4/13/2024 - I-35 Speedway
4/13/2024 - I-35 Speedway

4/13/2024
I-35 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Moore

Cole Moore

Kansas City, MO

USRA B-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 1 5 1 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
2 5 99H Lee Hibner Lee Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 3
3 3 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
4 4 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 1 0 Richard Layne Richard Layne Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
6 6 18 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 13 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 6
8 11 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
9 7 L75 Lane Whitney Lane Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -2
10 8 31 David Coates David Coates Bethany, MO Bethany, MO -2
11 12 12JR Jory Stotts Jory Stotts Gilman City, MO Gilman City, MO 1
12 9 58 Terry Vantrump Terry Vantrump Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -3
13 10 12 Andrew Thomas Andrew Thomas Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -3
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 7 0 Richard Layne Richard Layne Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
3 5 18 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
4 4 L75 Lane Whitney Lane Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -
5 3 58 Terry Vantrump Terry Vantrump Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -2
6 2 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -4
7 6 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
2 1 99H Lee Hibner Lee Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
3 6 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 3 31 David Coates David Coates Bethany, MO Bethany, MO -1
5 5 12 Andrew Thomas Andrew Thomas Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
6 4 12JR Jory Stotts Jory Stotts Gilman City, MO Gilman City, MO -2
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18M Chase Moulton Chase Moulton Altamont, MO Altamont, MO 1
2 5 13XL PJ Conger PJ Conger 3
3 1 33C Cole Moore Cole Moore Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
4 3 69ER Tyler Cadwallader Tyler Cadwallader Amazonia, MO Amazonia, MO -1
5 6 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 1
6 9 17L Chris Leathers Chris Leathers Excello, MO Excello, MO 3
7 7 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
8 4 50C Josh Mclaughlin Josh Mclaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -4
9 11 65A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 2
10 8 89A Corey Allsbury Corey Allsbury Saint Joseph, MO Saint Joseph, MO -2
11 10 33B Derek Birkinsha Derek Birkinsha Weston, MO Weston, MO -1
12 13 88C Colby Burge Colby Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
13 12 12 Jeff Stotts Jeff Stotts Osgood, MO Osgood, MO -1
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33C Cole Moore Cole Moore Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
2 2 13XL PJ Conger PJ Conger -
3 4 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 1
4 6 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
5 1 17L Chris Leathers Chris Leathers Excello, MO Excello, MO -4
6 3 65A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -3
7 7 88C Colby Burge Colby Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18M Chase Moulton Chase Moulton Altamont, MO Altamont, MO -
2 3 69ER Tyler Cadwallader Tyler Cadwallader Amazonia, MO Amazonia, MO 1
3 6 50C Josh Mclaughlin Josh Mclaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 3
4 4 89A Corey Allsbury Corey Allsbury Saint Joseph, MO Saint Joseph, MO -
5 5 33B Derek Birkinsha Derek Birkinsha Weston, MO Weston, MO -
6 2 12 Jeff Stotts Jeff Stotts Osgood, MO Osgood, MO -4
0 Laps

Medieval USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Nic Hanes Nic Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
2 2 15X Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
3 6 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
4 4 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO -
5 14 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 9
6 3 88 Jeff Dixon Jeff Dixon Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -3
7 10 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 3
8 5 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO -3
9 11 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
10 7 3 Brandon Dixon Brandon Dixon St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
11 9 22 David Davis David Davis Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
12 13 5DJ DJ Barnes DJ Barnes Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
13 12 4D Dalton Swalley Dalton Swalley Gallaltin, MO Gallaltin, MO -1
14 8 20 Kristchon Hisel Kristchon Hisel Winston, MO Winston, MO -6
0 Laps

Medieval USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Jeff Dixon Jeff Dixon Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
2 3 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 1
3 5 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
4 6 20 Kristchon Hisel Kristchon Hisel Winston, MO Winston, MO 2
5 4 22 David Davis David Davis Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
6 2 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
7 7 5DJ DJ Barnes DJ Barnes Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
0 Laps

Medieval USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9H Nic Hanes Nic Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
2 5 15X Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
3 2 3 Brandon Dixon Brandon Dixon St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
4 7 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
5 4 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -1
6 1 4D Dalton Swalley Dalton Swalley Gallaltin, MO Gallaltin, MO -5
7 6 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55T Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 1
2 5 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO 3
3 8 18H Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 5
4 4 3A Ava Dixon Ava Dixon St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -
5 7 31M Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle King City, MO King City, MO 2
6 15 99C Chet Yates Chet Yates Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 9
7 10 33 David Granger David Granger Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
8 6 2-OK Todd Luke Todd Luke Stanberry, MO Stanberry, MO -2
9 14 78 Isaac Dixon Isaac Dixon Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 5
10 9 39S James Silkwood James Silkwood Utica, MO Utica, MO -1
11 12 19 Jack Turner Jack Turner 1
12 11 13B Devin Baker Devin Baker Raytown, MO Raytown, MO -1
13 16 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
14 17 20G Gage Wright Gage Wright Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 3
15 3 38R Rocky McLaughlin Rocky McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -12
16 1 27 Jakub Hisel Jakub Hisel Winston, MO Winston, MO -15
17 13 95S AJ Sayers AJ Sayers Utica, MO Utica, MO -4
18 18 90 Jason Payne Jason Payne Holt, MO Holt, MO -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55T Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 1
2 3 38R Rocky McLaughlin Rocky McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 1
3 6 3A Ava Dixon Ava Dixon St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO 3
4 4 39S James Silkwood James Silkwood Utica, MO Utica, MO -
5 7 33 David Granger David Granger Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
6 5 13B Devin Baker Devin Baker Raytown, MO Raytown, MO -1
7 8 95S AJ Sayers AJ Sayers Utica, MO Utica, MO 1
8 1 99C Chet Yates Chet Yates Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -7
9 9 20G Gage Wright Gage Wright Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jakub Hisel Jakub Hisel Winston, MO Winston, MO 2
2 2 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -
3 4 31M Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle King City, MO King City, MO 1
4 8 2-OK Todd Luke Todd Luke Stanberry, MO Stanberry, MO 4
5 9 18H Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 4
6 5 19 Jack Turner Jack Turner -1
7 6 78 Isaac Dixon Isaac Dixon Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
8 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
9 7 90 Jason Payne Jason Payne Holt, MO Holt, MO -2
0 Laps

Midwest Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 2 5 Tommy Cordray Tommy Cordray Browning, MO Browning, MO -
3 3 17K Michael King Michael King St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
0 Laps

Midwest Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 3 5 Tommy Cordray Tommy Cordray Browning, MO Browning, MO 1
3 1 17K Michael King Michael King St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
0 Laps

Economy ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 2
2 7 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews Hale, MO Hale, MO 5
3 10 3 Jared Hillyard Jared Hillyard Pleasant Valley, MO Pleasant Valley, MO 7
4 4 31M Michael Hascall Michael Hascall Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
5 11 31 Jeremy Pittsenbarger Jeremy Pittsenbarger Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 6
6 6 79 Levi Rainey Levi Rainey Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -
7 16 12D Dayne Rogers Dayne Rogers Rayville, MO Rayville, MO 9
8 8 08X Jonathan Wright Jonathan Wright Gallatian, MO Gallatian, MO -
9 17 29B Brayden Mathis Brayden Mathis Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 8
10 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -9
11 5 75L Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
12 9 08 Nathan Hampton Nathan Hampton -3
13 12 76B Jonnathon Hartman Jonnathon Hartman Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
14 18 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO 4
DNS 2 9H Kameron Hanes Kameron Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
DNS 14 23 Bill Penland Bill Penland Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO -
DNS 15 35J Trinton Penland Trinton Penland St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
DNS 13 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO -
0 Laps

Economy ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 8
2 3 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 1
3 4 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews Hale, MO Hale, MO 1
4 2 08 Nathan Hampton Nathan Hampton -2
5 6 3 Jared Hillyard Jared Hillyard Pleasant Valley, MO Pleasant Valley, MO 1
6 1 31 Jeremy Pittsenbarger Jeremy Pittsenbarger Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -5
7 5 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO -2
8 8 35J Trinton Penland Trinton Penland St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
9 7 29B Brayden Mathis Brayden Mathis Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -2
0 Laps

Economy ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Kameron Hanes Kameron Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
2 2 75L Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
3 6 31M Michael Hascall Michael Hascall Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 3
4 9 79 Levi Rainey Levi Rainey Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 5
5 8 08X Jonathan Wright Jonathan Wright Gallatian, MO Gallatian, MO 3
6 5 76B Jonnathon Hartman Jonnathon Hartman Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
7 4 23 Bill Penland Bill Penland Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO -3
8 7 12D Dayne Rogers Dayne Rogers Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -1
DNS 3 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO -
0 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 5
2 3 69 Alvin Cooney Alvin Cooney Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
3 1 55 David Miller David Miller St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
4 8 16A Scott Beagle Scott Beagle Everest, KS Everest, KS 4
5 7 5J Jeremy Sims Jeremy Sims Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 2
6 11 10 Hunter Throckmorton Hunter Throckmorton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
7 5 17 Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -2
8 2 7 Jason Teel Jason Teel Highland, KS Highland, KS -6
9 12 22L Andrew Robb Andrew Robb Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
10 4 25 Conner Rigsby Conner Rigsby Grantville, KS Grantville, KS -6
11 15 13B Cole Brown Cole Brown Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
12 14 04 Laura Davis Laura Davis Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
13 17 38S Sydni McLaughlin Sydni McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 4
14 10 6X Franklin Reed Franklin Reed St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -4
15 9 28 Austin Ziegler Austin Ziegler Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO -6
16 16 97 Baylee Carter Baylee Carter Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -
17 13 34 Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
DNS 18 48 Tom Cooney Tom Cooney Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
0 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 David Miller David Miller St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
2 1 17 Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -1
3 6 25 Conner Rigsby Conner Rigsby Grantville, KS Grantville, KS 3
4 5 16A Scott Beagle Scott Beagle Everest, KS Everest, KS 1
5 8 28 Austin Ziegler Austin Ziegler Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 3
6 9 10 Hunter Throckmorton Hunter Throckmorton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
7 2 34 Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
8 3 13B Cole Brown Cole Brown Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
9 7 38S Sydni McLaughlin Sydni McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -2
0 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Alvin Cooney Alvin Cooney Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
2 6 7 Jason Teel Jason Teel Highland, KS Highland, KS 4
3 4 5J Jeremy Sims Jeremy Sims Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 1
4 9 31 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 5
5 7 6X Franklin Reed Franklin Reed St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO 2
6 5 22L Andrew Robb Andrew Robb Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
7 1 04 Laura Davis Laura Davis Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 3 97 Baylee Carter Baylee Carter Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -5
9 8 48 Tom Cooney Tom Cooney Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -1
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Grant Sheetz Grant Sheetz Tina, MO Tina, MO -
2 2 51B Emma Mather Emma Mather Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
3 3 9H Payton Hanes Payton Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
4 4 7G Grayson Stobbe Grayson Stobbe Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
5 5 S28 Katelynn Fleming Katelynn Fleming St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -
6 6 21JC JR Curtis JR Curtis Atlamont, MO Atlamont, MO -
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Grant Sheetz Grant Sheetz Tina, MO Tina, MO 4
2 2 51B Emma Mather Emma Mather Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
3 1 9H Payton Hanes Payton Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
4 6 7G Grayson Stobbe Grayson Stobbe Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
5 4 S28 Katelynn Fleming Katelynn Fleming St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -1
6 3 21JC JR Curtis JR Curtis Atlamont, MO Atlamont, MO -3