5/17/2024 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway
5/17/2024 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/17/2024
Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Randall Jonsgaard

Randall Jonsgaard

Winona, MN

Kevkoracing.com USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 12 DNS -
Heat 3 10 DNS -

Clear Selection

18 Laps

Horman's HVAC USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
2 6 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
3 7 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
4 1 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -3
5 8 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN 3
6 14 911 Dakota Koenig Dakota Koenig Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 8
7 16 11X Seth Scholl Seth Scholl Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 9
8 4 37 Casey Colsch Casey Colsch Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -4
9 13 01 Trevor Krause Trevor Krause Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN 4
10 12 02F Samuel Fitterer Samuel Fitterer Lake City, MN Lake City, MN 2
11 11 99 Jeremy Werner Jeremy Werner Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -
12 18 71 Jonathan Hansen Jonathan Hansen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 6
13 10 99L Greg Lammers Greg Lammers Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -3
14 3 6T7 Nathan Albrecht Nathan Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -11
15 19 95 Shawn Hughes Shawn Hughes Postville, IA Postville, IA 4
16 9 70 Steve Holthaus Steve Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -7
17 2 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -15
18 DNF 15 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -3
19 DNF 17 59F Austin Fishel Austin Fishel Houston, MN Houston, MN -2
20 DNF 20 23M Paul Mart Paul Mart Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
8 Laps

Horman's HVAC USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
2 1 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
3 5 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
4 4 37 Casey Colsch Casey Colsch Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
5 9 70 Steve Holthaus Steve Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
6 3 02F Samuel Fitterer Samuel Fitterer Lake City, MN Lake City, MN -3
7 6 01 Trevor Krause Trevor Krause Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -1
8 8 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -
9 10 59F Austin Fishel Austin Fishel Houston, MN Houston, MN 1
10 7 95 Shawn Hughes Shawn Hughes Postville, IA Postville, IA -3
8 Laps

Horman's HVAC USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 7
2 7 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
3 2 99L Greg Lammers Greg Lammers Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
4 1 6T7 Nathan Albrecht Nathan Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 4 99 Jeremy Werner Jeremy Werner Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -1
6 9 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN 3
7 6 911 Dakota Koenig Dakota Koenig Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -1
8 3 11X Seth Scholl Seth Scholl Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -5
9 5 71 Jonathan Hansen Jonathan Hansen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -4
10 10 23M Paul Mart Paul Mart Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
20 Laps

JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 1
2 4 87 Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 3 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
4 9 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
5 8 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
6 7 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
7 14 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 7
8 13 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
9 10 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
10 20 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 10
11 18 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
12 DNF 15 28 Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
13 DNF 19 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
14 DNF 12 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
15 DNF 1 83 Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Utica, MN Utica, MN -14
16 DNF 11 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
17 DNF 16 35 Dennis Dunbar Dennis Dunbar Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
18 DNF 6 88DH Dylan Hutkowski Dylan Hutkowski St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -12
19 DNF 5 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -14
20 DNF 17 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
21 DNF 21 49 Lester Beardsley Lester Beardsley Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI -
8 Laps

JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
2 1 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
3 4 87 Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 2 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
5 7 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 5 35 Dennis Dunbar Dennis Dunbar Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
7 6 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 Laps

JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 5 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 3
3 4 83 Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Utica, MN Utica, MN 1
4 7 88DH Dylan Hutkowski Dylan Hutkowski St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 3
5 1 28 Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
6 6 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
7 2 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -5
8 Laps

JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 4 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
3 2 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
4 5 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 7 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 2
6 3 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
7 6 49 Lester Beardsley Lester Beardsley Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI -1
35 Laps

Kevkoracing.com USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
6 10 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
7 12 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
8 11 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
9 9 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 14 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
11 17 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 6
12 13 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
13 22 11B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 9
14 23 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 9
15 8 55WA Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -7
16 15 43A Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
17 25 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 8
18 18 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
19 20 0X Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
20 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -13
21 24 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
22 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -
23 21 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -2
24 16 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -8
25 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -20
26 19 99. Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI -7
10 Laps

Kevkoracing.com USRA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 0X Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
2 2 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -
3 4 11B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 5 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 6 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 3 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -4
8 DNF 7 12M Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
DNS 11 11 Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -
DNS 9 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
DNS 12 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 Laps

Kevkoracing.com USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
3 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
4 10 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
5 4 43A Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
6 6 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
7 8 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 1
8 7 11B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 5 12M Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -4
10 3 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
9 Laps

Kevkoracing.com USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
2 1 55WA Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
3 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 5 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 10 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
6 3 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
7 9 0X Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
8 8 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -7
10 4 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -6
9 Laps

Kevkoracing.com USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
2 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
3 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
5 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 5 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
7 9 99. Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI 2
8 2 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
9 DNF 7 11 Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -2
DNS 10 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
20 Laps

Buffalo Saloon USRA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 5 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
3 1 24X Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -2
4 6 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 2
5 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
6 7 47 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
7 10 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 3
8 8 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 2 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -7
10 DNF 9 38 Kenny Wytaske Kenny Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
8 Laps

Buffalo Saloon USRA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -
2 5 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 3
3 2 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 7 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
5 4 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
7 6 47 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
8 9 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 DNF 3 38 Kenny Wytaske Kenny Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN -6
DNS 8 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 6
2 4 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
3 6 67 Levi Schott Levi Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
4 2 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
5 8 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 3
6 5 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
7 9 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 2
8 11 86 Phil Wernert Phil Wernert Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 3
9 DNF 10 36 Dillon Njus Dillon Njus New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
10 DNF 3 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -7
11 DNF 1 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -10
12 DNF 12 09 Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
2 6 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
3 5 67 Levi Schott Levi Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 4 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
5 3 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -2
6 2 86 Phil Wernert Phil Wernert Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 3
2 2 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
3 1 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
4 6 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 2
5 5 36 Dillon Njus Dillon Njus New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
6 DNF 3 09 Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Race-Leader.com Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Mason Stockhausen Mason Stockhausen Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -
2 4 27 Miken Iverson Miken Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 2
3 3 1R Cody Rain Cody Rain Utica, MN Utica, MN -
4 5 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 8 22J Josh Elsing Josh Elsing St Charles, MN St Charles, MN 3
6 11 21 Brent Schwark Brent Schwark Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 5
7 7 5 Jaydon Shea Jaydon Shea La farge, WI La farge, WI -
8 9 48 Walter Olsen Walter Olsen Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 1
9 DNF 6 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
10 DNF 2 2 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -8
DNS 10 63 Lucas Wieser Lucas Wieser Lacresent, MN Lacresent, MN -
8 Laps

Race-Leader.com Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
2 4 59 Mason Stockhausen Mason Stockhausen Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN 2
3 1 1R Cody Rain Cody Rain Utica, MN Utica, MN -2
4 3 22J Josh Elsing Josh Elsing St Charles, MN St Charles, MN -1
5 DNF 2 48 Walter Olsen Walter Olsen Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -3
DNS 6 63 Lucas Wieser Lucas Wieser Lacresent, MN Lacresent, MN -
8 Laps

Race-Leader.com Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 4 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
3 3 27 Miken Iverson Miken Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -
4 5 5 Jaydon Shea Jaydon Shea La farge, WI La farge, WI 1
DNS 2 21 Brent Schwark Brent Schwark Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -