6/14/2024 - Fairmont Raceway
6/14/2024 - Fairmont Raceway

6/14/2024
Fairmont Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Terry Gatton

Terry Gatton

Fairmont, MN

USRA TUNERS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 11 DNF -
Heat 1 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

8 Laps

USRA TUNERSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 2 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
3 3 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -
4 4 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
5 7 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
6 10 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
7 5 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -2
8 8 30H Bryson Hatfield Bryson Hatfield Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
9 6 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
10 9 29 Ty Fitzgerald Ty Fitzgerald Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -1
11 DNF 11 69G Terry Gatton Terry Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
5 Laps

USRA TUNERSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
2 3 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
3 1 30H Bryson Hatfield Bryson Hatfield Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
4 5 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 1
5 6 29 Ty Fitzgerald Ty Fitzgerald Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 1
6 4 69G Terry Gatton Terry Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
All transfer
5 Laps

USRA TUNERSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 1 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
3 4 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
4 3 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -1
5 5 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Finke Excavating Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 3 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
3 7 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 4
4 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 1 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -4
6 DNF 5 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
7 DNF 6 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
6 Laps

Finke Excavating Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
2 5 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
3 3 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 1 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -3
5 7 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
6 6 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
7 2 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

NUTRIEN AG B-MODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
2 2 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
3 5 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
4 11 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 7
5 3 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -2
6 8 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 2
7 14 2A Jamie Andreasen Jamie Andreasen Lytton, IA Lytton, IA 7
8 16 17K Kynlee Beemer Kynlee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 8
9 DNF 13 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 4
10 DNF 4 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
11 DNF 10 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
12 DNF 17 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
13 DNF 12 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
14 DNF 7 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -7
15 DNF 9 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA -6
16 DNF 1 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -15
DNS 15 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
6 Laps

NUTRIEN AG B-MODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
2 4 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
3 6 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
4 5 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
6 1 17K Kynlee Beemer Kynlee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

NUTRIEN AG B-MODSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
2 1 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
3 5 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
4 6 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 2
5 4 2A Jamie Andreasen Jamie Andreasen Lytton, IA Lytton, IA -1
6 2 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

NUTRIEN AG B-MODSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 5 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 3
3 3 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -
4 2 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -2
DNS 4 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

St Bank of Fairmont Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
3 4 110 Ken Tietz Ken Tietz Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 1
4 5 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
5 3 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 9 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 3
7 11 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
8 7 22 Malayna Johnson Malayna Johnson Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -1
9 DNF 8 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
10 DNF 10 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
11 DNF 1 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -10
8 Laps

St Bank of Fairmont Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
2 6 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
3 5 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
4 2 22 Malayna Johnson Malayna Johnson Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -2
5 3 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -2
6 1 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

St Bank of Fairmont Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
2 2 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -
3 3 110 Ken Tietz Ken Tietz Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
4 DNF 1 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
5 DNF 5 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

USRA MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 4 21X Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 3
5 2 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -3
6 9 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
7 6 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
8 3 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -5
9 10 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
10 8 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
DNS 11 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

USRA MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 5 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
4 3 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
5 4 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
6 DNF 6 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
2 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
3 3 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 5 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
5 2 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -3
All transfer