5/16/2024 - Park Jefferson International Speedway
5/16/2024 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

5/16/2024
Park Jefferson International Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robbie Jorgensen

Robbie Jorgensen

Elkhorn, NE

IMCA Late Models by AWS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 2 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late Models by AWSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 1 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -1
3 3 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins Crescent, IA Crescent, IA -
4 10 7J Devin Johnson Devin Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 6
5 4 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -1
6 8 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 2
7 9 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
8 5 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -3
9 7 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
10 6 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
11 DNF 11 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -
12 DNF 12 71M Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
13 DNF 13 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Late Models by AWSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
2 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 4
3 7 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
4 4 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins Crescent, IA Crescent, IA -
5 5 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 3 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
7 1 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late Models by AWSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
2 6 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 4
3 3 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE -
4 5 7J Devin Johnson Devin Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 1
5 4 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
6 DNF 2 71M Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Modifieds by AWSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
3 4 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 1
4 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
5 8 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
7 5 77 RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
8 DNF 9 26 Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
9 DNF 1 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -8
10 DNF 13 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 3
11 DNF 12 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
12 DNF 10 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
13 DNF 11 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 Laps

Modifieds by AWSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
2 1 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -1
3 3 77 RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
4 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 5 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 4 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Modifieds by AWSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
3 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
4 4 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
5 5 26 Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
6 6 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock Cars by T&W TireA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 8
2 6 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 4
3 1 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -2
4 8 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 4 12L Wyatt Luke Wyatt Luke Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -1
6 11 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
7 3 2F Corey Frye Corey Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
8 7 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
9 2 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
10 DNF 12 T11 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE 2
11 DNF 10 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
12 DNF 13 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
13 DNF 5 2X Greg Peck Greg Peck -8
14 DNF 14 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -
DNS 15 53H Rusty Hodges Rusty Hodges Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
8 Laps

Stock Cars by T&W TireHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
2 8 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
3 2 2F Corey Frye Corey Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 4 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 3 2X Greg Peck Greg Peck -2
6 5 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 6 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
8 7 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -1
8 Laps

Stock Cars by T&W TireHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12L Wyatt Luke Wyatt Luke Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
2 1 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 3 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -
4 5 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
5 4 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 7 T11 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE 1
DNS 6 53H Rusty Hodges Rusty Hodges Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
0 Laps

Hobby Stocks by Q And FeatherA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
2 2 3T Steven Taylor Steven Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
4 6 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson 2
5 5 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 7 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD 1
7 18 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 11
8 8 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
9 4 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 20 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
11 10 2B Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
12 15 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
13 16 1 Weylin Bruneau Weylin Bruneau Salix, IA Salix, IA 3
14 13 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
15 12 24G Joe Gordon Joe Gordon Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
16 17 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
17 19 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA 2
18 DNF 14 29 travis dunagan travis dunagan Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
19 DNF 9 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
DNS 1 18 Zach Frye Zach Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby Stocks by Q And FeatherHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD 3
2 3 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 5 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2
4 7 24G Joe Gordon Joe Gordon Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 2 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 6 1 Weylin Bruneau Weylin Bruneau Salix, IA Salix, IA -
7 1 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA -6
6 Laps

Hobby Stocks by Q And FeatherHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Steven Taylor Steven Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 5 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 6 2B Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 7 29 travis dunagan travis dunagan Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 1 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 DNF 4 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 Laps

Hobby Stocks by Q And FeatherHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson 2
2 6 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 1 18 Zach Frye Zach Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 2 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
5 4 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 5 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -1
12 Laps

Sport Compacts by PipeworxA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 2 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 9 55G Cody Gorden Cody Gorden Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA 6
4 3 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 10 18N Cody Wilen Cody Wilen Bronson, IA Bronson, IA 5
6 1 5C Cameron Rolfes Cameron Rolfes Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 DNF 7 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
8 DNF 8 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
9 DNF 6 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -3
10 DNF 4 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
6 Laps

Sport Compacts by PipeworxHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 4 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
3 2 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 5 55G Cody Gorden Cody Gorden Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA 1
5 1 5C Cameron Rolfes Cameron Rolfes Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 Laps

Sport Compacts by PipeworxHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 2
2 1 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 2 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 4 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 5 18N Cody Wilen Cody Wilen Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -