6/8/2024 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
6/8/2024 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

6/8/2024
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alexis Manning

Alexis Manning

Gillette, WY

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 14 -1
Heat 1 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Dacota Earnest Dacota Earnest Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 M3 Marlayna Mosley Marlayna Mosley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 09CR Alexander LAke Alexander LAke Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
0 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Dacota Earnest Dacota Earnest Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 M3 Marlayna Mosley Marlayna Mosley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 09CR Alexander LAke Alexander LAke Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 14 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 12
3 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 8 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 5 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 11 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
7 10 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 20 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 12
9 4 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -5
10 12 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
11 6 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
12 15 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 3
13 1 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -12
14 13 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
15 9 00 Ron Starkey Ron Starkey Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -6
16 2 64 Joel Morris Joel Morris Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -14
17 DNF 19 333 Travis Long Travis Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
18 DNF 16 585W Zach Willingham Zach Willingham -2
19 DNF 18 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 17 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 2 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 00 Ron Starkey Ron Starkey Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
4 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 3 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 64 Joel Morris Joel Morris Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
5 DNF 2 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 1 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -1
5 4 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
2 3 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 585W Zach Willingham Zach Willingham -2
5 5 333 Travis Long Travis Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
2 4 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 1 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 2 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 DNF 3 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
2 2 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 3 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
2 10 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 8
3 9 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 6
4 5 24K Casey Rose Casey Rose Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 1
5 6 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 4 OH Cory Hanna Cory Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 7 10K Lori Konst Lori Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD -
8 3 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -5
DNS 1 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 2 4 Trevor Powell Trevor Powell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
2 1 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 5 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 2
4 3 24K Casey Rose Casey Rose Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD -1
5 4 10K Lori Konst Lori Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 4
2 4 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 1 4 Trevor Powell Trevor Powell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 3 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 2 OH Cory Hanna Cory Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
2 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 7 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 3
5 8 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 2 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 10 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 1 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
10 DNF 11 4R Tylar Rick Tylar Rick Mead, CO Mead, CO 1
DNS 3 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 1 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
4 3 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 2 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 6 4R Tylar Rick Tylar Rick Mead, CO Mead, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 4 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 2 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
5 5 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer