6/14/2024 - Paragon Speedway
6/14/2024 - Paragon Speedway

6/14/2024
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Massie

Justin Massie

Plainfield, IN

Super Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 17.557 1 6

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
2 6 77K Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
3 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 7 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 11 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
6 8 3X Tanner Chastain Tanner Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
7 12 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
8 9 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
9 10 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
10 14 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
11 1 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -10
12 15 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 3
13 20 54B Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
14 18 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
15 21 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 6
16 17 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
17 23 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
18 22 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
19 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -14
20 16 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
21 19 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
22 13 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -9
23 2 P9 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -21
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 1
2 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 1 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 5 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -
6 6 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 7 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P9 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 1 3X Tanner Chastain Tanner Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
4 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
5 5 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 8 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 6 54B Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 7 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 2 77K Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 3 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
6 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
7 7 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.557
2 4 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 17.670
3 2 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.879
4 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.042
5 8 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 18.070
6 6 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.226
7 3 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 19.080
8 1 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.353
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.387
2 2 P9 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.512
3 1 3X Tanner Chastain Tanner Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.765
4 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.054
5 6 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.317
6 7 54B Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 20.328
7 8 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 20.328
8 4 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 20.328
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.805
2 1 77K Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.250
3 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 18.341
4 7 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 18.654
5 4 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 20.851
6 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 22.628
7 6 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 22.628
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 5 34W James Walters James Walters 2
4 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -1
5 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 11 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
8 14 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 6
9 10 145 Michael Drury Michael Drury Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
10 7 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
11 1 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
12 12 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
13 9 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -4
14 15 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
15 16 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
16 13 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
DNS 17 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 145 Michael Drury Michael Drury Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 2
5 1 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -4
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 3 34W James Walters James Walters 1
3 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 5 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 1 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -4
6 6 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
2 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 1 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
4 4 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
5 5 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.854
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 17.235
3 5 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.433
4 2 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 17.696
5 4 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.970
6 6 145 Michael Drury Michael Drury Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 18.588
3 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 34W James Walters James Walters 16.882
2 3 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.210
3 5 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 17.246
4 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 18.018
5 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.018
6 6 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 18.018
3 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.756
2 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.528
3 1 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 17.938
4 3 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 18.613
5 2 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 18.868
30 Laps

Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 5C Tyler Cain Tyler Cain Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
3 7 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
4 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 10 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
6 11 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
7 16 M80 Rim Gill Rim Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 9
8 6 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
9 9 11S Zachary Stalker Zachary Stalker Salem, IN Salem, IN -
10 5 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -5
11 8 1H Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
12 14 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
13 2 91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -11
14 15 3.14 Michael Daugherty Michael Daugherty 1
15 18 11 Jaren Crabtree Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 3
16 12 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -4
17 19 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 2
18 17 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
19 13 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -6
8 Laps

Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 5C Tyler Cain Tyler Cain Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
3 4 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 1 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 5 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
6 6 M80 Rim Gill Rim Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
7 7 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -
All transfer
8 Laps

Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
2 1 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -1
3 4 1H Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 3 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
5 5 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Crate Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
3 4 11S Zachary Stalker Zachary Stalker Salem, IN Salem, IN 1
4 1 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -3
5 6 3.14 Michael Daugherty Michael Daugherty 1
6 5 11 Jaren Crabtree Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5C Tyler Cain Tyler Cain Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 16.440
2 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.537
3 5 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.575
4 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.616
5 1 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 16.752
6 6 M80 Rim Gill Rim Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 16.941
7 3 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 17.447
3 Laps

Crate Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.623
2 1 91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 16.841
3 4 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 17.050
4 2 1H Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.348
5 5 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 17.563
6 6 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 17.985
3 Laps

Crate Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.417
2 3 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.616
3 5 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 16.692
4 6 11S Zachary Stalker Zachary Stalker Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.927
5 4 11 Jaren Crabtree Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.524
6 1 3.14 Michael Daugherty Michael Daugherty 17.632