10/17/2014 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
10/17/2014 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/17/2014
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Queen

Brad Queen

Anna, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 2 13 DNF -11
Heat 2 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
2 7 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
3 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
4 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
5 9 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 4
6 11 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
7 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15
8 23 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 15
9 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
10 20 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
11 15 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
12 19 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 7
13 12 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
14 16 14 Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
15 21 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 6
16 13 0 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -3
17 17 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
18 DNF 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -17
19 DNF 2 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -17
20 DNF 14 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -6
21 DNF 8 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -13
22 DNF 18 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
23 DNF 24 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
DNS 3 33 Kris Miller Kris Miller Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 1 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
3 3 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
4 5 81W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
5 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
6 4 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
7 6 9 Bobby Breen Bobby Breen Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
8 12 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
9 10 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
10 8 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -2
11 15 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 4
12 DNF 13 16K Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
13 DNF 14 65L Nicholas Lucito Nicholas Lucito Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
DNS 7 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
DNS 11 4A Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 16 56 Jarrett Lucito Jarrett Lucito Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
2 3 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 6 4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
6 13 E85 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 7
7 5 33Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -2
8 7 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
9 11 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
10 10 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
11 16 88M Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Norman, OK Norman, OK 5
12 DNF 15 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
13 DNF 2 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -11
14 DNF 12 92 Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
DNS 14 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Kris Miller Kris Miller Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 2 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
4 3 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 6 81W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
6 5 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
7 8 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
8 7 65L Nicholas Lucito Nicholas Lucito Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
3 2 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
4 3 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
5 8 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
6 6 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
7 4 16K Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
8 DNF 5 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
2 2 0 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
3 6 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 7 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 3
5 4 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -1
6 8 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
7 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
8 3 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
3 4 14 Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
4 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
5 5 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 6 92 Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
8 8 88M Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 3 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
4 5 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 1
5 6 33Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
6 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 4 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -3
8 8 56 Jarrett Lucito Jarrett Lucito Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 2
2 4 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
3 7 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
4 2 4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
5 6 9 Bobby Breen Bobby Breen Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
6 DNF 1 4A Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
7 DNF 5 E85 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -2