5/23/2024 - Airborne Park Speedway
5/23/2024 - Airborne Park Speedway

5/23/2024
Airborne Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Terry

Josh Terry

Essex, NY

Renegades Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 2 1 1
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 3
2 9 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
3 1 34 George Foley George Foley Vermontville, NY Vermontville, NY -2
4 8 25* Steve Bernier Steve Bernier Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 4
5 10 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 5
6 6 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY -
7 17 90JR Jeremy Roy Jeremy Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 10
8 2 5 Tanner Siemons Tanner Siemons Orford, NH Orford, NH -6
9 13 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 4
10 7 24F Jordan Fornwalt Jordan Fornwalt Bradford, VT Bradford, VT -3
11 5 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -6
12 12 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
13 16 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 3
14 11 3M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -3
15 15 1NY Greg Atkins Greg Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -
16 3 24 Patrick Dupree Patrick Dupree Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake, NY -13
17 14 1T Tyler Atkins Tyler Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -3
8 Laps

358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 George Foley George Foley Vermontville, NY Vermontville, NY -
2 2 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC -
3 4 25* Steve Bernier Steve Bernier Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 1
4 3 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
5 5 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -
6 6 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
8 Laps

358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 4
2 3 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 1
3 1 5 Tanner Siemons Tanner Siemons Orford, NH Orford, NH -2
4 6 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 2
5 2 1T Tyler Atkins Tyler Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -3
DNS 4 90JR Jeremy Roy Jeremy Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC -
8 Laps

358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Patrick Dupree Patrick Dupree Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake, NY -
2 4 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 3 24F Jordan Fornwalt Jordan Fornwalt Bradford, VT Bradford, VT -
4 5 3M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 1
5 2 1NY Greg Atkins Greg Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -3
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 8
2 1 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY -1
3 14 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 11
4 5 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
5 20 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 15
6 7 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
7 12 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 5
8 15 29H Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 7
9 8 22R Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT -1
10 2 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -8
11 18 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 7
12 23 50X Evan Roberts Evan Roberts Fletcher, VT Fletcher, VT 11
13 21 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 8
14 6 07 Rick Frenyea Rick Frenyea Peru, NY Peru, NY -8
15 4 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -11
16 17 20X Jamie Lafountain Jamie Lafountain Keesville, NY Keesville, NY 1
17 11 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -6
18 22 2JT Jonathan Toohill Jonathan Toohill Peru, NY Peru, NY 4
19 26 17 Caleb Durgan Caleb Durgan Peru, NY Peru, NY 7
20 16 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -4
21 10 78VT Vince Quenneville Vince Quenneville Brandon, VT Brandon, VT -11
22 13 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY -9
23 24 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 1
24 29 34X Robert Gauthier Robert Gauthier Williston, VT Williston, VT 5
25 27 00VT Pat Miner Pat Miner Moncton, VT Moncton, VT 2
26 19 76 Mike Wells Mike Wells West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -7
27 28 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
28 31 42 Keith Pelkey Keith Pelkey Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY 3
29 30 10 Parker Dermody Parker Dermody Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
30 25 09 Charlotte Morin Charlotte Morin Saint-Césaire, QC Saint-Césaire, QC -5
31 3 33JD Nate Leonard Nate Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -28
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 6
2 5 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 3
3 8 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 5
4 9 20X Jamie Lafountain Jamie Lafountain Keesville, NY Keesville, NY 5
5 1 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY -4
6 6 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY -
7 2 76 Mike Wells Mike Wells West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -5
8 4 2JT Jonathan Toohill Jonathan Toohill Peru, NY Peru, NY -4
9 11 00VT Pat Miner Pat Miner Moncton, VT Moncton, VT 2
10 3 09 Charlotte Morin Charlotte Morin Saint-Césaire, QC Saint-Césaire, QC -7
DNS 10 42 Keith Pelkey Keith Pelkey Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 2
2 1 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -1
3 5 78VT Vince Quenneville Vince Quenneville Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 2
4 7 29H Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 3
5 2 33JD Nate Leonard Nate Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -3
6 4 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2
7 8 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 1
8 6 50X Evan Roberts Evan Roberts Fletcher, VT Fletcher, VT -2
9 10 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
10 9 34X Robert Gauthier Robert Gauthier Williston, VT Williston, VT -1
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 1
2 3 07 Rick Frenyea Rick Frenyea Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
3 4 22R Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT 1
4 8 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 4
5 5 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -
6 6 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY -
7 7 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT -
8 10 17 Caleb Durgan Caleb Durgan Peru, NY Peru, NY 2
9 1 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -8
10 9 10 Parker Dermody Parker Dermody Peru, NY Peru, NY -1
20 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Josh Terry Josh Terry Essex, NY Essex, NY 1
2 7 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 5
3 8 97.5 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY 5
4 9 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 5
5 4 61 Levi Bombard Levi Bombard Peru, NY Peru, NY -1
6 11 69 Bill Thwaits Bill Thwaits Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 5
7 3 7 Shawn Fountain Shawn Fountain Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -4
8 5 17 Richie Turner Richie Turner Milton, VT Milton, VT -3
9 1 5 Mark Caron Mark Caron Peru, NY Peru, NY -8
10 6 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY -4
11 10 28 Bart VanLuevan Bart VanLuevan Moores, NY Moores, NY -1
12 15 11 Tim Wilcox Tim Wilcox 3
13 13 63 Travis Stokes Travis Stokes West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -
14 12 57 Tyler Rhoades Tyler Rhoades Milton, VT Milton, VT -2
15 14 22 Tony Salerno Tony Salerno Mineville, NY Mineville, NY -1
DNS 16 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Josh Terry Josh Terry Essex, NY Essex, NY 1
2 3 61 Levi Bombard Levi Bombard Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
3 6 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 3
4 5 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
5 7 97.5 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY 2
6 8 28 Bart VanLuevan Bart VanLuevan Moores, NY Moores, NY 2
7 4 69 Bill Thwaits Bill Thwaits Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -3
8 1 63 Travis Stokes Travis Stokes West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -7
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 5
2 2 7 Shawn Fountain Shawn Fountain Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
3 5 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 2
4 4 17 Richie Turner Richie Turner Milton, VT Milton, VT -
5 1 5 Mark Caron Mark Caron Peru, NY Peru, NY -4
6 7 11 Tim Wilcox Tim Wilcox 1
7 8 57 Tyler Rhoades Tyler Rhoades Milton, VT Milton, VT 1
8 3 22 Tony Salerno Tony Salerno Mineville, NY Mineville, NY -5
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 94 Ryan Senecal Ryan Senecal Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 11
2 6 46 Greg Zindler Greg Zindler Plattsburg, NY Plattsburg, NY 4
3 8 42X Ken Tourville Ken Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT 5
4 13 4 Josh Laporte Josh Laporte 9
5 4 22 Jake Fountain Jake Fountain Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY -1
6 16 1 Rick Doner Rick Doner Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY 10
7 9 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville South Alburgh, VT South Alburgh, VT 2
8 7 76 Joshua Blake Joshua Blake Champlain, NY Champlain, NY -1
9 17 95 Steven Bresette Steven Bresette Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 8
10 1 14 Bill Doner Bill Doner Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -9
11 20 77NY Chris Clark Chris Clark Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 9
12 11 17E Glenn Engstrom Glenn Engstrom Peru, NY Peru, NY -1
13 19 69M Cale Manor Cale Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY 6
14 18 82 Jamie Whitney Jr Jamie Whitney Jr Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 4
15 10 11 Kevin Burdo Kevin Burdo Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -5
16 15 03 Speedy Bresette Speedy Bresette Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
17 5 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY -12
18 3 19B CJ Belanger CJ Belanger Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY -15
19 14 125 Nick Harnden Nick Harnden Cadyville, NY Cadyville, NY -5
20 21 51X Cody Agoney Cody Agoney Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 1
21 2 73 Jon Brown Jon Brown West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -19
6 Laps

Mini StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -
2 4 79 Charles Mooney Charles Mooney Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 2
3 15 18B Clem Bell Clem Bell Peru, NY Peru, NY 12
4 2 61 Jp Corrow Jp Corrow Peru, NY Peru, NY -2
5 14 9 Tyler Bell Tyler Bell Peru, NY Peru, NY 9
6 10 2 Kyle Hart Kyle Hart Cadyille, NY Cadyille, NY 4
7 9 59 Tyler Noel Tyler Noel Chazy Lake, NY Chazy Lake, NY 2
8 8 01 Ernest Parent Ernest Parent Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
9 5 83 Ed Goddeau Ed Goddeau Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -4
10 12 08 Haiden Bordeau Haiden Bordeau Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY 2
11 7 5 Kyle Botala Kyle Botala Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT -4
12 6 07 Cory Collins Cory Collins Essex, VT Essex, VT -6
13 11 16 David Szatkowski David Szatkowski Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2
14 13 28X Matthew Parker Matthew Parker -1
DNS 3 50 Brett Manor Brett Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY -
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville South Alburgh, VT South Alburgh, VT 6
2 9 1 Rick Doner Rick Doner Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY 7
3 5 17E Glenn Engstrom Glenn Engstrom Peru, NY Peru, NY 2
4 6 46 Greg Zindler Greg Zindler Plattsburg, NY Plattsburg, NY 2
5 4 19B CJ Belanger CJ Belanger Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY -1
6 8 4 Josh Laporte Josh Laporte 2
7 11 69M Cale Manor Cale Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY 4
8 10 3 Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 2
9 3 79 Charles Mooney Charles Mooney Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -6
10 2 18B Clem Bell Clem Bell Peru, NY Peru, NY -8
11 1 9 Tyler Bell Tyler Bell Peru, NY Peru, NY -10
12 12 16 David Szatkowski David Szatkowski Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77NY Chris Clark Chris Clark Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 9
2 4 22 Jake Fountain Jake Fountain Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY 2
3 5 76 Joshua Blake Joshua Blake Champlain, NY Champlain, NY 2
4 7 125 Nick Harnden Nick Harnden Cadyville, NY Cadyville, NY 3
5 6 11 Kevin Burdo Kevin Burdo Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
6 3 14 Bill Doner Bill Doner Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -3
7 12 73 Jon Brown Jon Brown West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY 5
8 9 61 Jp Corrow Jp Corrow Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
9 2 83 Ed Goddeau Ed Goddeau Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -7
10 1 5 Kyle Botala Kyle Botala Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT -9
11 8 59 Tyler Noel Tyler Noel Chazy Lake, NY Chazy Lake, NY -3
12 11 08 Haiden Bordeau Haiden Bordeau Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY -1
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95 Steven Bresette Steven Bresette Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 6
2 6 94 Ryan Senecal Ryan Senecal Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 4
3 12 03 Speedy Bresette Speedy Bresette Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 9
4 11 51X Cody Agoney Cody Agoney Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 7
5 5 42X Ken Tourville Ken Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT -
6 4 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY -2
7 9 82 Jamie Whitney Jr Jamie Whitney Jr Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 2
8 3 50 Brett Manor Brett Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY -5
9 1 07 Cory Collins Cory Collins Essex, VT Essex, VT -8
10 2 01 Ernest Parent Ernest Parent Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -8
11 8 2 Kyle Hart Kyle Hart Cadyille, NY Cadyille, NY -3
12 10 28X Matthew Parker Matthew Parker -2