6/1/2024 - BAPS Motor Speedway
6/1/2024 - BAPS Motor Speedway

6/1/2024
BAPS Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chuck Schutz

Chuck Schutz

Pottstown, PA

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 19 DNF -11
Heat 1 7 3 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
2 4 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 2
3 12 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 9
4 21 24 Daulton Bigler Daulton Bigler Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17
5 10 0 Larry Baer Larry Baer Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
6 20 97 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 14
7 1 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -6
8 15 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 7
9 14 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 5
10 5 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -5
11 9 98 Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA -2
12 22 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 10
13 DNF 19 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 6
14 DNF 18 00 Harold Ranck Harold Ranck Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 4
15 DNF 16 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 1
16 DNF 23 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 7
17 DNF 6 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -11
18 DNF 17 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -1
19 DNF 8 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -11
20 DNF 2 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -18
21 DNF 7 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -14
22 DNF 24 27U Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
23 DNF 13 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -10
24 DNF 11 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -13
8 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 97 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 6
2 8 24 Daulton Bigler Daulton Bigler Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 6
3 1 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
4 5 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27U Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -2
6 9 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
7 10 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
8 13 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 5
9 6 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -3
10 DNF 2 M1 Mike Potts Mike Potts York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -8
11 DNF 4 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -7
12 DNF 11 27 Cayden Ranck Cayden Ranck Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -1
DNS 12 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
DNS 14 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
8 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 3 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
3 7 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 4
4 1 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -3
5 6 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 97 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
7 DNF 4 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
8 DNF 8 27 Cayden Ranck Cayden Ranck Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -
9 DNF 9 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
8 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
2 2 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
3 4 98 Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 1
4 3 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -1
5 8 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
7 7 27U Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
8 9 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
9 6 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -3
8 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
2 1 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
3 8 0 Larry Baer Larry Baer Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
4 7 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 3
5 2 00 Harold Ranck Harold Ranck Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 24 Daulton Bigler Daulton Bigler Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
7 DNF 5 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
DNS 6 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
8 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 5
2 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
3 7 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 4
4 5 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 1
5 8 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 M1 Mike Potts Mike Potts York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -3
7 4 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -3
8 DNF 2 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -6
20 Laps

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsM/U Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
2 23 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 21
3 12 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 9
4 17 98 Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 13
5 4 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
6 9 0 Larry Baer Larry Baer Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
7 11 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
8 5 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -3
9 15 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 6
10 1 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA -9
11 16 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 5
12 19 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 7
13 10 M1 Mike Potts Mike Potts York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -3
14 DNF 20 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 6
15 DNF 3 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -12
16 DNF 7 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -9
17 DNF 6 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -11
18 DNF 18 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -
19 DNF 22 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
20 DNF 24 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 4
21 DNF 8 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -13
22 DNF 13 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -9
23 DNF 14 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -9
24 DNF 21 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -3
DQ 25 19 Drew Weisser Drew Weisser Reading, PA Reading, PA -
DQ 26 97B Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -
DQ 27 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DQ 28 72D Eddie Drury Eddie Drury Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
0 Laps

Superior Homes Extreme StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -
2 6 28 Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
3 2 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -1
4 8 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
5 9 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA 4
6 7 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 1
7 13 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA 6
8 11 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
9 12 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
10 14 17 Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD 4
11 16 07 Eric McClane Eric McClane York, PA York, PA 5
12 DNF 5 97X Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA -7
13 DNF 3 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -10
14 DNF 15 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
15 DNF 10 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -5
16 DNF 17 12X Kyle Randall Kyle Randall Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 1
17 DNF 18 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA 1
18 DNF 4 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -14
8 Laps

Superior Homes Extreme StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 1
2 1 28 Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
3 7 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 4
4 9 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 5
5 3 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -2
6 4 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -2
7 5 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
8 6 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
9 8 12X Kyle Randall Kyle Randall Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Superior Homes Extreme StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 2
2 8 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 6
3 5 97X Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 2
4 9 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
5 2 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -3
6 6 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 4 17 Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -3
8 1 07 Eric McClane Eric McClane York, PA York, PA -7
9 DNF 7 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

270 Micro SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27O Billy Logeman Billy Logeman Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA 6
2 8 2X Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
3 3 7D Chris Dolan Chris Dolan York, PA York, PA -
4 5 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
5 2 88J Jason Klinger Jason Klinger Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -3
6 1 4 Dylan Pence Dylan Pence Birdsboro, PA Birdsboro, PA -5
7 9 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
8 11 11H Chason Hauck Chason Hauck York, PA York, PA 3
9 6 24X Michael Petock Michael Petock Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -3
10 10 12 Eric Forsythe Eric Forsythe McClure, PA McClure, PA -
11 14 19P Andrew Petock Andrew Petock Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA 3
12 16 24 Dustin Roberts Dustin Roberts Millville, PA Millville, PA 4
13 DNF 12 21X Rob Swavely Rob Swavely Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -1
14 DNF 4 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -10
15 DNF 17 76H Bryson Haugh Bryson Haugh York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
16 DNF 13 52 Makayla Fullerton Makayla Fullerton Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -3
DNS 15 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
8 Laps

270 Micro SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27O Billy Logeman Billy Logeman Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA 1
2 8 2X Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
3 1 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
4 5 24 Dustin Roberts Dustin Roberts Millville, PA Millville, PA 1
5 3 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
6 4 11H Chason Hauck Chason Hauck York, PA York, PA -2
7 9 21X Rob Swavely Rob Swavely Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 2
8 6 52 Makayla Fullerton Makayla Fullerton Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -2
9 DNF 7 24X Michael Petock Michael Petock Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

270 Micro SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88J Jason Klinger Jason Klinger Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
2 7 7D Chris Dolan Chris Dolan York, PA York, PA 5
3 2 4 Dylan Pence Dylan Pence Birdsboro, PA Birdsboro, PA -1
4 4 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
5 3 12 Eric Forsythe Eric Forsythe McClure, PA McClure, PA -2
6 DNF 5 19P Andrew Petock Andrew Petock Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -1
7 DNF 6 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -1
DNS 8 76H Bryson Haugh Bryson Haugh York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Scramble CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24A Presley Almoney Presley Almoney Newberry, PA Newberry, PA 4
2 4 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD 2
3 3 88 Aaron Rohrbaugh Aaron Rohrbaugh Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -
4 DNF 2 24 Aaleyah Dyaman Aaleyah Dyaman York, PA York, PA -2
5 DNF 6 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD 1
DNS 1 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA -