6/8/2024 - Deuce of Clubs Thunder Raceway
6/8/2024 - Deuce of Clubs Thunder Raceway

6/8/2024
Deuce of Clubs Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rick Ziehl

Rick Ziehl

Las Cruces, NM

POWRI Wing Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 13 -5
Heat 1 3 2 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L1 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson 3
2 3 82 Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
3 1 12 Wes Meeks Jr. Wes Meeks Jr. Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -2
4 6 29W Joe Wilson Joe Wilson Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
5 2 10 Mike Tipton Mike Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
6 5 56 Larry Gordon Larry Gordon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Wes Meeks Jr. Wes Meeks Jr. Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -
2 3 82 Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
3 6 10 Mike Tipton Mike Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
4 5 L1 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson 1
5 4 56 Larry Gordon Larry Gordon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 2 29W Joe Wilson Joe Wilson Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -4
All transfer
20 Laps

SW Eco-Tech MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
2 5 15 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 3 9 Tyler High Tyler High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
4 2 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
5 9 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 4
6 13 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ 7
7 8 22 Tanner Grau Tanner Grau Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 12 11 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 4
9 1 8T Ryan Therkildsen Ryan Therkildsen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -8
10 10 5S David Teves David Teves Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -
11 11 15R Tim Ramirez Tim Ramirez Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
12 4 20 Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -8
13 7 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -6
8 Laps

SW Eco-Tech MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8T Ryan Therkildsen Ryan Therkildsen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
2 3 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
3 6 15 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 5 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
5 2 15R Tim Ramirez Tim Ramirez Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
6 7 5S David Teves David Teves Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 1
7 4 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

SW Eco-Tech MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
2 3 20 Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
3 6 9 Tyler High Tyler High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
4 1 22 Tanner Grau Tanner Grau Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 5 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
6 4 11 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
2 3 1 Reven Bitting Reven Bitting Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 8 1881 Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 5 42 Rick Hughes Jr. Rick Hughes Jr. San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 1
5 12 7T Nicholas Totherow Nicholas Totherow San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 7
6 1 79M Landen Mitchell Landen Mitchell Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -5
7 10 76M Sam Federico Sam Federico SHOWLOW, AZ SHOWLOW, AZ 3
8 11 31S Sheena Servis Sheena Servis Overgaard, AZ Overgaard, AZ 3
9 2 13D Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -7
10 7 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
11 9 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
12 4 85X Don Sterbutzel Don Sterbutzel Lakeside, AZ Lakeside, AZ -8
13 13 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79M Landen Mitchell Landen Mitchell Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
2 4 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 5 1881 Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 3 85X Don Sterbutzel Don Sterbutzel Lakeside, AZ Lakeside, AZ -1
5 7 76M Sam Federico Sam Federico SHOWLOW, AZ SHOWLOW, AZ 2
6 6 31S Sheena Servis Sheena Servis Overgaard, AZ Overgaard, AZ -
DNS 2 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Reven Bitting Reven Bitting Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 4 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 1 13D Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -2
4 5 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
5 3 42 Rick Hughes Jr. Rick Hughes Jr. San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
6 6 7T Nicholas Totherow Nicholas Totherow San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Arron Hetrick Arron Hetrick Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
2 13 189 Burrell Teague Burrell Teague Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 11
3 9 43 Shane Courtney Shane Courtney Vernon, AZ Vernon, AZ 6
4 14 2 Jake Kruse Jake Kruse Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 10
5 3 84 Andy Bauer Andy Bauer Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -2
6 11 434 Levi Teague Levi Teague Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 5
7 8 17 Louis Groner Louis Groner Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
8 10 48 Charlie Mitchell Charlie Mitchell Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
9 5 20 John Boyd John Boyd Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -4
10 12 19 Anthony Greiner Anthony Greiner Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
11 1 3D Larry Mora Larry Mora Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -10
12 7 18 Braydon Whitfield Braydon Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -5
13 4 4RENT Seth Gaston Seth Gaston Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -9
14 6 97 Chris Rasta Chris Rasta Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
8 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 189 Burrell Teague Burrell Teague Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
2 2 434 Levi Teague Levi Teague Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
3 4 43 Shane Courtney Shane Courtney Vernon, AZ Vernon, AZ 1
4 7 18 Braydon Whitfield Braydon Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
5 6 20 John Boyd John Boyd Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
6 5 84 Andy Bauer Andy Bauer Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -1
7 3 3D Larry Mora Larry Mora Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Jake Kruse Jake Kruse Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
2 5 19 Anthony Greiner Anthony Greiner Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 1 48 Charlie Mitchell Charlie Mitchell Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -2
4 6 17 Louis Groner Louis Groner Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 2 97 Chris Rasta Chris Rasta Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
6 7 4RENT Seth Gaston Seth Gaston Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ 1
7 3 44 Arron Hetrick Arron Hetrick Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -4
All transfer
25 Laps

POWRI Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
2 6 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
3 7 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
4 5 52NM Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 13 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ 8
6 11 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM 5
7 9 12 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
8 3 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
9 10 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
10 1 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -9
11 12 57 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
12 2 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -10
13 8 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
14 14 80 Willy Spann Willy Spann Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
10 Laps

POWRI Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 3 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 2
4 2 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
5 7 4 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
6 4 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -2
7 6 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -1
10 Laps

POWRI Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 3 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 6 52NM Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
4 2 12 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
5 5 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
6 4 57 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
DNS 7 80 Willy Spann Willy Spann Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -