5/11/2024 - Sunset Speedway Park
5/11/2024 - Sunset Speedway Park

5/11/2024
Sunset Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeremy Martin

Jeremy Martin

Warren, OR

PHRA Dwarfs Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Dash 1 5 5 -
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

35 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Matt Jenner Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
2 6 16 Chaz Wilder Chaz Wilder Elma, WA Elma, WA 4
3 9 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 6
4 4 5X David Day David Day Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
5 5 27H Brandon Hoekstra Brandon Hoekstra Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -
6 11 93 Todd Newton Todd Newton Gladstone, OR Gladstone, OR 5
7 8 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
8 2 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -6
9 14 67 Jake Walters Jake Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 5
10 10 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
11 7 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -4
12 1 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -11
13 12 53H John Higgenbottom John Higgenbottom Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -1
14 13 1R Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -1
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
2 2 5X David Day David Day Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
3 4 6M Matt Jenner Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
4 3 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
2 4 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 3 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
4 2 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -2
5 5 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
6 6 93 Todd Newton Todd Newton Gladstone, OR Gladstone, OR -
7 7 1R Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X David Day David Day Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
2 4 6M Matt Jenner Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
3 2 16 Chaz Wilder Chaz Wilder Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
4 6 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 2
5 7 27H Brandon Hoekstra Brandon Hoekstra Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA 2
6 5 53H John Higgenbottom John Higgenbottom Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -1
7 3 67 Jake Walters Jake Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR -4
30 Laps

SRC Motorsports American ClassicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith 1
2 1 19 Tony Catalano Tony Catalano Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -1
3 8 98 R.T. Cutler R.T. Cutler Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
4 5 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
5 9 07D Dan Smith Dan Smith Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 4
6 6 50 Rob Evans Rob Evans Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
7 7 43 Chris Pearson Chris Pearson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
DNS 4 02 Rod Lowe Rod Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -
DQ 3 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -
4 Laps

SRC Motorsports American ClassicsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith 1
2 1 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
3 4 19 Tony Catalano Tony Catalano Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 1
4 3 02 Rod Lowe Rod Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -1
8 Laps

SRC Motorsports American ClassicsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Tony Catalano Tony Catalano Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
2 3 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith 1
3 7 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR 4
4 2 02 Rod Lowe Rod Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -2
5 4 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
6 5 50 Rob Evans Rob Evans Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
7 8 43 Chris Pearson Chris Pearson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
8 6 98 R.T. Cutler R.T. Cutler Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
DNS 9 07D Dan Smith Dan Smith Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
2 Laps

SRC Motorsports American ClassicsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19 Tony Catalano Tony Catalano Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR
2 5 02 Rod Lowe Rod Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR
3 7 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith
4 4 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR
5 3 50 Rob Evans Rob Evans Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON
6 6 43 Chris Pearson Chris Pearson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR
7 2 98 R.T. Cutler R.T. Cutler Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
DNS 8 07D Dan Smith Dan Smith Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR
DNS 9 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Mike Fitzpatrick Mike Fitzpatrick Banks, OR Banks, OR 2
2 2 7 Steven Swaja Steven Swaja Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 1 51 Jeff Anderson Jeff Anderson Warren, OR Warren, OR -2
4 5 02 Marcie Lowe Marcie Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR 1
5 4 66 Kendall Lee Kendall Lee Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -1
4 Laps

Pure StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Steven Swaja Steven Swaja Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
2 4 51 Jeff Anderson Jeff Anderson Warren, OR Warren, OR 2
3 3 11 Mike Fitzpatrick Mike Fitzpatrick Banks, OR Banks, OR -
4 1 02 Marcie Lowe Marcie Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -3
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jeff Anderson Jeff Anderson Warren, OR Warren, OR -
2 3 7 Steven Swaja Steven Swaja Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
3 2 11 Mike Fitzpatrick Mike Fitzpatrick Banks, OR Banks, OR -1
4 5 66 Kendall Lee Kendall Lee Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 1
5 4 02 Marcie Lowe Marcie Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -1
2 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 51 Jeff Anderson Jeff Anderson Warren, OR Warren, OR
2 2 11 Mike Fitzpatrick Mike Fitzpatrick Banks, OR Banks, OR
3 4 7 Steven Swaja Steven Swaja Portland, OR Portland, OR
4 3 02 Marcie Lowe Marcie Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR
5 5 66 Kendall Lee Kendall Lee Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR
25 Laps

PHRA DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 8 Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 9
2 12 D4 Shawn Dorie Shawn Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 10
3 14 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 11
4 6 21X Adam Walker Adam Walker Mount Angel, OR Mount Angel, OR 2
5 7 99O Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 2
6 17 72 Kyle Frelich Kyle Frelich St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 11
7 5 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -2
8 9 13Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
9 4 96B Ryan Bishop Ryan Bishop Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
10 3 00K Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -7
11 18 3K Jim Fischer Jim Fischer 7
12 15 38 Ron Grimes Ron Grimes Timber , OR Timber , OR 3
13 1 97O Brian Miller Brian Miller Turner, OR Turner, OR -12
14 13 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
15 16 16O Logan Henderson Logan Henderson Timber , OR Timber , OR 1
16 19 47X Jake Grabow Jake Grabow Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 3
17 2 92 Steve Hyson Steve Hyson Astoria, OR Astoria, OR -15
18 8 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA -10
19 11 21O Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -8
4 Laps

PHRA DwarfsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D4 Shawn Dorie Shawn Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 1
2 4 8 Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 2
3 3 13Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 1 21O Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -3
5 5 99O Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -
6 6 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA -
8 Laps

PHRA DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21O Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 3
2 2 8 Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR -
3 5 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
4 1 96B Ryan Bishop Ryan Bishop Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
5 3 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
6 7 16O Logan Henderson Logan Henderson Timber , OR Timber , OR 1
7 6 47X Jake Grabow Jake Grabow Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
8 Laps

PHRA DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D4 Shawn Dorie Shawn Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
2 3 99O Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 1
3 6 21X Adam Walker Adam Walker Mount Angel, OR Mount Angel, OR 3
4 2 97O Brian Miller Brian Miller Turner, OR Turner, OR -2
5 5 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
6 4 72 Kyle Frelich Kyle Frelich St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -2
DNS 7 72L Dylan Wilcox Dylan Wilcox Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 Laps

PHRA DwarfsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
2 7 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA 5
3 3 00K Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 5 92 Steve Hyson Steve Hyson Astoria, OR Astoria, OR 1
5 6 38 Ron Grimes Ron Grimes Timber , OR Timber , OR 1
6 1 3K Jim Fischer Jim Fischer -5
DNS 2 7K Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
20 Laps

PMSA MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72OG Greg Long Greg Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 1
2 1 72 Jeremy Long Jeremy Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -1
3 4 66D Chad Davis Chad Davis Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
4 3 3P Kevin Perfect Kevin Perfect Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
5 5 33L Barry Lampert Barry Lampert unkown, WA unkown, WA -
DNS 6 19 Jessie Henry Jessie Henry Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
DNS 7 86K Dylan Wilcox Dylan Wilcox Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
4 Laps

PMSA MicrosDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72OG Greg Long Greg Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 3
2 1 66D Chad Davis Chad Davis Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
3 2 3P Kevin Perfect Kevin Perfect Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
4 3 72 Jeremy Long Jeremy Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -1
8 Laps

PMSA MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72OG Greg Long Greg Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 5
2 5 72 Jeremy Long Jeremy Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 3
3 2 3P Kevin Perfect Kevin Perfect Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
4 3 66D Chad Davis Chad Davis Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
5 4 33L Barry Lampert Barry Lampert unkown, WA unkown, WA -1
6 7 19 Jessie Henry Jessie Henry Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 1
7 1 86K Dylan Wilcox Dylan Wilcox Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -6