6/8/2024 - Merrittville Speedway
6/8/2024 - Merrittville Speedway

6/8/2024
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Scott Wood

Scott Wood

Thorold, ON

Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 1 9
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Commercial Auto Electric 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
2 2 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -
3 23 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 20
4 18 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON 14
5 20 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 15
6 9 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
7 17 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 10
8 19 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 11
9 11 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
10 5 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
11 14 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
12 21 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
13 15 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
14 13 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
15 7 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -8
16 4 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -12
17 24 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 7
18 25 43 Brian Page Brian Page Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
19 22 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
20 DNF 16 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
21 DNF 3 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -18
22 DNF 8 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -14
23 DNF 6 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -17
24 DNF 12 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -12
25 DNF 1 212 Martin Polhill Martin Polhill Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -24
8 Laps

Commercial Auto Electric 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
2 5 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 1 212 Martin Polhill Martin Polhill Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
4 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
5 3 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
6 4 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
7 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
8 2 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Commercial Auto Electric 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -
2 5 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
3 2 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
4 8 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 4
5 3 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
6 7 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
7 6 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
8 4 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Commercial Auto Electric 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 5 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 4 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
4 6 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 1 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -4
6 8 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
7 DNF 7 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 DNF 2 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14
2 1 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 4 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
4 5 78JR Nigel Pendykoski Nigel Pendykoski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
5 13 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 8
6 6 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 11 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 4
8 9 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
9 10 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
10 20 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
11 8 185 Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
12 12 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
13 3 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -10
14 21 519 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 7
15 16 24 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
16 19 88 Elijah Knutt Elijah Knutt Black Creek, ON Black Creek, ON 3
17 DNF 7 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -10
18 DNF 17 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
19 DNF 18 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -1
20 DNF 14 12 Jacob Chevalier Jacob Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
21 DNF 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -19
8 Laps

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 3 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
3 4 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
4 6 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
5 5 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
6 2 24 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -4
7 7 88 Elijah Knutt Elijah Knutt Black Creek, ON Black Creek, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
2 5 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 3
3 4 185 Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 6 12 Jacob Chevalier Jacob Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 3 78JR Nigel Pendykoski Nigel Pendykoski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
6 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 1 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 4 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
4 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 5 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 2 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 5 99 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
4 3 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
5 8 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 3
6 6 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -
7 12 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 5
8 9 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
9 11 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 2
10 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -9
11 15 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
12 14 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
13 10 22C Chris Crowe Chris Crowe St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
14 16 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
15 DNF 13 17 Rob Disher Rob Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -2
16 DNF 18 222 Nick Masi Nick Masi Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
17 DNF 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -15
18 DNF 17 57N Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
2 8 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
3 5 99 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 7 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
5 2 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
6 1 22C Chris Crowe Chris Crowe St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
7 4 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
8 6 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
9 9 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 3 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
3 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
4 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
5 8 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
6 6 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -
7 1 17 Rob Disher Rob Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -6
8 5 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -3
DNS 57 Murray Nicholls Murray Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 12
2 2 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 9 2 Jamie Gilbert Jamie Gilbert Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
4 14 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 10
5 12 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
6 10 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
7 7 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
8 11 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
9 5 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
10 8 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
11 19 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON 8
12 6 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -6
13 15 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
14 17 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
15 3 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -12
16 18 227 Tyler Colbert Tyler Colbert Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
17 1 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -16
18 DNF 21 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 3
19 DNF 4 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -15
20 DNF 16 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
DNS 20 41 Evan Leonard Evan Leonard Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON -
15 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 11
2 4 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 15 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 12
4 11 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 7
5 3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 10 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
7 7 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 23 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 15
9 8 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
10 13 1 Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
11 18 44 Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
12 6 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
13 14 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
14 17 20J Nathan Joyner Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
15 22 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 7
16 1 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -15
17 5 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -12
18 27 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 9
19 20 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
20 2 1R Sierra Robison Sierra Robison Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -18
21 19 67 Roger Winfield Roger Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
22 21 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
23 16 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
24 24 8K Kallie Akins Kallie Akins Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
25 DNF 26 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
26 DNF 25 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
27 DNF 9 17W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -18
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 6 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 4
3 5 17W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
4 8 1 Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
5 2 1R Sierra Robison Sierra Robison Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
6 4 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
7 1 67 Roger Winfield Roger Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -6
8 9 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
DNS 7 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 6 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
3 1 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
4 3 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
5 8 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
6 9 20J Nathan Joyner Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
7 7 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
8 5 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
9 2 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 3 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
3 5 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 8 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
5 4 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 9 44 Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
7 7 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 1 8K Kallie Akins Kallie Akins Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
9 DNF 6 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
All transfer