6/8/2024 - Barona Speedway Park
6/8/2024 - Barona Speedway Park

6/8/2024
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ron Dunlap

Ron Dunlap

Ramona, CA

Dwarf Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
2 6 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
3 1 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -2
4 4 7901 Preston Matthews Preston Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
5 7 39M Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
6 DNF 2 551 Heston Novotny Heston Novotny Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
7 DNF 10 13 Hunter Linville Hunter Linville Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
8 DNF 9 11 Blake Elliott Blake Elliott San Elijo Hills, CA San Elijo Hills, CA 1
9 DNF 3 74 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
10 DNF 5 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -5
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 2
2 2 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 4 551 Heston Novotny Heston Novotny Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 5 39M Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
DNS 1 11 Blake Elliott Blake Elliott San Elijo Hills, CA San Elijo Hills, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 4 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 2
3 2 7901 Preston Matthews Preston Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 5 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 3 13 Hunter Linville Hunter Linville Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29S Chase Rogers Chase Rogers Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
2 4 9S Finley Willingham Finley Willingham Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 3 20 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
4 1 5 Brooklyn Fletcher Brooklyn Fletcher Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
5 6 88S Liara Anderson Liara Anderson Julian, CA Julian, CA 1
6 DNF 5 24M Benjamin Dalton Benjamin Dalton Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29S Chase Rogers Chase Rogers Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
2 1 20 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -1
3 2 5 Brooklyn Fletcher Brooklyn Fletcher Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 5 9S Finley Willingham Finley Willingham Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 4 24M Benjamin Dalton Benjamin Dalton Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
6 6 88S Liara Anderson Liara Anderson Julian, CA Julian, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior SprintsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 2 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
3 7 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 6 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 5 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
6 1 78 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
7 9 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 10 11X Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 2
9 4 58 Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -5
10 8 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -2
11 11 11 Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 4 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
6 6 11 Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 3
2 3 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
3 1 58 Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -2
4 2 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -2
5 5 11X Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -
20 Laps

Ball Auto Group IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 5
2 9 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
3 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 2 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA Vista, CA -2
5 3 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 8 4D Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 2
7 4 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA -3
8 11 7901 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
9 5 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
10 10 624 Lyle Driscoll Lyle Driscoll Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
11 DNF 12 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA 1
12 DNF 7 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
8 Laps

Ball Auto Group IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 4 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 5 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 2 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 3 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 6 624 Lyle Driscoll Lyle Driscoll Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ball Auto Group IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA 1
2 1 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA Vista, CA -1
3 3 40A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
4 4 4D Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
5 5 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA -
6 6 7901 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
2 4 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 5 22M Damian Merritt Damian Merritt Rancho San Diego, CA Rancho San Diego, CA 2
4 2 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
5 7 55 Keith Riley Keith Riley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 9 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
7 DNF 1 37BR Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
8 DNF 3 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
DNS 8 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
2 3 37BR Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 7 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
4 10 22M Damian Merritt Damian Merritt Rancho San Diego, CA Rancho San Diego, CA 6
5 5 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
6 4 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
7 9 55 Keith Riley Keith Riley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 1 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -7
9 2 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA -7
DNS 8 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
2 2 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
3 1 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -2
4 5 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
5 6 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 DNF 3 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
2 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 6 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
4 2 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -2
5 3 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
6 1 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 PJ Dyke PJ Dyke El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
2 3 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
3 2 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
4 6 424 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 DNF 4 4 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
6 DNF 1 74 Mike Cortes Mike Cortes Winchester, CA Winchester, CA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 PJ Dyke PJ Dyke El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
2 4 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
3 5 4 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 1 74 Mike Cortes Mike Cortes Winchester, CA Winchester, CA -3
5 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
6 2 424 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 10
2 7 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
3 4 91 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 6 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
5 9 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
6 10 21V Jimmy Villa Jimmy Villa Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 4
7 18 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 11
8 1 24K Talon Mulzey Talon Mulzey Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -7
9 12 26K Kris Carnish Kris Carnish Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 3
10 3 73 Austin Seuferer Austin Seuferer El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -7
11 14 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
12 19 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 7
13 17 26 Andrew Thurman Andrew Thurman Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
14 5 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -9
15 16 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
16 15 00T Bobby Thomas Bobby Thomas Lemon grove, CA Lemon grove, CA -1
17 13 28 Jesse Collier Jesse Collier Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -4
18 8 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -10
19 2 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -17
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 5 21V Jimmy Villa Jimmy Villa Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 3
3 2 73 Austin Seuferer Austin Seuferer El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 1 28 Jesse Collier Jesse Collier Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
5 3 26 Andrew Thurman Andrew Thurman Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 4
2 1 24K Talon Mulzey Talon Mulzey Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 3 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 2 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 DNF 4 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 4 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 5 26K Kris Carnish Kris Carnish Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 2
4 3 00T Bobby Thomas Bobby Thomas Lemon grove, CA Lemon grove, CA -1
5 DNF 2 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 3 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 2 91 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 1 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 4 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 7 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
4 8 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
5 6 99 Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
6 12 33 Wayne Whited Wayne Whited Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
7 10 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
8 9 88X CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
9 11 20F Ken Mcnulty Ken Mcnulty Oceanside, CA Oceanside, CA 2
10 DNF 2 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -8
11 DNF 1 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -10
12 DNF 3 13X Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -9
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13X Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
2 3 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 4 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 2 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
5 6 88X CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
6 5 20F Ken Mcnulty Ken Mcnulty Oceanside, CA Oceanside, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 3 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 2 99 Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -1
4 5 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 1 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
6 DNF 6 33 Wayne Whited Wayne Whited Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 83 David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 8
2 1 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -1
3 2 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 3 15 DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 8 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
6 7 25L Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 4 25C Chase Wilson Chase Wilson San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 5 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -3
9 11 20K Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
10 6 96 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -4
DNS 10 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
2 4 25C Chase Wilson Chase Wilson San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 25L Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 6 20K Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
5 DNF 1 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
6 DNF 5 83 David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 3
2 1 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 5 15 DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 6 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
5 3 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
DNS 2 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -