6/1/2024 - Sugar Creek Raceway
6/1/2024 - Sugar Creek Raceway

6/1/2024
Sugar Creek Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bo Stanley

Bo Stanley

Ellijay, GA

Open Wheel Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6
Qualifying 1 17.105 10 -5
Hot Laps 1 17.105 10 -5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -
2 2 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC -
3 3 21 Gabe Wilson Gabe Wilson Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -
4 10 49 Bo Stanley Bo Stanley Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA 6
5 5 17 Petey Cochran Petey Cochran Ballground, GA Ballground, GA -
6 9 81 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 3
7 6 01 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -1
8 12 18 Carl Richey Carl Richey WHITE, GA WHITE, GA 4
9 13 33 Bruce Tucker Bruce Tucker Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 4
10 8 1A Tony Ray Tony Ray Canton, GA Canton, GA -2
11 4 95C Stevie Clark Stevie Clark Andrews, NC Andrews, NC -7
12 7 49R JJ Raschke JJ Raschke Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -5
DNS 11 27 Jamie Cross Jamie Cross Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 16.179
2 10 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 16.647
3 9 21 Gabe Wilson Gabe Wilson Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 16.760
4 8 95C Stevie Clark Stevie Clark Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 16.893
5 1 17 Petey Cochran Petey Cochran Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 16.971
6 7 01 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 17.105
7 13 49R JJ Raschke JJ Raschke Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 17.105
8 2 1A Tony Ray Tony Ray Canton, GA Canton, GA 17.105
9 4 81 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 17.105
10 5 49 Bo Stanley Bo Stanley Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA 17.105
11 11 27 Jamie Cross Jamie Cross Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 17.105
12 6 18 Carl Richey Carl Richey WHITE, GA WHITE, GA 17.105
13 3 33 Bruce Tucker Bruce Tucker Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 17.105
All transfer
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 16.179
2 10 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 16.647
3 9 21 Gabe Wilson Gabe Wilson Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 16.760
4 8 95C Stevie Clark Stevie Clark Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 16.893
5 1 17 Petey Cochran Petey Cochran Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 16.971
6 7 01 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 17.105
7 13 49R JJ Raschke JJ Raschke Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 17.105
8 2 1A Tony Ray Tony Ray Canton, GA Canton, GA 17.105
9 4 81 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 17.105
10 5 49 Bo Stanley Bo Stanley Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA 17.105
11 11 27 Jamie Cross Jamie Cross Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 17.105
12 6 18 Carl Richey Carl Richey WHITE, GA WHITE, GA 17.105
13 3 33 Bruce Tucker Bruce Tucker Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 17.105
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
2 4 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
3 27 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
4 14 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
5 23 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
6 21 88R Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA
7 24 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
8 5 12B Frankie Barrett Frankie Barrett Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA
9 1 J4 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
10 25 16 Dawson Lowe Dawson Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
11 20 S17 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA
12 29 J10 John Land John Land Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA
13 10 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
14 9 22 Michael Layman Michael Layman Ringold, GA Ringold, GA
15 12 3C Shane Chastain Shane Chastain Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA
16 33 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA
17 15 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
18 34 28 Roy Hardman Roy Hardman Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
19 17 43 Tim Ford Tim Ford Elijay, GA Elijay, GA
20 3 53 William Evans William Evans Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA
Top 20 transfer
DNS 2 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
DNS 6 G2 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
DNS 7 4 Mark Ledford Mark Ledford Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA
DNS 8 7 Kayne Anderson Kayne Anderson Warne, NC Warne, NC
DNS 13 88S John Snow John Snow Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
DNS 16 25H Hunter Atkinson Hunter Atkinson Clermont, GA Clermont, GA
DNS 18 30 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Andrews, NC Andrews, NC
DNS 19 38 Tim Wright Tim Wright
DNS 22 21P Dillion Barrett Dillion Barrett Hiawassee, GA Hiawassee, GA
DNS 26 3 Chris Thomas Chris Thomas Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
DNS 28 07 Shannon Helton Shannon Helton Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
DNS 30 116 Jonathan Cope Jonathan Cope Andrews, NC Andrews, NC
DNS 31 45B Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
DNS 32 G3 Dakota Green Dakota Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.692
2 15 4 Danny Ledford Danny Ledford Warne, NC Warne, NC 14.735
3 7 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.827
4 10 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 14.928
5 4 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 14.928
6 3 98 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.928
7 1 17 Brett Shook Brett Shook Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 14.928
8 14 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.928
9 6 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 14.928
10 2 B12 Bryson Robinson Bryson Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 14.928
11 13 2 Terry Poore Terry Poore Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.928
12 5 51 Randy Dillard Randy Dillard Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 14.928
13 12 11C Preston Crisp Preston Crisp Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 14.928
14 8 17G Tyler Garrett Tyler Garrett Canton, GA Canton, GA 14.928
15 11 77 Glenn Barnett Glenn Barnett Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.928
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Danny Ledford Danny Ledford Warne, NC Warne, NC 14.443
2 7 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.450
3 9 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.545
4 3 98 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.700
5 10 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 14.822
6 1 17 Brett Shook Brett Shook Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 14.973
7 13 2 Terry Poore Terry Poore Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.067
8 4 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 15.074
9 6 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.074
10 5 51 Randy Dillard Randy Dillard Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 15.120
11 11 77 Glenn Barnett Glenn Barnett Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.232
12 12 11C Preston Crisp Preston Crisp Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 15.456
13 2 B12 Bryson Robinson Bryson Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 15.473
14 14 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.552
15 8 17G Tyler Garrett Tyler Garrett Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.552
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 18.964
2 10 84 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 19.294
3 13 K11 Christopher Kane Christopher Kane Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 19.415
4 8 32 Jim Exom Jim Exom Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 19.433
5 4 Y3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 19.446
6 2 1 Shannon Jones Shannon Jones Haysville, NC Haysville, NC 19.729
7 3 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 19.809
8 7 16 Jake Ware Jake Ware Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 19.905
9 11 20 Phillip Hall Phillip Hall Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 20.243
10 14 X Tank Ingram Tank Ingram Haysville, NC Haysville, NC 20.328
11 5 J3 Josh Deese Josh Deese Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 20.780
12 1 69 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 21.401
13 12 53 Fred Wilson Fred Wilson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 23.304
14 6 11 Landen Payne Landen Payne Demorest, GA Demorest, GA 23.304
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC -
2 3 21 Trey Turner Trey Turner 1
3 4 5 Clinton Raper Clinton Raper Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
4 2 81 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -2
5 6 30 Brian Warren Brian Warren Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
6 5 24 Johnny Hannah Johnny Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -1
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC 2
2 4 81 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 2
3 6 21 Trey Turner Trey Turner 3
4 2 5 Clinton Raper Clinton Raper Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
5 5 24 Johnny Hannah Johnny Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -
6 1 30 Brian Warren Brian Warren Canton, NC Canton, NC -5
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 3 1 Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
3 4 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
4 5 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
5 8 1H Daniel Helton Daniel Helton Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 3
6 6 53 Joe Picklesimer Joe Picklesimer Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -
7 10 66W Larry Waters Larry Waters Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 3
8 12 07 Shannon Helton Shannon Helton Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 4
9 1 25 Jacob Hamby Jacob Hamby Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -8
10 14 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 4
11 13 19 Sam Oakley Sam Oakley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
12 15 58 Daniel Casteel Daniel Casteel Roopville, GA Roopville, GA 3
13 11 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN -2
14 7 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -7
DNS 9 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 25 Jacob Hamby Jacob Hamby Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
2 4 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
3 14 1 Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
4 15 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
5 7 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
6 6 53 Joe Picklesimer Joe Picklesimer Resaca, GA Resaca, GA
7 13 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
8 3 1H Daniel Helton Daniel Helton Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
9 5 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA
10 2 66W Larry Waters Larry Waters Cumming, GA Cumming, GA
11 10 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN
12 9 07 Shannon Helton Shannon Helton Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
13 12 19 Sam Oakley Sam Oakley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
14 1 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
15 11 58 Daniel Casteel Daniel Casteel Roopville, GA Roopville, GA
All transfer
0 Laps

PonyQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 Cohen Fortson Cohen Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 18.298
2 3 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 18.454
3 9 10 Tain Ross Tain Ross Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 18.775
4 4 2 Colby McCulloch Colby McCulloch Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 19.446
5 8 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 20.104
6 2 63 John Snow John Snow Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 20.352
7 7 11 Landen Payne Landen Payne Demorest, GA Demorest, GA 20.388
8 1 20P Mason Palmer Mason Palmer Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 23.081
DNS 5 24 Doc Burke Doc Burke Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
All transfer
15 Laps

Strictly StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Weyman Price Weyman Price Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 1
2 1 10 D.J. Ingram D.J. Ingram Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 3 7 Jesse Ingram Jesse Ingram Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
4 6 8 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
5 8 4 Wendall Beaver Wendall Beaver Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 3
6 5 13X Alicia Ross Alicia Ross Cannon, GA Cannon, GA -1
7 10 11 Ricky Dyer Ricky Dyer Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
8 9 6 Richard Ames Jr. Richard Ames Jr. Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA 1
9 4 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -5
10 7 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -3
0 Laps

Strictly StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 D.J. Ingram D.J. Ingram Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
2 1 32 Weyman Price Weyman Price Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA -1
3 3 7 Jesse Ingram Jesse Ingram Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
4 8 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 4
5 4 13X Alicia Ross Alicia Ross Cannon, GA Cannon, GA -1
6 10 8 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
7 9 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
8 2 4 Wendall Beaver Wendall Beaver Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -6
9 7 6 Richard Ames Jr. Richard Ames Jr. Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA -2
10 6 11 Ricky Dyer Ricky Dyer Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -4
All transfer