6 9 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 3
7 12 77 Perry Delaney Perry Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 5
8 7 Austin Breedlove Austin Breedlove Baxter, TN Baxter, TN -
9 14 97 Chris Coffey Chris Coffey Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 5
10 5 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -5
11 11 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
12 18 21J Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 6
13 17 5 Logan Amy Logan Amy Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 4
14 13 118 Jared Delk Jared Delk Jamestown, TN Jamestown, TN -1
15 8 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -7
16 19 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 3
17 16 78 William McCulley William McCulley Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -1
18 15 113 Chris McKinney Chris McKinney Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -3
19 7 2 Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -12
20 10 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -10
6 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 3 07J Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
3 2 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -1
4 4 2 Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
5 6 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 1
6 10 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 4
7 5 118 Jared Delk Jared Delk Jamestown, TN Jamestown, TN -2
8 7 113 Chris McKinney Chris McKinney Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -1
9 8 5 Logan Amy Logan Amy Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -1
10 9 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 1
2 1 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
3 3 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
4 5 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
5 6 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
6 4 77 Perry Delaney Perry Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -2
7 8 97 Chris Coffey Chris Coffey Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
8 7 78 William McCulley William McCulley Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -1
9 9 21J Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHot Lap Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.618
2 19 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.801
3 8 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.873
4 12 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 15.952
5 2 07J Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.037
6 17 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.067
7 4 2 Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.124
8 6 77 Perry Delaney Perry Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 16.131
9 15 118 Jared Delk Jared Delk Jamestown, TN Jamestown, TN 16.307
10 9 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 16.477
11 14 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 16.479
12 1 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 16.633
13 11 113 Chris McKinney Chris McKinney Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 16.635
14 13 78 William McCulley William McCulley Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 16.673
15 16 5 Logan Amy Logan Amy Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 16.689
16 18 97 Chris Coffey Chris Coffey Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.813
17 10 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 16.828
18 3 21J Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.931
19 7 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 17.045
15 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
2 1 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
3 6 R13 Zach Roderick Zach Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN 3
4 4 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
5 5 4 Brandon Porstner Brandon Porstner Niota, TN Niota, TN -
6 3 K54 Josh Scealf Josh Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
7 7 224 Matthew Lemarr Matthew Lemarr Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -
6 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 2 K54 Josh Scealf Josh Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
3 3 4 Brandon Porstner Brandon Porstner Niota, TN Niota, TN -
4 4 224 Matthew Lemarr Matthew Lemarr Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
3 3 R13 Zach Roderick Zach Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHot Lap Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.815
2 6 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19.031
3 7 K54 Josh Scealf Josh Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.038
4 1 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.129
5 2 4 Brandon Porstner Brandon Porstner Niota, TN Niota, TN 19.325
6 3 R13 Zach Roderick Zach Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN 19.330
7 5 224 Matthew Lemarr Matthew Lemarr Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 19.330
15 Laps

B-SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95B John Jenkins John Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN -
2 2 27 Pierson Davidson Pierson Davidson Bulls Gap, TN Bulls Gap, TN -
0 Laps

B-SportsmanHot Lap Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 95B John Jenkins John Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 16.920
2 1 27 Pierson Davidson Pierson Davidson Bulls Gap, TN Bulls Gap, TN 17.047
All transfer
15 Laps

ThunderA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Jonathan Sims Jonathan Sims Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 1 10 Steven Murray Steven Murray Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -1
3 2 22 Don McCourt Don McCourt Athens, TN Athens, TN -1
0 Laps

ThunderHot Lap Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Steven Murray Steven Murray Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 19.597
2 2 22 Don McCourt Don McCourt Athens, TN Athens, TN 19.597
All transfer
25 Laps

USCS SprintsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
3 4 12H Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 1
4 2 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
5 6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
6 5 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -1
7 13 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 6
8 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
9 10 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
10 15 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
11 12 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 1
12 11 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
13 14 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
14 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6
15 18 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
16 7 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -9
17 20 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 3
18 16 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -2
19 21 17L Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
20 19 00 PJ Reutimann PJ Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -1
21 17 91 Kyle Connery Kyle Connery Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -4
22 DNF 22 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
8 Laps

USCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 2 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
3 3 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
4 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
5 4 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
6 7 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 1
7 6 00 PJ Reutimann PJ Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -1
8 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

USCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
5 4 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -1
6 6 91 Kyle Connery Kyle Connery Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -
7 7 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
All transfer
8 Laps

USCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
2 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI -
3 3 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
4 4 12H Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
5 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 6 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 7 17L Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
All transfer
99 Laps

USCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.731
2 8 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.904
3 4 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 14.948
4 5 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 14.993
5 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.026
6 2 00 PJ Reutimann PJ Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 15.267
7 3 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 15.422
8 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.628
99 Laps

USCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 14.396
2 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.532
3 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.754
4 4 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.940
5 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 15.176
6 2 91 Kyle Connery Kyle Connery Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 15.277
7 3 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 15.481
99 Laps

USCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 12H Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 14.205
2 1 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 14.321
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 14.360
4 7 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 14.506
5 6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.599
6 2 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.138
7 4 17L Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 15.814
99 Laps

USCS SprintsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.984
2 4 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 15.055
3 5 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 15.131
4 8 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.258
5 3 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 15.303
6 7 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 15.312
7 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 16.101
8 2 00 PJ Reutimann PJ Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 16.105
99 Laps

USCS SprintsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.828
2 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.865
3 6 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 15.185
4 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 15.286
5 4 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.383
6 2 91 Kyle Connery Kyle Connery Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 15.915
7 3 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 16.012
99 Laps

USCS SprintsHot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 14.764
2 1 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 14.942
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 15.094
4 6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.335
5 5 12H Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 15.517
6 4 17L Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 15.628
7 2 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.058