6/2/2024 - Mason City Motor Speedway
6/2/2024 - Mason City Motor Speedway

6/2/2024
Mason City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Myer

Tommy Myer

Blooming Prairie, MN

Window World USRA B-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 10 -7
Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Bryant Tree Services USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 2 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -
6 Laps

Bryant Tree Services USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 2 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Sanco Equipment USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
2 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
3 6 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
4 7 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 3
5 4 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 5 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
7 3 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -4
8 2 20G Mike Grantham Mike Grantham Hardinsburg, KY Hardinsburg, KY -6
9 DNF 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
DNS 10 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
DNS 11 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Sanco Equipment USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
2 1 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
3 2 20G Mike Grantham Mike Grantham Hardinsburg, KY Hardinsburg, KY -1
4 6 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
DNS 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
DNS 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 Laps

Sanco Equipment USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
2 2 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
3 4 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 5 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
DNS 3 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
20 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 3
2 1 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -1
3 2 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -1
5 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
6 5 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN -1
7 16 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 9
8 8 67 Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
9 11 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
10 17 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 7
11 13 01 Kory Adams Kory Adams Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA 2
12 14 21X Xander Treichel Xander Treichel Greene, IA Greene, IA 2
13 6 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -7
14 9 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
15 12 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -3
16 10 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -6
17 18 22 David Davis David Davis Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
18 DNF 15 42 Coy VanHauen Coy VanHauen Nora Springs, IA Nora Springs, IA -3
19 DNF 19 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 4
2 2 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -
3 1 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN -2
4 6 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 2
5 4 01 Kory Adams Kory Adams Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA -1
6 7 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 1
7 3 22 David Davis David Davis Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -4
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 1
2 3 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
3 1 67 Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -2
4 5 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
5 4 21X Xander Treichel Xander Treichel Greene, IA Greene, IA -1
6 6 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
2 4 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
3 3 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 5 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
5 1 42 Coy VanHauen Coy VanHauen Nora Springs, IA Nora Springs, IA -4
6 DNF 6 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
20 Laps

Window World USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
2 7 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 8 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 5
4 6 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 2
5 1 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -4
6 2 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
7 9 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
8 5 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
9 13 20 Gage Motl Gage Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 4
10 3 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -7
11 18 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 7
12 12 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
13 16 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
14 11 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
15 15 24S Shane Southard Shane Southard Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
16 21 13K Cody Kalvig Cody Kalvig Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 5
17 17 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -
18 19 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
19 10 29J Mitch Grummitt Mitch Grummitt Allison, IA Allison, IA -9
20 14 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
DNS 20 6 Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
8 Laps

Window World USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
2 4 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
3 5 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
4 1 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
5 7 20 Gage Motl Gage Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
6 2 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -4
DNS 6 6 Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Window World USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 2
2 4 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
3 7 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
4 5 29J Mitch Grummitt Mitch Grummitt Allison, IA Allison, IA 1
5 6 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
6 DNF 2 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
7 DNF 1 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Window World USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
3 6 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
4 3 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
5 5 24S Shane Southard Shane Southard Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
6 7 13K Cody Kalvig Cody Kalvig Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 1
7 4 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -3
All transfer
18 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 1 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
3 6 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 3
4 2 18JR. Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
5 10 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 5
6 11 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA 5
7 9 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA 2
8 13 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 5
9 8 5K Jeremy True Jeremy True Rudd, IA Rudd, IA -1
10 14 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 4
11 DNF 3 25$ Joshua Monson Joshua Monson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -8
12 DNF 5 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -7
13 DNF 7 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -6
14 DNF 12 72K Carter Kmett Carter Kmett Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18JR. Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
2 5 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 3
3 1 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -2
4 2 25$ Joshua Monson Joshua Monson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
5 7 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA 2
6 4 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA -2
7 DNF 6 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -1
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -1
3 2 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
4 4 5K Jeremy True Jeremy True Rudd, IA Rudd, IA -
5 5 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
6 6 72K Carter Kmett Carter Kmett Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
DNS 7 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -