4/27/2024 - Sabine Speedway
4/27/2024 - Sabine Speedway

4/27/2024
Sabine Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Clint McLaughlin

Clint McLaughlin

Elmer, LA

PRO-MODS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 9 7 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

PRO-MODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Lacamp, LA Lacamp, LA -
2 3 87 Julie Whitney Julie Whitney Vivian, LA Vivian, LA 1
3 5 L8 David Hatton David Hatton Deberry, TX Deberry, TX 2
4 8 57 Daniel Stanley Daniel Stanley Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 4
5 4 99R Wade Bolton Wade Bolton Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -1
6 2 B99 William Brooks William Brooks Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -4
7 7 21 Clint McLaughlin Clint McLaughlin Elmer, LA Elmer, LA -
8 6 B60 Jared Cloud Jared Cloud Elmer, La, LA Elmer, La, LA -2
DNS 9 12 Jason Walters Jason Walters Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -
8 Laps

PRO-MODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Lacamp, LA Lacamp, LA 6
2 1 B99 William Brooks William Brooks Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -1
3 2 87 Julie Whitney Julie Whitney Vivian, LA Vivian, LA -1
4 3 99R Wade Bolton Wade Bolton Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -1
5 4 L8 David Hatton David Hatton Deberry, TX Deberry, TX -1
6 6 B60 Jared Cloud Jared Cloud Elmer, La, LA Elmer, La, LA -
7 9 21 Clint McLaughlin Clint McLaughlin Elmer, LA Elmer, LA 2
8 8 57 Daniel Stanley Daniel Stanley Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
DNS 5 12 Jason Walters Jason Walters Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -
25 Laps

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -
2 5 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
3 14 2H C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 11
4 3 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -1
5 10 9 John Parker Jr. John Parker Jr. Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 5
6 2 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
7 4 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Gladwater, TX Gladwater, TX -3
8 7 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -1
9 17 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 8
10 18 1D Dalton DuBois Dalton DuBois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
11 9 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -2
12 11 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA -1
13 19 22M* Derek Perkins Derek Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 6
14 15 19 Logan Davis Logan Davis Pleasant Hill, LA Pleasant Hill, LA 1
15 DNF 13 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX -2
16 DNF 12 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR -4
17 DNF 8 27B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -9
18 DNF 20 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 2
19 DNF 16 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -3
20 DNF 6 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA -14
12 Laps

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX 2
2 4 19 Logan Davis Logan Davis Pleasant Hill, LA Pleasant Hill, LA 2
3 5 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
4 2 22M* Derek Perkins Derek Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
6 7 100 Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 1
7 1 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -6
8 10 F10 Joshua Ash Joshua Ash Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
9 6 76MF Mark Fogleman Mark Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -3
10 9 0 Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -1
12 Laps

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
2 4 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
3 6 1D Dalton DuBois Dalton DuBois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
4 5 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 00B Blane Perkins Blane Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -2
6 7 34B Kendal Byram Kendal Byram Simms, TX Simms, TX 1
7 9 11M Brandon Malone Brandon Malone Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
8 1 B21 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Many, LA Many, LA -7
9 8 5X Bryan Laird Bryan Laird Kinder, LA Kinder, LA -1
8 Laps

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA -
2 6 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Gladwater, TX Gladwater, TX 4
3 9 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 6
4 8 9 John Parker Jr. John Parker Jr. Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 4
5 7 B21 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Many, LA Many, LA 2
6 3 00B Blane Perkins Blane Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -3
7 11 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX 4
8 2 76MF Mark Fogleman Mark Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -6
9 4 34B Kendal Byram Kendal Byram Simms, TX Simms, TX -5
10 5 11M Brandon Malone Brandon Malone Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -5
11 10 F10 Joshua Ash Joshua Ash Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -1
8 Laps

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 4
2 7 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
3 1 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA -2
4 9 27B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 5
5 6 22M* Derek Perkins Derek Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 1
6 4 19 Logan Davis Logan Davis Pleasant Hill, LA Pleasant Hill, LA -2
7 2 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -5
8 10 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 2
9 8 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
10 3 0 Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -7
8 Laps

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -
2 7 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 5
3 5 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA 2
4 3 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
5 9 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 4
6 8 2H C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 2
7 4 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -3
8 6 1D Dalton DuBois Dalton DuBois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
9 10 100 Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 1
10 2 5X Bryan Laird Bryan Laird Kinder, LA Kinder, LA -8
20 Laps

USRA Sideline Sports Limited Mods*A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 4 30 Joel Couvillion Joel Couvillion Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 2
3 5 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 2
4 6 25M Danny Hebert Danny Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 2
5 9 98 Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 4
6 10 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 4
7 12 98S Darryl Seals Darryl Seals Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 5
8 8 2H Hunter O'Keefe Hunter O'Keefe Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
9 15 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 6
10 18 1M Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 8
11 DNF 1 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -10
12 DNF 3 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -9
13 DNF 11 69 Derick Grigsby Derick Grigsby Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
14 DNF 16 17E Trenton Eason Trenton Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 2
15 DNF 21 7 Chad Morgan Chad Morgan Bradley, AR Bradley, AR 6
16 DNF 20 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
17 DNF 17 -17 Thomas Park Jr Thomas Park Jr Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
18 DNF 13 11MC Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -5
19 DNF 7 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -12
DNS 19 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
DNS 22 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -
DNS 14 43 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
8 Laps

USRA Sideline Sports Limited Mods*Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 4 30 Joel Couvillion Joel Couvillion Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 2
3 5 25M Danny Hebert Danny Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 2
4 8 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 4
5 11 2H Hunter O'Keefe Hunter O'Keefe Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 6
6 10 98S Darryl Seals Darryl Seals Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
7 1 43 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -6
8 7 17E Trenton Eason Trenton Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -1
9 6 -17 Thomas Park Jr Thomas Park Jr Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -3
10 3 1M Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -7
11 9 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -2
8 Laps

USRA Sideline Sports Limited Mods*Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -
2 6 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
3 7 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 4
4 5 98 Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
5 8 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 3
6 11 69 Derick Grigsby Derick Grigsby Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 5
7 10 11MC Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 3
8 4 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -4
9 DNF 3 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -6
10 DNF 9 7 Chad Morgan Chad Morgan Bradley, AR Bradley, AR -1
11 DNF 2 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -9
15 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Michael E. McEachern Michael E. McEachern Minden, LA Minden, LA -
2 4 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
3 7 10 Tyler Deville Tyler Deville Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA 4
4 3 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -1
5 6 27 Ted Pfister Ted Pfister Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
6 5 99 Douglas Cook Douglas Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
7 9 85 Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 2
8 DNF 2 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -6
DNS 8 33 Marcel Green Marcel Green Simpson, LA Simpson, LA -
0 Laps

FWDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 2
2 8 0 Michael E. McEachern Michael E. McEachern Minden, LA Minden, LA 6
3 2 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -1
4 4 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -
5 1 99 Douglas Cook Douglas Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
6 7 27 Ted Pfister Ted Pfister Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
7 5 10 Tyler Deville Tyler Deville Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA -2
8 6 33 Marcel Green Marcel Green Simpson, LA Simpson, LA -2
9 9 85 Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
12 Laps

SportstersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 2
2 2 100X Jonah Powell Jonah Powell Florien, LA Florien, LA -
3 1 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -2
4 6 22 Robert Barber Robert Barber Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
5 4 2 Blain Landry Blain Landry Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
6 DNF 5 17M Hunter Matchett Hunter Matchett Huntington, TX Huntington, TX -1
DNS 7 1 Gage Caskey Gage Caskey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -
0 Laps

SportstersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
2 4 100X Jonah Powell Jonah Powell Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
3 7 58 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 4
4 5 2 Blain Landry Blain Landry Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
5 3 17M Hunter Matchett Hunter Matchett Huntington, TX Huntington, TX -2
6 6 22 Robert Barber Robert Barber Florien, LA Florien, LA -
7 2 1 Gage Caskey Gage Caskey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -5