6/8/2024 - Sandia Speedway
6/8/2024 - Sandia Speedway

6/8/2024
Sandia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kimry Ward

Kimry Ward

Grants, NM

USRA B-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 3 10
Heat 1 4 7 DNF -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 143 Danny Gross Jr Danny Gross Jr Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
2 4 96X Herman Garcia Herman Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM 2
3 8 6G Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM 5
4 6 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 2
5 10 B51 Bobby Sandy Bobby Sandy Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 5
6 3 51 Brandon Ward Brandon Ward Blue Water Village, NM Blue Water Village, NM -3
7 5 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
8 1 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -7
9 7 99C Chase Ortiz Chase Ortiz El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
10 11 84 Katie Seals Katie Seals Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
11 DNF 14 18 Don Goss Don Goss Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
12 DNF 9 1 Zachary Gallegos Zachary Gallegos Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -3
13 DNF 13 29 Keven MacRunnels Keven MacRunnels Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
14 DNF 12 21 Jeremy Kingsbury Jeremy Kingsbury Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
DNS 15 21R Robbielee Carrasco Robbielee Carrasco Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DNS 16 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 Laps

USRA Stock CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Keven MacRunnels Keven MacRunnels Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 1 21 Jeremy Kingsbury Jeremy Kingsbury Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 3 84 Katie Seals Katie Seals Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
DNS 4 18 Don Goss Don Goss Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96X Herman Garcia Herman Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM 3
2 6 51 Brandon Ward Brandon Ward Blue Water Village, NM Blue Water Village, NM 4
3 1 6G Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM -2
4 3 B51 Bobby Sandy Bobby Sandy Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -1
5 2 21 Jeremy Kingsbury Jeremy Kingsbury Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
6 DNF 5 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 143 Danny Gross Jr Danny Gross Jr Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
2 4 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
3 5 99C Chase Ortiz Chase Ortiz El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
4 3 84 Katie Seals Katie Seals Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -1
5 2 29 Keven MacRunnels Keven MacRunnels Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 4
2 1 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
3 3 1 Zachary Gallegos Zachary Gallegos Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
4 DNF 2 18 Don Goss Don Goss Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
5 DNF 4 21R Robbielee Carrasco Robbielee Carrasco Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
All transfer
25 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 6
2 3 14 Snowden Duke Snowden Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 13 55 Kimry Ward Kimry Ward Grants, NM Grants, NM 10
4 10 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
5 DNF 4 12 Isiah Mendoza Isiah Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
6 DNF 5 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
7 DNF 6 88 Andrew Fanning Andrew Fanning Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
8 DNF 2 51 Christopher Ward Christopher Ward Bluewater, NM Bluewater, NM -6
9 DNF 11 73 Andrew Fowner Andrew Fowner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
10 DNF 1 21 Dillon Tanner Dillon Tanner Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -9
11 DNF 9 11 Joel Duke Joel Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
DNS 8 66 David Hand David Hand Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -
DNS 12 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 Laps

USRA B-ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Joel Duke Joel Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 DNF 4 66 David Hand David Hand Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM 2
DNS 1 73 Andrew Fowner Andrew Fowner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DNS 3 51 Christopher Ward Christopher Ward Bluewater, NM Bluewater, NM -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Snowden Duke Snowden Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
2 1 51 Christopher Ward Christopher Ward Bluewater, NM Bluewater, NM -1
3 6 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
4 2 66 David Hand David Hand Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -2
5 5 11 Joel Duke Joel Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 DNF 7 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 DNF 4 55 Kimry Ward Kimry Ward Grants, NM Grants, NM -3
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Isiah Mendoza Isiah Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 4 88 Andrew Fanning Andrew Fanning Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
3 3 21 Dillon Tanner Dillon Tanner Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
4 6 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
5 5 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 1 73 Andrew Fowner Andrew Fowner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged 600cc Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
2 2 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 5 44 Zachary Weiss Zachary Weiss Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 7 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
5 4 5 Jeff Brumfield III Jeff Brumfield III Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
6 8 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM 2
7 10 43 Trey Helms Trey Helms Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
8 DNF 3 667 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
9 DNF 6 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
DNS 9 69X Derek Sturgeon Derek Sturgeon Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

Non-Winged 600cc Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jeff Brumfield III Jeff Brumfield III Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 3 25 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
3 5 44 Zachary Weiss Zachary Weiss Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 4 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -
DNS 2 69X Derek Sturgeon Derek Sturgeon Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged 600cc Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 667 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 4 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
4 3 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
5 DNF 5 43 Trey Helms Trey Helms Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
All transfer
25 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 1 44 Arthur Hurley III Arthur Hurley III Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
3 3 15 Ricardo Garcia Ricardo Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
4 4 12J Jeremy Rayls Jeremy Rayls Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
5 8 50 Daniel Glass Daniel Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
6 DNF 7 11 Forrest Duke Forrest Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 DNF 5 44Z Arthur Hurley IV Arthur Hurley IV Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
8 DNF 9 13M Maurice Garcia Maurice Garcia Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 1
DNS 6 58 Frank Payne Frank Payne Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
8 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 3 44 Arthur Hurley III Arthur Hurley III Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
3 4 44Z Arthur Hurley IV Arthur Hurley IV Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 5 13M Maurice Garcia Maurice Garcia Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 1
5 DNF 1 11 Forrest Duke Forrest Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

CruisersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ricardo Garcia Ricardo Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
2 2 12J Jeremy Rayls Jeremy Rayls Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
3 3 58 Frank Payne Frank Payne Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
DNS 4 50 Daniel Glass Daniel Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
All transfer