4/20/2024 - Senoia Raceway
4/20/2024 - Senoia Raceway

4/20/2024
Senoia Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Shipley

Justin Shipley

Douglasville, GA

604 Crate Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 7 3
Qualifying 1 14.434 10 -2
Hot Laps 1 17.246 17 -10

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 2
2 1 00 Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
3 4 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
4 10 18 Thomas Mewborn Thomas Mewborn Greenville, GA Greenville, GA 6
5 9 98 Josh Copeland Josh Copeland McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 4
6 14 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 8
7 6 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -1
8 13 16S Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 5
9 15 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 6
10 11 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
11 16 54J John Williams John Williams Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 5
12 12 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
13 8 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -5
14 7 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Winston, GA Winston, GA -7
15 5 B4L Mitchell Keaton Mitchell Keaton Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -10
16 2 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -14
17 17 35 Jesse Pitt Jesse Pitt Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 00 Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 13.827
2 1 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 13.872
3 5 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 13.880
4 6 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.093
5 10 B4L Mitchell Keaton Mitchell Keaton Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 14.098
6 4 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 14.203
7 14 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Winston, GA Winston, GA 14.305
8 2 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.316
9 12 98 Josh Copeland Josh Copeland McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 14.376
10 16 18 Thomas Mewborn Thomas Mewborn Greenville, GA Greenville, GA 14.381
11 3 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.611
12 13 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.734
13 15 16S Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 14.797
14 9 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.911
15 8 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.948
16 7 54J John Williams John Williams Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.360
17 11 35 Jesse Pitt Jesse Pitt Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 15.405
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 13.868
2 5 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.054
3 1 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 14.100
4 10 B4L Mitchell Keaton Mitchell Keaton Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 14.112
5 14 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Winston, GA Winston, GA 14.150
6 17 00 Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.165
7 4 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 14.181
8 12 98 Josh Copeland Josh Copeland McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 14.605
9 16 18 Thomas Mewborn Thomas Mewborn Greenville, GA Greenville, GA 14.623
10 2 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.699
11 3 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.806
12 13 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.838
13 9 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.920
14 11 35 Jesse Pitt Jesse Pitt Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 15.113
15 7 54J John Williams John Williams Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.153
16 15 16S Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 15.519
17 8 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.943
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 7
2 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
3 7 85 Corey North Corey North Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 4
4 9 49 Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 5
5 11 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 6
6 2 42T Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -4
7 10 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
8 1 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -7
9 6 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -3
10 14 3 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 4
11 19 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 8
12 22 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 10
13 5 11 Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks -8
14 20 5 Trenton Mathis Trenton Mathis Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 6
15 23 15 Aubrey Merritt Aubrey Merritt Whitespur, GA Whitespur, GA 8
16 21 16 Bubba Scott Bubba Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 5
17 17 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
18 24 18 Audrie Ruark Audrie Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 6
19 13 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -6
20 4 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -16
21 12 12 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -9
22 18 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin -4
DNS 15 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 16 4S Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 14.044
2 17 42T Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.079
3 2 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 14.132
4 11 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 14.164
5 18 11 Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 14.190
6 1 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 14.258
7 6 85 Corey North Corey North Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.344
8 22 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 14.407
9 19 49 Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 14.429
10 8 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.434
11 16 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 14.476
12 23 12 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.499
13 20 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 14.593
14 21 3 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 14.664
15 7 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.720
16 9 4S Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 14.749
17 24 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.799
18 12 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 14.803
19 13 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 14.890
20 14 5 Trenton Mathis Trenton Mathis Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.893
21 10 16 Bubba Scott Bubba Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 14.979
22 15 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 15.002
23 5 15 Aubrey Merritt Aubrey Merritt Whitespur, GA Whitespur, GA 15.226
DQ 4 18 Audrie Ruark Audrie Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 14.973
All transfer
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA
2 17 11 Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 15.502
3 20 3 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 15.682
4 2 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.900
5 6 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.026
6 22 12 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.056
7 16 42T Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.273
8 12 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 16.365
9 24 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.369
10 5 85 Corey North Corey North Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.605
11 21 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 16.620
12 10 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.714
13 1 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 16.857
14 9 16 Bubba Scott Bubba Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.866
15 14 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 16.879
16 18 49 Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 17.037
17 7 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 17.246
18 4 15 Aubrey Merritt Aubrey Merritt Whitespur, GA Whitespur, GA 17.388
19 15 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 17.475
20 13 5 Trenton Mathis Trenton Mathis Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 17.979
21 23 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.716
22 3 18 Audrie Ruark Audrie Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 19.158
23 11 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 19.158
24 8 4S Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 19.158
15 Laps

HobbyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 James Swanger James Swanger Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
2 3 00 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 1
3 7 23 Kyle Conyer Kyle Conyer Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 4
4 6 21 Eric Hamby Eric Hamby Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
5 5 7 Chris Arnett Chris Arnett Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
6 8 16 Dustin Kendall Dustin Kendall Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 2
7 4 06 John Landrum John Landrum Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -3
8 1 15 Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA -7
9 10 2 Charlie Oxenford Charlie Oxenford Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
10 9 21J Ben Wells Ben Wells Flovilla, GA Flovilla, GA -1
DNS 11 07 Henry Badger Henry Badger Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
DNS 12 T5 Shane Tidwell Shane Tidwell Villa Rica`, GA Villa Rica`, GA -
0 Laps

HobbyQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 15 Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 15.281
2 5 36 James Swanger James Swanger Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.848
3 9 00 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.162
4 6 06 John Landrum John Landrum Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.174
5 11 7 Chris Arnett Chris Arnett Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 16.412
6 4 21 Eric Hamby Eric Hamby Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.650
7 7 23 Kyle Conyer Kyle Conyer Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 16.757
8 1 16 Dustin Kendall Dustin Kendall Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 17.091
9 3 21J Ben Wells Ben Wells Flovilla, GA Flovilla, GA 17.159
10 8 2 Charlie Oxenford Charlie Oxenford Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 17.662
11 10 07 Henry Badger Henry Badger Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.249
DNS 2 T5 Shane Tidwell Shane Tidwell Villa Rica`, GA Villa Rica`, GA 18.249
15 Laps

MiniA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 MD1 Mark Newton Mark Newton Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
2 4 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 2
3 5 110 Cody Smith Cody Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
4 6 7X Stephen Chunn Stephen Chunn Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 2
5 7 4 Tommy Faulkner Tommy Faulkner Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
6 1 15 John Caldwell John Caldwell Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
7 2 J16 JAMES PADGETT JAMES PADGETT Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -5
0 Laps

MiniHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 19.137
2 2 J16 JAMES PADGETT JAMES PADGETT Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 19.597
3 5 110 Cody Smith Cody Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 19.787
4 6 7X Stephen Chunn Stephen Chunn Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 19.835
5 7 4 Tommy Faulkner Tommy Faulkner Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 20.291
6 1 15 John Caldwell John Caldwell Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 20.748
DNS 3 MD1 Mark Newton Mark Newton Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 20.748
15 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 1
2 4 5M Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 2
3 3 4 Michael Nelms Michael Nelms Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
4 5 78 James Blount James Blount Byron, GA Byron, GA 1
5 1 5 Jeffrey Huddleston Jeffrey Huddleston Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -4
0 Laps

BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 Jeffrey Huddleston Jeffrey Huddleston Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 17.465
2 1 24 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 18.611
3 4 4 Michael Nelms Michael Nelms Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 19.034
4 5 5M Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.723
5 DNF 2 78 James Blount James Blount Byron, GA Byron, GA 19.723
All transfer
15 Laps

Hot ShotA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 David Pope David Pope Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 3
2 1 97 Eli Levine Eli Levine Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
3 5 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
4 6 C21 Christopher Clinton Christopher Clinton Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 2
5 9 1A Blake Ray Blake Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 4
6 8 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 2
7 2 98 Steve Clinton Steve Clinton Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -5
8 7 21 Ray Yoder Ray Yoder Peachtree City, GA Peachtree City, GA -1
9 3 17T Mitchell Thomaston Mitchell Thomaston Sunnyside, GA Sunnyside, GA -6
10 11 08 Stacy Henderson Stacy Henderson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
11 10 78 Scott Frederick Scott Frederick Moreland, GA Moreland, GA -1
0 Laps

Hot ShotQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 97 Eli Levine Eli Levine Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 19.256
2 10 98 Steve Clinton Steve Clinton Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 19.728
3 3 17T Mitchell Thomaston Mitchell Thomaston Sunnyside, GA Sunnyside, GA 19.777
4 9 86 David Pope David Pope Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 19.839
5 4 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 19.864
6 6 C21 Christopher Clinton Christopher Clinton Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 20.238
7 11 21 Ray Yoder Ray Yoder Peachtree City, GA Peachtree City, GA 20.303
8 5 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 20.850
9 1 1A Blake Ray Blake Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 20.876
10 7 78 Scott Frederick Scott Frederick Moreland, GA Moreland, GA 21.011
11 2 08 Stacy Henderson Stacy Henderson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 21.379
All transfer
15 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Greenville, GA Greenville, GA 1
2 4 9 Eric Hogsed Eric Hogsed Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 2
3 1 51 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
4 3 1 William Blair William Blair Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
5 8 007 Clifton Moran Clifton Moran Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
6 6 17G Brett Gray Brett Gray Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
7 9 07 Dan Meadows Dan Meadows Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
8 7 2 Curtis Turner Curtis Turner Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -1
9 11 5 Brent Powell Brent Powell Social Circle, GA Social Circle, GA 2
10 12 29 Zade Clark Zade Clark Concord, GA Concord, GA 2
11 10 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -1
12 13 M1 Kenny Caldwell Kenny Caldwell Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
13 5 86 Josh Scott Josh Scott Greenville, GA Greenville, GA -8
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 51 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.864
2 11 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Greenville, GA Greenville, GA 16.173
3 1 1 William Blair William Blair Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 16.277
4 10 9 Eric Hogsed Eric Hogsed Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 16.299
5 13 86 Josh Scott Josh Scott Greenville, GA Greenville, GA 16.377
6 9 17G Brett Gray Brett Gray Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.377
7 2 2 Curtis Turner Curtis Turner Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.434
8 5 007 Clifton Moran Clifton Moran Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.923
9 6 07 Dan Meadows Dan Meadows Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 17.349
10 8 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.378
11 3 5 Brent Powell Brent Powell Social Circle, GA Social Circle, GA 17.420
12 12 29 Zade Clark Zade Clark Concord, GA Concord, GA 17.997
13 7 M1 Kenny Caldwell Kenny Caldwell Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.435
All transfer