6/9/2024 - Casino Speedway
6/9/2024 - Casino Speedway

6/9/2024
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dustin Holtquist

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

WISSOTA Mod Four Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 3 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
4 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
5 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 17 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 11
7 22 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 15
8 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
9 16 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 7
10 2 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
11 10 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
12 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -11
13 20 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 7
14 12 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
15 15 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
16 13 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
17 23 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 6
18 11 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
19 24 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 5
20 19 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
21 DNF 9 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -12
22 DNF 18 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
23 DNF 14 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -9
24 DNF 25 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
25 DNF 21 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
15 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
5 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
6 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 3
8 5 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -3
9 11 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 4 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -6
11 8 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -3
12 15 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
13 13 11 Roger Bitz Roger Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
14 DNF 14 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 12 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 16 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
3 1 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
4 2 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
5 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
6 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
7 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 7 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 7 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 1
7 5 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -2
8 DNF 8 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
5 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 6 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -
7 DNF 7 11 Roger Bitz Roger Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 6 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 5 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -
6 1 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -5
7 DNF 7 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 DNF 8 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14.583
2 8 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.643
3 7 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 14.712
4 4 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 14.729
5 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 14.863
6 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 14.974
7 6 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.032
8 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.280
3 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.390
2 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 14.430
3 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.496
4 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.741
5 7 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 14.775
6 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.853
7 4 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 14.893
8 1 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.935
3 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.359
2 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 14.436
3 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.591
4 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.653
5 4 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.789
6 2 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 15.287
DNS 5 11 Roger Bitz Roger Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 19.106
DNS 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD
3 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 14.214
2 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 14.627
3 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 14.669
4 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.824
5 3 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD 14.917
6 4 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.958
7 1 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.260
8 8 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.368
20 Laps

Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 4 54 Todd Stark Todd Stark Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 2 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 3 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -1
5 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 8 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
7 6 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 11 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 3
9 9 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 DNF 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
11 DNF 10 54H Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 Laps

Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
2 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 4 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
5 5 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Todd Stark Todd Stark Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
3 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 3 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 4 54H Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Street StocA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
3 9 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
4 2 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 12 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 7
6 14 E30 Cooper Butterfield Cooper Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD 8
7 8 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
9 11 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 2
10 3 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -7
11 6 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
12 5 12G Grady Myers Grady Myers Winner, SD Winner, SD -7
13 13 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -
14 16 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
15 15 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -
16 DNF 10 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -6
8 Laps

Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Street StocHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 5 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 4 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 8 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 2
7 DNF 7 E30 Cooper Butterfield Cooper Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
8 DNF 6 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Street StocHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
2 3 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 1 12G Grady Myers Grady Myers Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
4 5 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD 1
5 8 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 3
6 4 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
7 2 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
8 DNF 7 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
12 Laps

B&G Industries WISSOTA HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
2 2 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -
3 4 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
4 1 79 Joshua Gebhart Joshua Gebhart Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
DQ 5 25X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 Laps

B&G Industries WISSOTA HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
2 4 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
3 5 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD 2
4 1 79 Joshua Gebhart Joshua Gebhart Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 2 25X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 3
3 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
4 4 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 7 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
6 6 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -
7 9 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
8 8 7A Alexander McFarlen Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
9 11 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
10 10 3G Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
11 12 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
12 13 7 Rob Arlaud Rob Arlaud Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
13 14 D5 Doug Frederick Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
DQ 3 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -
2 3 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 4 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
4 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
5 7 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
6 2 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
7 6 7 Rob Arlaud Rob Arlaud Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -
2 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
3 5 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
4 3 7A Alexander McFarlen Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
5 6 3G Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
6 7 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 4 D5 Doug Frederick Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -3
All transfer