6/9/2024 - Corrigan Oil Speedway
6/9/2024 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

6/9/2024
Corrigan Oil Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Marq Eaton

Marq Eaton

Jackson, MI

Outlaw FWD Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 11 -8
Qualifying 15.979 8 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

All American TrucksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 5
2 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
3 4 067 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
4 1 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
5 2 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3
6 3 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
7 7 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -
8 8 8 Gavin Anspach Gavin Anspach Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
9 9 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -
0 Laps

All American TrucksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 16.000
2 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 16.131
3 067 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.133
4 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.451
5 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.534
6 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.691
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw FWDA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 9
2 8 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
3 6 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 3
4 9 47 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 5
5 7 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 2
6 5 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano -1
7 1 16JR Wayne Beckner Jr Wayne Beckner Jr Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -6
8 2 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
9 4 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Diamondale, MI Diamondale, MI -5
10 11 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
11 3 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -8
20 Laps

Outlaw FWDB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
2 8 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 6
3 5 33 Todd Miller Todd Miller 2
4 4 2 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards -
5 3 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -2
6 2 85G Mark Goebel Mark Goebel Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
7 7 88 Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 1 3 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -7
0 Laps

Outlaw FWDQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 15.220
2 47 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 15.347
3 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.531
4 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 15.616
5 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 15.777
6 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 15.796
7 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Diamondale, MI Diamondale, MI 15.963
8 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.979
9 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.011
10 16JR Wayne Beckner Jr Wayne Beckner Jr Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 16.173
11 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 16.386
12 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.463
13 88 Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.495
14 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 16.543
15 33 Todd Miller Todd Miller 16.824
16 2 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards 16.923
17 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 16.950
18 85G Mark Goebel Mark Goebel Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.399
19 3 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.648
20 Laps

Figure 8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 12
2 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
3 12 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Millington, MI Millington, MI 9
4 1 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3
5 9 276 Justin Southward Justin Southward Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
6 5 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -1
7 7 8 Gavin Anspach Gavin Anspach Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
8 4 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -4
9 2 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -7
10 8 987 Tim Nisse Tim Nisse Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
11 DNF 3 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
12 DNF 10 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -2
13 DNF 11 10 Ashton Kiffer Ashton Kiffer Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
14 DNF 15 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
DNS 14 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -