6/15/2024 - Lorain Raceway Park
6/15/2024 - Lorain Raceway Park

6/15/2024
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
2 3 21 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth 1
3 1 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -2
4 6 66 Jeremy Menninger Jeremy Menninger Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 2
5 10 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 5
6 9 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
7 4 17 Nathan McCauley Nathan McCauley Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
8 8 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -
9 12 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 3
10 14 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 4
11 11 32W Brian Whetnall Brian Whetnall Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
12 13 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
13 16 79 Steve Jones Jr Steve Jones Jr Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
14 19 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 5
15 20 42 Joey Wycoff Joey Wycoff Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
16 15 27 Matthew Winningham Matthew Winningham -1
17 7 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH -10
18 18 17H Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
19 5 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -14
20 17 44 Richard Yatson Richard Yatson Parma, OH Parma, OH -3
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17H Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
2 4 44 Richard Yatson Richard Yatson Parma, OH Parma, OH 2
3 5 79 Steve Jones Jr Steve Jones Jr Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
4 2 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy -2
5 6 27 Matthew Winningham Matthew Winningham 1
6 1 42 Joey Wycoff Joey Wycoff Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH -
2 2 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
3 4 32W Brian Whetnall Brian Whetnall Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
4 3 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
5 6 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
6 5 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -1
7 7 21 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth -
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
2 4 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 2
3 6 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
4 7 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 3
5 3 66 Jeremy Menninger Jeremy Menninger Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -2
6 5 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -1
7 1 17 Nathan McCauley Nathan McCauley Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
2 20 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH
3 6 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH
4 14 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH
5 5 66 Jeremy Menninger Jeremy Menninger Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH
6 15 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
7 4 17 Nathan McCauley Nathan McCauley Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
8 12 21 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth
9 8 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH
10 17 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes
11 9 32W Brian Whetnall Brian Whetnall Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
12 7 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
13 16 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH
14 13 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH
15 19 27 Matthew Winningham Matthew Winningham
16 3 79 Steve Jones Jr Steve Jones Jr Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
17 11 44 Richard Yatson Richard Yatson Parma, OH Parma, OH
18 2 17H Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
19 1 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy
20 10 42 Joey Wycoff Joey Wycoff Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
All transfer
40 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 5
2 8 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 6
3 12 96 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 9
4 7 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 3
5 11 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 6
6 10 74 Johnny Benson Jr Johnny Benson Jr Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 4
7 1 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -6
8 5 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -3
9 9 14 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
10 4 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH -6
11 13 88 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
12 14 3 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton, OH 2
13 2 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -11
14 3 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -11
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 11.847
2 11 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 12.023
3 10 96 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 12.026
4 13 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 12.115
5 6 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 12.192
6 2 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.197
7 8 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 12.337
8 3 14 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 12.411
9 12 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 12.434
10 7 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 12.488
11 1 74 Johnny Benson Jr Johnny Benson Jr Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 12.488
12 4 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 12.545
13 14 88 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 12.889
14 9 3 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton, OH 12.916
20 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
2 4 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 2
3 5 26 Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace 2
4 7 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 3
5 2 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -3
6 9 01 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
7 3 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -4
8 1 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -7
9 10 0Z Cord Ehrhart Cord Ehrhart Antwerp, OH Antwerp, OH 1
10 8 11 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY -2
20 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 4
2 6 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 4
3 7 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 4
4 4 01 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
5 3 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -2
6 2 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -4
7 8 0Z Cord Ehrhart Cord Ehrhart Antwerp, OH Antwerp, OH 1
8 1 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -7
9 9 11 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY -