6/7/2024 - Deuce of Clubs Thunder Raceway
6/7/2024 - Deuce of Clubs Thunder Raceway

6/7/2024
Deuce of Clubs Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rick Ziehl

Rick Ziehl

Las Cruces, NM

POWRI Wing Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 5 10
Heat 1 5 8 -3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mike Tipton Mike Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
2 1 12 Wes Meeks Jr. Wes Meeks Jr. Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -1
3 3 L1 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -
4 4 82 Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Wes Meeks Jr. Wes Meeks Jr. Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ 3
2 2 L1 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -
3 3 10 Mike Tipton Mike Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
4 1 82 Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
All transfer
20 Laps

SW Eco-Tech MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ 7
2 3 9 Tyler High Tyler High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
3 11 22 Tanner Grau Tanner Grau Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
4 7 5S David Teves David Teves Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 3
5 6 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
6 10 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
7 4 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -3
8 2 8T Ryan Therkildsen Ryan Therkildsen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -6
9 12 15R Tim Ramirez Tim Ramirez Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
10 9 21 Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -1
11 14 11 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 3
12 13 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 1
DQ 5 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
DQ 1 15 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

SW Eco-Tech MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Tyler High Tyler High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
2 6 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 4
3 3 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
4 5 5S David Teves David Teves Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 1
5 2 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
6 DNF 4 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -2
DNS 7 11 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

SW Eco-Tech MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Ryan Therkildsen Ryan Therkildsen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
2 1 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
3 5 15 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 3 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ -1
5 6 21 Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
6 4 22 Tanner Grau Tanner Grau Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
7 7 15R Tim Ramirez Tim Ramirez Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
2 7 1881 Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
3 5 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 10 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
5 6 42 Rick Hughes Jr. Rick Hughes Jr. San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 1
6 3 1 Reven Bitting Reven Bitting Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
7 4 85X Don Sterbutzel Don Sterbutzel Lakeside, AZ Lakeside, AZ -3
8 9 11 Ron Patton Ron Patton Lakeside, AZ Lakeside, AZ 1
9 13 7T Chris Johnson Chris Johnson SHOWLOW, AZ SHOWLOW, AZ 4
10 1 76M Antonio Federico Antonio Federico Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -9
11 2 13D Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -9
12 11 29W Joe Wilson Joe Wilson Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -1
DNS 12 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Rick Hughes Jr. Rick Hughes Jr. San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 3
2 5 1881 Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 3 85X Don Sterbutzel Don Sterbutzel Lakeside, AZ Lakeside, AZ -
4 2 1 Reven Bitting Reven Bitting Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 1 76M Antonio Federico Antonio Federico Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -4
6 6 29W Joe Wilson Joe Wilson Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
7 7 7T Chris Johnson Chris Johnson SHOWLOW, AZ SHOWLOW, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 5 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
3 6 11 Ron Patton Ron Patton Lakeside, AZ Lakeside, AZ 3
4 1 13D Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -3
5 4 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
DNS 2 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Arron Hetrick Arron Hetrick Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
2 1 2 Jake Kruse Jake Kruse Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 13 17 Louis Groner Louis Groner Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 10
4 7 19 Anthony Greiner Anthony Greiner Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
5 4 43 Shane Courtney Shane Courtney Vernon, AZ Vernon, AZ -1
6 12 434 Levi Teague Levi Teague Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 6
7 10 20 John Boyd John Boyd Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 3
8 5 84 Andy Bauer Andy Bauer Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -3
9 11 48 Mark Courtney Mark Courtney Vernon, AZ Vernon, AZ 2
10 9 18 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
11 3 189 Burrell Teague Burrell Teague Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -8
12 8 3D Larry Mora Larry Mora Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -4
13 6 97 Chris Rasta Chris Rasta Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
14 14 4RENT Seth Gaston Seth Gaston Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -
8 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jake Kruse Jake Kruse Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 4 189 Burrell Teague Burrell Teague Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
3 3 84 Andy Bauer Andy Bauer Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
4 6 19 Anthony Greiner Anthony Greiner Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 1 18 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -4
6 5 20 John Boyd John Boyd Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -1
7 7 48 Mark Courtney Mark Courtney Vernon, AZ Vernon, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Arron Hetrick Arron Hetrick Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 4
2 4 43 Shane Courtney Shane Courtney Vernon, AZ Vernon, AZ 2
3 1 97 Chris Rasta Chris Rasta Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 6 3D Larry Mora Larry Mora Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
5 3 434 Levi Teague Levi Teague Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -2
DNS 7 4RENT Seth Gaston Seth Gaston Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -
DQ 2 17 Louis Groner Louis Groner Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer
25 Laps

POWRI Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 3 42 Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 7 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
4 8 52NM Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
5 15 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
6 6 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
7 4 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
8 13 57 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 5
9 11 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM 2
10 14 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 4
11 1 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -10
12 9 12 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
13 12 80 Willy Spann Willy Spann Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
14 5 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -9
15 10 4 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
10 Laps

POWRI Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 2
2 4 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
3 6 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
4 8 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
5 7 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ 2
6 1 80 Willy Spann Willy Spann Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
7 2 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -5
8 5 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 Laps

POWRI Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 1 52NM Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 3 42 Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 4 4 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 7 12 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
6 5 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -1
7 6 57 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1